SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
happyluckytw.com service@grillnewofer.com

Date02/16/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@grillnewofer.com
Pseudonymhappy lucky tw
Url / Websitehttps://happyluckytw.com/
Scam contentsSwindles people out of their money by advertising furniture at absurdly low prices.
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be selling items at very cheap prices, but this is a scam.
Prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate business.Scammers frequently use this trick to persuade people to buy only to defraud them later with non-delivery.
The content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake too.
Be careful and always remember if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #611034 02/20/2023 at 04:30 AM

        They pretend to be offering flash sales, take your money, and send a fake tracking number. claim your order has been delivered, but it never is.
        -------------------
        The website is advertising different types of products at a discounted rate, yet it's a scam.
        The website is scamming people by never sending them their orders.
        The email address is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/609598.
        There are no products available on the website; the seller has deleted all the pictures they were posting, and this is a huge red flag.
        Customers are unable to get a refund from them.
        Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually China-based.

        Url / Website : mondayfeeling.com
        Pseudonym : MONDAYFEELING

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #625322 03/23/2023 at 02:27 PM

        I never have fell for a scam I always check on the reviews first or do research first before I order anything but this time I did not,Lesson learned

        Url / Website : straighttalkortho.com
        Pseudonym : STRAIGHTTALKORTHO.com


        Reply
      • Report #626876 03/28/2023 at 06:26 AM

        The website pretends to be selling items at very cheap prices, but this is a scam.
        Prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate business. Scammers frequently use this trick to persuade people to buy only to defraud them later with non-delivery.
        The content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake too.
        Be careful and always remember if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.
        -------------------
        he website pretends to be selling items at very cheap prices, but this is a scam.
        Prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate business.Scammers frequently use this trick to persuade people to buy only to defraud them later with non-delivery.
        The content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake too.

        Url / Website : grillnewofer.com
        Pseudonym : grillnewofer.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.