Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+491744304678 Jenny
| Date | 04/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jenny |
| Url / Website | lthcrypto.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 174 4304678 (ou 00491744304678) |
| Scam contents | This is an organized group of people that are preying on others. LTHcrypto.com is the website they get you to put usdt into. It started on Whatsapp. They called him Professor Angus Brown. It was angus investment team-a2. I think he has a lot of these teams and if you talk to these people in the team they reassure you it's ok. Different people tried to scam me before and it didn't work, this scam is different, more people involved. I still have 125k stuck on the website that I can't get out. I'm still talking to Jenny, real name Celina Becke. I can give you more names and phone # in this group that are involved in this. This professor Angus Brown sends the signals to your phone every day around 6pm on whatsapp . Tells you what to buy or sell. I thought he was a genius at first. I was new to contract trading, didn't know much about it. This website must be manipulated by him. |
| Comment / Review | Angus Investment Team and Jenny (celina Becke) are scammers.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #635860 04/20/2023 at 04:51 AM
This is an investment site promising quick returns. Much pressure is brought to deposit funds. Funding the site can be problematic due to the lack of deposit functions and links to banking.
-------------------
The site has disappeared with funds. The technique was in support of whale trading. There appeared to be a group interacting. Not having enough funds to participate, I sat out of trades. Trying to withdraw funds would be held under the impression I was to wait for a review before they would be processed. In the end, all has been lost.
Pseudonym : jenny
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
donnmak 05/11/2023 at 07:18 PM
they are starting in UK now
up votedown vote
Kheddache Zohir 05/12/2023 at 10:52 PM
Ils s'appelle mariana
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Martin Hofer 06/11/2023 at 08:41 PM
And now in Canada a USA
up votedown vote
Deboy4y2k 10/25/2023 at 12:10 AM
I was a victim as well and still trying to get my funds back.
I have screenshots like js200 too.