SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@amiek.com +442086385417 Amiek.store

Date03/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@amiek.com
PseudonymAmiek.store
Url / Websiteamiek.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8638 5417 (ou 00442086385417) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI placed and paid for an order. When I received no acknowledgement of order, I emailed them. It was returned. I tried three more times. Then I checked phone number which looked suspicious. When I checked the number this site came up. We are only talking twenty dollars here but if they get twenty backs every minute…
My order number is 230323225946184
Thank you. Leilani Miller
107 west avenue S
Westby WI
leilanimiller@yahoo.com
Comment / ReviewGuess I combined the two. See above.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 20 8638 5417

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +44 20 8638 5417
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
London
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/20/2023 at 04:27 PM

      Several customers have expressed their dissatisfaction with Amiek.store, a website that sells various items. They have encountered issues such as receiving incorrect items, not receiving any items at all, and being unable to contact the company for a refund. Many users have described the website as a scam.

      One customer reported ordering and paying for a product, only to receive no acknowledgement of their order. They tried emailing the provided support email multiple times, but their emails were returned. Another user paid for a product but never received it, while others received completely different items than what they ordered. For instance, one customer who ordered a tote bag received a hat and a snood instead. Others who ordered an underseat bag ended up receiving a scarf.

      In addition to these issues, customers have experienced difficulty getting in touch with the company for refunds or order inquiries. The provided email address appears to be non-existent, as emails sent to it bounce back. As a result, many users have become frustrated and warn others against purchasing from Amiek.store.

      Reply
    • Lorraine 03/27/2023 at 05:48 PM

      Paid for something not recieved how do I get intouch for refund please. Can anyone help. Thank you

      Reply
    • Cath 03/31/2023 at 09:08 AM

      support@Amiek.com
      Joke!!! Scammers!! Ordered tote bag and i got a bloody hat and snood!! Absolute f**kers!!!!! I want a refund but email address doesn't exist! Wtf!! What do I do? I hate people like this😡🤬

      Reply
    • Deb 04/07/2023 at 12:44 PM

      I ordered a small suitcase I received a scarf. I will try to get in touch with them but,not going to hold my breath.

      Reply
    • elaine 04/14/2023 at 06:37 AM

      I ordered and payed for a quilted rolling underseat tote bag and received a scarf.

      Reply
    • Jean 04/14/2023 at 07:01 AM

      same happened to me ordered an underseat bag and received a scarf ... robbing b...ds

      Reply
    • Alex 04/17/2023 at 09:01 AM

      I ordered the underseat bag too and received a scarf. Having read these comments, I'll just write it off to experience

      Reply
    • Halina Fiedorczuk 04/17/2023 at 10:35 AM

      Order Halina confirmed Amiek,order230325044832883. black travel bag

      Reply
    • SS 04/17/2023 at 08:34 PM

      I also ordered bag and received a scarf. emails just keep bouncing back

      Reply
    • Sprig 04/20/2023 at 05:17 AM

      I also placed an order & got a scarf, I’ve been taught a lesson, I hate people like this SCAMMERS 😱🥶

      Reply
    • Shelley 04/29/2023 at 03:06 AM

      I ordered a under seat bag and recieved a flipping scarf, rip off company. Shame on you.

      Reply
    • Ruby 04/30/2023 at 12:59 PM

      Same happened to me. I ordered tote bags but never received any. I emailed few times but never received a response.

      Reply
    • Myra 05/02/2023 at 10:52 PM

      Argued through email for 4 months...finally sent me sunglasses...Then...when I complained they asked me to send them back at my expense.

      Cheeky thieves.

      Reply
    • Paula 05/03/2023 at 03:34 PM

      Steer clear of this company. Ordered tote bag and receive£ a scarf. They do not reply to emails. Absolute fraud - should be closed down.

      Reply
    • Marmar 05/10/2023 at 12:18 PM

      I also ordered seat bag and received a scarf

      Reply
    • Mandi 05/14/2023 at 06:58 AM

      Ordered a flight bag…nothing. Had this gut feeling but thought it must be ok to be advised so many times

      Reply
    • Ursi 05/22/2023 at 02:27 PM

      Also ordered a tote bag they said they shipped it but I never got anything another rip off I should have learned by now happened to me befor usually Chinese companie

      Reply
    • Cari 05/23/2023 at 09:37 AM

      I too ordered the under seat tote bag and received a scarf. When I reached out to them, I was told my order was complete. Emailing the site at Aimee.com was returned. My order was confirmed but totally inappropriate.

      Reply
    • Deb J 05/30/2023 at 03:21 PM

      I too have paid for the underseat suitcase and received nothing except bounced back emails when I have tried to contact them. Very frustrating and a total scam. I hope they can enjoy living with the ill-gotten money from everyone and not have guilty feelings - well, they probably have no feelings

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/11/2023 at 10:22 PM

      I ordered two underseat bags on April. 28,2023. I have not received them.Did get a scarf from someone last week,don’t know if it was them.

      Reply
    • Monique Poudrier 06/19/2023 at 10:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jeanette 06/26/2023 at 04:40 PM

      Ordered under seat bag, got a bloody scarf.
      Going to go through my bank to see if can get a refund .

      Reply
    • Amanda 06/29/2023 at 04:15 AM

      I had the same experience with the under-seat bag receiving some hideous ear muffs instead. I wrote back to Amiek telling them that the bank were investigating and that they also had a fraud team looking into them. They returned the money the next day.

      Reply
    • Tricia 07/16/2023 at 02:14 AM

      I ordered the under seat cabin bag, only to receive a roll up bag. I emailed them for the email to bounce, can anyone tell me how to get in touch with them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.