SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+14849439800 Kimberli Carter

Date03/18/2023
PseudonymKimberli Carter
Telephone+1 484-943-9800 (ou 0014849439800) (more info)
Scam contentsTrying to buy a puppy by mailing me a bogus cashier's check, and sending extra money to pay for the nanny service. Having me pay the nanny service with the extra amount sent. Bad check and the money I send really goes to scammer.
Comment / ReviewBreeders! Watch out for this scam!

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 484-943-9800

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 484-943-9800
Country
United States
Territory
Pennsylvania
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • TWL 03/20/2023 at 02:31 PM

      I just received a text from this number stating it was Paul and asking if I had a puppy available,

      Reply
    • DalGirl 03/20/2023 at 03:06 PM

      Me too! Paul! Also on Jan 30. From Puppies.com…which I get tons of scammer text from. Waste of money

      Reply
    • Micki Rains 03/20/2023 at 04:45 PM

      Same here wanting to mail me a check for a puppy.. I am so sick of scammers

      Reply
    • Kim Johnson 03/21/2023 at 10:29 AM

      Same thing happened to us just yesterday. We received a text from Paul from this number wanting to mail us a check for a puppy, in which he would send extra for us to pay the nanny picking up the dog. He even completed our puppy application.

      Reply
    • Report #627726 03/29/2023 at 11:43 PM

      Puppy & Dog Owners BEWARE!

      States:

      Hello, my name is Paul , do you still have your dog?

      Will you accept a check for payment?
      Once the clears the pick up will be scheduled.

      ——

      I then advised him NO he cannot purchase my dog, he was blocked after other people getting the same scam texts from him!
      -------------------
      Beware! Scammer!


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.