SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bbdobermanss@gmail.com +12408301743 None

Date03/26/2023
Fraudulent emailbbdobermanss@gmail.com
PseudonymNone
Url / Websitehttps://dobermansheaven.com/available-puppies/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 240-830-1743 (ou 0012408301743) (more info)
Scam contentsThe sale of Doberman pincher puppies for $650 each.
Comment / ReviewThis website is clearly a scam as no one in their right mind could hopefully buy from them but even a five year old know they they women pincher cost more than $650 especially when they’ve had all of their first shots, they’ve been dewormed, they’ve had their ear cropping already done, they’ve been micro chipped, amongst many other things, the seller offers shipping for these puppies which do not exist and once you send them an email asking them about a certain puppy they ask you to send a deposit the phone number, but give you is not a working number

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 240-830-1743

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 240-830-1743
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Maryland
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Toni 05/07/2023 at 07:30 PM

        This email is now being used with phone number 909-317-0252 under the name website Lovely Dobermans. Price is $650 with a $200 shipping fee and a contract. Tried to add picture but unable

        Reply
      • Report #747780 03/08/2024 at 07:17 PM

        Selling 11 week old puppies
        I have emails and texts
        -------------------
        I have about 10 photos of “Dallas”

        Pseudonym : bbdobermanss
        Telephone : +12406974844


        Reply
      • Barbershop 05/08/2024 at 11:24 AM

        This is 100% a scam they contacted me with the same information asking for a PayPal or Zelle of $850. When we asked to FaceTime with puppy they weren't available and had no other pictures of the dog.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.