SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
takeoy.com info@striyos.com

Date01/02/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@striyos.com
Pseudonymtakeoy
Url / Websitehttps://takeoy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey claim to be selling battery powered scooter for seniors and many other decorative items at a discounted rate however scam customers out of their money
Comment / ReviewThe website is an online store that claims to be offering a Christmas sale and selling decorative items at low rates, but it's not legit.
The website is operated by Supic Company Limited; this company information is fake and has been found on multiple problematic websites.
The email address is bogus and leads to another bogus website.
Shopping from this online store is not recommended.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587670 01/02/2023 at 05:35 AM

        At https://striyos.com/ we love every passion and interest on earth, in order to spread this...Is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Beyond Vault's intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is related to more than one fraudulent website.They claim to be a sister website of https://striyos.com/; however, this online store is no longer available and is considered a scam.
        The email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/587643
        They purport to be operated by Supic Company Limited; however, this company is fake and fraudulent and has been used by other dubious websites.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : postkin.com
        Pseudonym : postkin

        Fake company details
        low priced items
        Customers reviews on Scamadviser

        Reply
      • Sheila 01/24/2023 at 06:03 AM

        I was a customer that was scammed and bought scooter for 40.00 and it never came

        Reply
      • Report #598652 01/24/2023 at 06:26 AM

        Motor scooter blue.
        Order number
        -------------------
        Priced at $39.99
        No phone number given, email only

        Url / Website : facebookmarketplace.com
        Pseudonym : Takeoy


        Reply
      • Report #600517 01/27/2023 at 07:56 PM

        Electric scooter
        -------------------
        Order this item in December if they took my money and still have nothing from them

        Reply
      • Report #604106 02/05/2023 at 01:03 AM

        I was one of the many who got scammed by the scooter for 45.00
        -------------------
        I want my money back
        These people have to shut down NOW !!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.