Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #528378 07/30/2022 at 09:57 PM
Came through instagram for portable reclining/hammock chairs. Received a phone charger
-------------------
Did not receive the item as advertised
Pseudonym : Maroon
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vinal Michaud 09/15/2022 at 03:24 PM
I ordered an Electric bike, this was about 4 or 5 months ago and I didn't get it, the company name is zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com , I tried to contact them, but could'nt.., if I don't get results or the bke OR my money back, this will be my last time ordering on my computer., Yours Truely Vinal Michaud.
up votedown vote
Report #533530 08/14/2022 at 03:47 PM
organizer cabinet
-------------------
I tried to email the company and the email was returned undeliverable, there is NO contact information and I never received a confirmation email on my order. After reading all the scam reviews, it is easy to see that this is a scam.
Url / Website : kerwin.store/page/custom/about-us
up votedown vote
Melissa 09/03/2022 at 10:10 AM
I ORDERED FROM THERE A MONTH AGO AND NOTHING HAS EVEN BEEN SHIPPED
up votedown vote
Lou 12/05/2022 at 07:23 PM
I placed an order also, tried to email Vikibuy and email was undeliverable. Never received an email confirmation of my order. Contacted my bank to notify of fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #535227 08/18/2022 at 05:37 PM
Dream super locker, craft cupboard
-------------------
On July 20, 2022, I ordered (order number 220721020154198) this dream super locker for $59.96 usd, and was very excited when i received my order confirmation and tracking information (LV544159770CN). When i tracked it said it was delivered on August 9th, i still have not recieved this i asked at the canada post office and they cant seem to find it. How should i proceed, is this website a scam, or do i need to give it more time. The emails keep bouncing back saying not a valid email and there is no other contact information or phone number.
Url / Website : kerwin.store/?source=email
Pseudonym : Kerwin
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 11:11 AM
Unfortunately it is a scam as proven by other reports on the site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/533734
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/529164
You can initiate a Chargeback procedure to try to get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
dianna 08/25/2022 at 04:03 PM
my items say that they were delivered to a different address than mine. I went to the post office and they told me the tracking #isn't real. UGH..I was so looking for t getting these 2 cabinets. now the trek to get a refund starts. hopefully I am more successful with that then getting my items
up votedown vote
Report #539510 08/30/2022 at 11:44 AM
Item's not real all not real!!!
-------------------
Scammed me for $64.98!!! Am so mad
Url / Website : bravomalls.com
Pseudonym : © 2022 Bravomalls
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 07:03 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
For future reference, always check a website's details before making any purchases on it. This article should help you :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/online-shopping-checklist/
up votedown vote
Report #540133 08/31/2022 at 11:02 PM
From: Kerwin
Sent: Saturday, August 20, 2022 6:29 PM
To: kepnchk2@msn.com
Subject: Order Mary Gray confirmed
-------------------
I ordered a couple cabinets from them that I still have not received. They advertised on Facebook. I am really disappointed that Facebook would advertise for fraudulent organizations, and they should be held accountable in my opinion. I tried to email company and received a disabled email message. I went to the website and noticed another product being sold.
Url / Website : kerwin.store/page/custom/contact-us
Pseudonym : Kerwin distribution
up votedown vote
Report #541266 09/03/2022 at 05:25 PM
Order # 220719014423356
-------------------
Advertised a lawn chair
up votedown vote
KARMAZ KILLAHZ! 09/13/2022 at 04:07 AM
OH, I'LL LEAVE A COMMENT ALRITE: SO, NOW GOTTEN PRETTY REALITY PAYBACKS A B***! NAME IS SHANE & IVE GOT RIPPED-OFF ABOUT OR 6 TIMES FALLING FOR $40, $65, $79, $360 (TOTAL OV 7 E-BIKES) ZERO EBIKES SHOWED UP AT MY DOORSTEP! DATS OVA A $1000 DOLLAZ OF HARD WORKING THAT I CAN GIVE TO RIP-OFF EVIL PEOPLE DAT DECIDED THEY CAN GET AWAY BY STEALING $60 A CHEAP SALE? SO, KARMA'Z VENGENCE COMES RITE BACK AT YO-FACE LOOKIN' STUPID! GOOD 4 U BANANAZ U D-ZERVE WHATS COMING! THANK U GOD!
up votedown vote
Report #548159 09/21/2022 at 11:27 AM
I was on Facebook and it came up with 50% off on a storage unit combo desk for $49.98. the "Dream Super Locker". Choice of White or Black
-------------------
It being through Facebook, would not thought it to be a scam. It says they are in Ireland, but the shipment was coming from China. It indicates that it was delivered on the 7th of September, but when I went back to "View the Order" to check the address, it was "Not Found"
Url / Website : kerwin.com
Pseudonym : Kerwin.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #548882 09/23/2022 at 09:18 AM
Kowalewska store is a website claims to be selling a miscellaneous collection of things at the lowest prices.
-------------------
The website is using a free email service (gmail.com) that is used by many other fraudulent websites already reported here. It also uses a fake business address that belongs to another company. Furthermore, the website provides fake and unresponsive contact information. Too many red flag to consider this website as genuine.
Url / Website : kowalewska.store
Pseudonym : kowalewska
Telephone : +44208638517
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #556556 10/16/2022 at 03:15 PM
I ordered a dream super locker on 7th Oct 2022 and I have not yet received it. I was charged $59.96 which is roughly £55 GBP.
-------------------
Ideally I would like my money back for this but not sure if that is possible!!!
Url / Website : jeremys.store/orders/qsrtpgdse3rfdngwvv4wkq
Pseudonym : Jeremys
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/17/2022 at 11:43 AM
Hello, you could try to contact your bank or credit card company and ask them if a Chargeback procedure can be initiated :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Rae 10/24/2022 at 11:52 AM
I wish I knew how to send you a picture of the product I purchased but I don't know how.
up votedown vote
Report #557302 10/18/2022 at 10:51 AM
Selling cheap ebikes. Thought it was to good to be true. They’d sent a fake tracking number and the email address do not work. Facebook adverts can not be trusted
-------------------
Didn’t receive got money back from my bank do not use. Selling cheap e bikes do not buy Susan’s mk.
Url / Website : susans.store
Pseudonym : Susans mk
up votedown vote
Report #559302 10/23/2022 at 08:59 PM
Sewing cabinet/station
-------------------
When attempting to follow-up on website and email, bith were nonexistent, not valid. No merchandise delivered. Video of product apoearsvto have been taken from another site.
Url / Website : jeremys.store.com
Pseudonym : Jeremys store
up votedown vote
Report #578695 12/09/2022 at 05:13 PM
Sold me an x260 e dirt bike, but dont have any in stock.
-------------------
Couldn't get an answer. Email is bogus.
Url / Website : antonietta.store/page/custom/...
Pseudonym : Antonietta
up votedown vote
Report #586717 12/29/2022 at 10:09 PM
They claim to ship 24 hours and receive in 5 days or less. The email does not work. Then I created an account to get a verification email and I emailed that and they responded once giving me a fake reacting number. No confirmation email and when I go to my account no orders are listed. They took my money 5 minutes after I ordered and then charged me an additional 50 cents without permission for international shipping. I contacted my bank to file a claim.
-------------------
Do not buy from here it’s all a scam
Url / Website : patricio.store/page/custom/contact-us
Pseudonym : Patricio.store
up votedown vote
EDITH SAVOY 01/02/2023 at 01:40 PM
i ordered 6 shoe towers about a month and a half , and never received them, paid in full.WHAT CAN I DO ?
up votedown vote
Report #601855 01/31/2023 at 06:34 AM
They were promoting ads on facebook claiming to be offering bikes for only $49.
-------------------
This website is a Chinese online store that claims to be offering different types of products, but is actually scamming people out of their money by never sending them what they ordered.
The email address provided is unresponsive and is linked to other scam websites:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/526599
Any content or data is being copied from other stores, and this is another red flag.
Stay away and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : schnaude.store
Pseudonym : schnaude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alicia Jaminson 05/10/2023 at 02:14 PM
I never received my order and they said they delivered it to me three times to different states and once two blocks away from my house. Why? When I gave them the correct address to deliver it to. Waiting on a refund now. They are liars and should have charges filed on them and be sued by everyone that the scammed.
up votedown vote
Troy 05/12/2023 at 03:47 PM
I've just been scammed. Confirmation code but no tracking.
No details to what was bought or shipped .. now tracking code but been delivered a long time ago. I left a comment .
up votedown vote
Report #606628 02/10/2023 at 02:09 AM
says it sells stuff
-------------------
I recieved some dirty earmuffs instead of a handheld laser wielder that cost $39 dollars and change. I tried to email them but it is a fake email and is returned to my email
Url / Website : schnaude.store.com
Pseudonym : Schnaude
up votedown vote
Report #608879 02/15/2023 at 03:34 AM
Selling products at low prices.
-------------------
The website defrauds customers by claiming to offer products at a discounted price but failing to deliver orders.
The email address they provide is fake and unresponsive and is already linked to several other scams, some of which have been already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/539031
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/526599
Another red flag about this online store is that it is run by Meledo company limited, which is a forgery that has already been used by several problematic websites.
This online store is untrustworthy. Avoid doing your shopping here.
Url / Website : edwardliu.store
Pseudonym : edwardliu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Trish 02/28/2023 at 10:09 AM
I received a hat and scarf and not a wardrobe as ordered.
I have all documentation from order and tracking number to my door which shows that the parcel delivered was a hat and scarf - I have photo proof and the courier company, Yodel, used for the consignment are happy to clarify that the package delivered fitted through a letter box - definitely not a wardrobe. Thieving scammers - their email addresses used for customer complaints and refunds do not exist they bounce back. Have reported them to Action Fraud in the UK
up votedown vote
Happyhippy1959 04/14/2023 at 06:29 PM
I received a tiny plastic kiddies purse instead of a craft cupboard, took photos tried to contact with no successful outcome
up votedown vote
Report #619056 03/09/2023 at 11:40 AM
selling vanity sets, no delivery, unable to contact them for refund
-------------------
Get these theives asap!
Url / Website : edwardliu.store
up votedown vote
Report #620663 03/13/2023 at 11:22 AM
Fake house products
-------------------
They will ask for credit card information and says they accept PayPal when they don’t
Url / Website : edwardliu.store/page/custom/contact-us
Files for this comment