SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sounguesu.com sounguesu@clothescl.com

Date11/24/2022
Fraudulent emailsounguesu@clothescl.com
Pseudonymsounguesu
Url / Websitehttps://sounguesu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretending to be offering Black Friday sales, however, they are deceiving online shoppers with non-delivered items.
Comment / ReviewThe website is linked to many other scams. Its parent company is FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED; this company is linked to many other fraudulent websites. and is used to make people believe that the website is reputable.The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.The reviews posted on their website are fake and have not been posted by real customers.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • JJ 12/25/2022 at 10:10 PM

        I ordered from this website on 11/24/2022 and I have not received my orders yet, on sounguesu@clohescl..com

        Reply
      • Liz 02/03/2023 at 12:51 PM

        I never received anything from this company since I placed the order on November 23rd 2022 my bank I filed a dispute which took many months my bank unbelievably reverse the charge back to them giving me a provisional credit and then giving it back to a scammer they asked me to send proof so I'm going to show them that this is a fake online site and the other people at the same problem as me never received anything

        Reply
      • Report #624206 03/21/2023 at 09:28 AM

        Scammers take you money for products one thinks they are ordering and have paid for….. then you get a product has. Even delivered status …. I have cameras and NOOOO package was ever delivered … they say UPS delivered but UPS has noooo record and then the online store belly’s up and the site says the store is closed. Only after they have taken my $100.
        Dirty rotten scammers
        -------------------
        Noooo stars these are dirty rotten scammers and I turned them over to the Attorney Genersls office I hope they go to jail…..rotten scammers!!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.