Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
happynestwear.com support@happynestwear.com
| Date | 08/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@happynestwear.com |
| Pseudonym | Happynestwear.com |
| Url / Website | happynestwear.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Products do not meet the description/pictures of product advertised. |
| Comment / Review | They are high jacking the Happy Nest Wear reputation from etsy to sell bogus products. In my case they advertised a 3d pillow of a dog and supplied a 2d pillow.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ADJ 09/21/2026 at 02:39 PM
I was scammed by Happynestwear.com too. I bought a Ford Mustang ring, paid for it, and never received it. I tried reaching out through their website (this site can't be reached), by email (everything came back undeliverable), and by phone (it automatically hung up). I contacted my bank to dispute the fraudulent transaction.
up votedown vote
Report #952357 10/06/2026 at 07:45 AM
The products shown are not what you receive. The image they show is what looks to be a high quality product. What iI received was a poor quality product, clearly not of the same material, and it has multiple defects. I sent numerous images to customer support showing the defects and to complain about the gross misrepresentation of the advertised product.
-------------------
After support reviewed all the images they said there were no defects and they blamed the difference in appearance of the two items on lighting and a difference in computer screen resolution. They only offered to refund 20% of the purchase price. They are clearly using bait and switch tactics
Pseudonym : HAPPY NEST WEAR
Files for this comment