Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
wallstreetgiants@gmail.com Forex Team
| Date | 07/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wallstreetgiants@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Forex Team |
| Scam contents | Sales of high accurate and profit making EA |
| Comment / Review | Uses Telegram platform where none could text
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #761879 05/05/2024 at 11:50 AM
Scamming people in the name of selling a forex EA robot on telegram and Instagram
Url / Website : instagram.com/gzforexrobot, t.me/forexrobotautomated
up votedown vote
James 05/27/2024 at 05:40 PM
How you got scammed by him. Im planning to buy the bot
up votedown vote
Yves Lagage 08/21/2024 at 05:56 AM
Hi James, did you buy the robot ?
He is still dealing the robot, every day. I also wanted to buy, but did not because of this report of scam. His name is "Forex Expert" and channel "Forex Trading Robot" on Telegram. What can be done?
Telegram is full of these scammers. Eventually this will work against Telegram...
up votedown vote
Report #768040 05/29/2024 at 01:20 PM
They selling Fx robot but not delivering
-------------------
He is on telegram
up votedown vote
James 05/30/2024 at 04:18 PM
No one is giving proof that they paid and dint get the robot. Lets start a telegram group and bring the truth out.as he has so many reviews but no one has put a review out saying his good ..we need to get him out
up votedown vote
James 06/01/2024 at 05:33 PM
I asked him that if his ea are so good why no reviews anywhere he blocked me and called me dumb. This shows he is creating those reviews and is fake. Help me out guys we need to take this guy down.
up votedown vote
Nick 06/20/2024 at 11:22 PM
I was deceived by this guy. He sent me a link that doesn't work and blocked me from the groups where it shows the results and where it shows what the software sends. How can we destroy it?
up votedown vote
Vick 07/12/2024 at 10:40 PM
@Nick, Did you buy the robot and got a fake app which does not work?
up votedown vote
Nick 07/12/2024 at 10:52 PM
Yeah. and I blocked myself from telegram and other groups.
up votedown vote
Patrick 07/28/2024 at 10:22 AM
He sends you the activation code , he takes 3 days to send annual service code , By the time he sends the service code the activation code would have expired then he asks you to send more money
up votedown vote
Yves Lagage 08/20/2024 at 10:06 AM
Hi Patrick, did you communicate and purchase via "Forex Expert" ? And channel "Forex Trading Robot" ?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Patrick 07/28/2024 at 10:30 AM
Big thief