SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447584061781 Dakota Steward

Date07/28/2022
PseudonymDakota Steward
Url / Websitehttps://certainvest.io/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7584 061781 (ou 00447584061781) (more info)
Scam contentsthey are taking money to make high profits. When you wish to withdraw they try to make you pay insurance to get more out of you. Insurance is 10% of what you take out but you are not allowed to take a small amount so insurance is at least 1000.
Comment / ReviewRules are first one and then another. Explanations will come one after another.

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7584 061781

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7584 061781
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Korki 01/10/2023 at 07:40 AM

      +447577617094

      Another number, if u can please add

      Reply
    • Ljiljana 02/04/2023 at 06:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #629299 04/03/2023 at 08:17 AM

      Fraudulent scams
      -------------------
      Fraudulent scams liars

      Fraudulent email : marko.stoichevich@certainvest.world
      Pseudonym : Certa Invest
      Telephone : +447882651457

      Reply
    • Report #651670 06/03/2023 at 09:20 AM

      Quantum AI recommended by Elon Musk.
      It's a system that automatically sets you up with a brokerage firm. The Quantum AI site tells you that they don't check the brokerage firms for legitimacy, so it's at your own risk. The initial deposit is $250usd where it gets invested by the AI system in the Crypto-Currencies market.
      By about 2 weeks later that $250usd ends up being around $4000 - $5000usd that's exactly what happened.

      The CertaInvest scammers they requested a refundable 10% security...
      -------------------
      The Scammers is CertaInvest based in the UK. The scam website https://certainvest.io/

      Fraudulent email : stephanie.chapman@certainvest.world

      Reply
    • Report #678858 08/18/2023 at 11:08 AM

      After I had paid $250 to a web trader who works with Binnance in June, I was contacted some weeks ago by two persons phoning from this number: Stefanie Chapman and Eric Lewis. They informed me that the money I had paid had increased to $28 656. To access that amount, I had to open an investment portfolio on Infinity Wallet and deposit about $27 000 - the exact amount would be determined through the Gas Fee procedure. I have repeatedly asked for information such as the name of the holding company, registration details, website address etc, and none of this has been provided.

      Reply
    • Report #680602 08/23/2023 at 08:45 AM

      Taking deposit to invest and creating scam to not allow to take investment out . Constant harassment and very poor english
      -------------------
      This has been going on for 6 months - invested 250 USD - stocks increased to 5000. Unable to withdraw as apparently entered into a further agreement i did not uphold. When i tried to xfer my bank denied and name given to deposit was a financier who had been taken to trial for fraud !

      Fraudulent email : erik.lewis@gis-capital.pro
      Url / Website : giscapital.world
      Pseudonym : Eric lewis

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.