SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.molilunevis.com molilunevis@bjyxpro.com

Date03/29/2023
Fraudulent emailmolilunevis@bjyxpro.com
Pseudonymmolilunevis@bjyxpro.com
Url / Websitewww.molilunevis.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents2 separate (?) online stores (in China & Ireland) that later magically become one operating from China.
I was seduced w/ Walldorf dolls, as well a few household products (super cheap comforters & fancy cotton blankets as well suitcases, They offered a lot of Baby items; their selection is limited, but looks very high end.
The other one was foremost clothing made of natural fibers, as well accessories out of real leather
Comment / ReviewI read a comment here earlier...whoaaa I experienced almost the identical situation. Today I received on of my packages...😳🙄
Early February I got sucked into the sirene calls of 2 different online sites, made my purchases incredible low priced purchases of Walldorf dolls & suitcases for superb prices w/ a company that my superficial research found out to be operating from Ireland (yes!...duuh 🤔🙄😳)
Empowered by my first online Shopping therapy experience, I subsequently ordered from molilunevis@bjyxpro.com in China. Mostly romantic cotton clothes, real leather jackets etc.
Later once I checked out - I must say I got a strange feeling- when these 2 different online stores run under the same email, even recalled noticing the similarity w/ Macy's store logo....but I was so blinded & distracted by the prices, that I didn't dwell on it.
I never understood why the customs in Los Angeles took so long for clearance...wondering if they were snuggling humans out of China even....in those large suitcases I had ordered 😂
Then I got info, that one package did arrive, & I didn't find it since I expected something larger, way larger... I was sure it got stolen, but then I noticed this tiny mystery package inside my mailbox all the way fromk California...huh?
I don't know anyone by
TEVIN JAMES, who resides in
8955 Duarte Rd. in
San Gabriel, CA 91775. 🤔
Then I thought, maybe Amazon send me a duplicate of 10 parameters urine dipsticks, where they charged me more for delivery than the product cost me...
Nope!
Just like the person here stated, after almost 2 months, I, too have received some silvery adjustable alloy ring simulating a diamond! The other order is still in Los Angeles according to this tracker
I never ordered this piece, never saw it before to ignore it even...
So yes, wtf was going on
Oh, the last x I felt this stupid, was when I ignored my gut feelings & signed the marriage papers...just to learn the definition of regret a few months later

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +