SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
RTYVJBND

Date08/17/2026
PseudonymRTYVJBND
Scam contentsRTYVJBND
Comment / ReviewI want to know if this is a real and legit platfrom

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mike 7 08/27/2026 at 04:48 PM

      SO FAR i ADDED 600 AND INREASING UP TO 800 - I WILL WITHDRAWL SOON AND WILL KNOW IF I GOT SCAMMED. PROBABLY DID

      Reply
    • Rose 08/27/2026 at 11:53 PM

      please let me know what you find out. I really want to know if this is legit

      Reply
    • chii-tan 08/28/2026 at 02:55 AM

      Of course it's a scam.

      RTYVJBND describes itself as a mobile application for cryptocurrency trading, mining, or passive earning. No financial regulator authorities it to accept deposits or manage funds on behalf of users.

      🚩 How RTYVJBND Lures You In:
      The balance climbs automatically, creating the appearance of continuous profit without any user action. An assigned contact, often called an account manager or assistant, reinforces this by pointing to the rising figure and urging further deposits to unlock higher returns. Each deposit raises the displayed total, sustaining the illusion.

      🚩 What Happens When You Cash Out:
      Withdrawal requests trigger demands for fees, taxes, or account upgrades payable before any funds are released. These charges are collected, then new conditions are introduced. At some point the balance is frozen, support stops responding, and contact with the operator ceases entirely.

      🚩 Who is behind RTYVJBND?
      The app lists Celik Cem as the developer, but this identity has no website or professional contact information, only a free-email address, consistent with a temporary account.

      🚩 Does RTYVJBND have a privacy policy?
      No. The app collects data but lacks a published privacy policy, which violates standard app store requirements and is a common red flag in suspicious finance apps.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.