SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support.mary@goodforlifes.com +13615486124

Date03/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport.mary@goodforlifes.com
Telephone+1 361-548-6124 (ou 0013615486124)
Scam contentsThis is the email my husband received after he paid for the item. I was highly suspicious when he told me about this and I saw this email.

Hi Keith Gossett,

Your order 202302164461941 has been paid successfully, Please contact the email: support@redefiningbox.com for any,questions.Our team will serve you better.

Any dissatisfaction after the sale, please contact the service email: support.mary@goodforlifes.com

Thank.

After sales service team.
Comment / ReviewMy husband googled “griddle” and one came up for $68.50. He ordered it on 2/16, got a confirmation that the order was paid and we never heard anything back. I started doing my own research and it is obvious that he was scammed for sure! I was not aware he had made this transaction and did not see the actual picture of the griddle he clicked on or where that took him to, but it was clearly a fraudulent site.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • KC 03/08/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Never got my boots they took my mobney scam!!!!

        Reply
      • KC 03/08/2023 at 07:53 AM

        They took my money!!!!! no order came!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #622828 03/17/2023 at 01:26 PM

        Wayfair Products

        Site states it's selling their products for $69.99
        -------------------
        Fraudulent website and Ad.

        Url / Website : wayckear.shop
        Pseudonym : Wayclear.shop

        Reply
      • Report #627649 03/29/2023 at 03:51 PM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering sales on boxing and training materials, but it's a scam.
        Even though the payment is made, customers never receive anything from them.
        The prices they offer seem like bogus, too-good-to-be true deals.
        The email address is linked to another fraudulent online store already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/608066
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : rohhbb.tech
        Pseudonym : Fight Shop


        Reply
      • Report #633824 04/14/2023 at 02:41 PM

        Sale cheap tool boxes from a lowes clearance site.
        -------------------
        Husband clicked on a link that directed him to this website where he purchased a tool box. When we try to track it, it says data does not exist.

        Url / Website : lowes-discount.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Lowes clearance sale


        Reply
      • Grandma 04/21/2023 at 01:19 PM

        Never received 2 dolls I ordered for my granddaughters months ago.

        Reply
      • Report #651750 06/03/2023 at 02:12 PM

        Was selling a discounted punching bag through an instagram ad
        -------------------
        I paid $100 for the punching bag and have lost all contact with the seller


        Reply
      • OT 10/23/2023 at 05:52 PM

        They took my money also Hoka sneakers. Should have known, the price was half off.

        Reply
      • tom 05/18/2024 at 11:08 AM

        I paid 96.00 for boat cushion and no contact back

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.