SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
noreply@hobbylobby.com Hobby Lobby Customer Support

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@hobbylobby.com
PseudonymHobby Lobby Customer Support
Url / Websitehttps://vitrificationet.com/0/0/0/2e8722b8ca28eb3691e0b1724601b009/0/285-0/0-0-48791
Scam contentsHobby Lobby® Departme
Dear,
Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ Hobby Lobby G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏

Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ Hobby Lobby G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.

Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ Hobby Lobby G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift.

Confirm-Here

ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 20, 2023

Please confirm receipt

Regards,

Hobby Lobby Department
Comment / ReviewA phishing email has been sent claiming to be from Hobby Lobby and purporting to be offering free gift cards. These scammers are trying to steal people's money and personal information.Be careful and do not fall for them. Otherwise, you will be at risk of identity theft.

Attachment(s)
  • phishing email
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #625526 03/24/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Final notice:You Are Our March Winner Ninja Kettle

        We have a surprise for Costco users, start your day with our best rewards ...
        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new Ninja Kettle
        Your Reward: Ninja Kettle
        Confirm-Here
        ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 23, 2023
        -------------------
        Another fake Costco email has been sent to people claiming they have won a Ninja Kettle as a reward.
        Be careful. These people will steal your money along with your personal and financial details.

        Fraudulent email : noreply@keystens.com
        Pseudonym : Costco Customer Support


        Reply
      • Report #629357 04/03/2023 at 09:58 AM

        2nd attempt: You Are Our March Winner LG Cordless Vacuum

        KOHLS®
        Department

        We have a surprise for KOHLS users, start your day with our best rewards ...

        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new LG Cordless Vacuum

        Your Reward: LG Cordless Vacuum

        The Shark Cordless Pet Plus Vacuum with Anti-Allergen Complete Seal combines powerful suction with cordless convenience to deliver deep cleaning on all floor types. Its lightweight design and ...
        -------------------
        A phishing email pretends to be from Kohls and claims to offer an LG cordless vacuum.
        This is a scam. As soon as you interact with them, they will start asking for your credit card details and many other personal details, but they will never send you anything.

        Fraudulent email : noreply@kohls.jdp.com
        Pseudonym : Kohls Customer Support


        Reply
      • Report #629368 04/03/2023 at 10:22 AM

        2nd attempt: You Are Our April Winner Ninja Foodi XL Pro Grill & Griddle

        Sams Club®
        Department

        We have a surprise for Sams Club users, start your day with our best rewards ...

        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new Ninja Foodi XL Pro Grill & Griddle

        Your Reward: Ninja Foodi XL Pro Grill & Griddle

        Meet the Ninja® Foodi® Smart Grill – the 5-in-1 smart grill that sears, sizzles, and air fry crisps. With the Smart Cook System and i...
        -------------------
        Scams people by sending them fake emails purporting to be from Sam's Club and claiming to offer a Ninja Pro Grill.
        At a later stage, users will be asked to give their banking information and personal details, but they will never receive any gifts. and of course, their details will be stolen by those scammers.
        Be careful

        Fraudulent email : noreply@samsclub.ioj.com
        Pseudonym : Sams Club Customer Support


        Reply
      • Report #629379 04/03/2023 at 10:36 AM

        Re: 2nd attempt: You Are Our March Winner Apple Watch Ultra

        Best Buy®
        Department

        We have a surprise for Best Buy users, start your day with our best rewards ...

        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new Apple Watch Ultra

        Your Reward: Apple Watch Ultra

        The most rugged and capable Apple Watch ever, designed for exploration, adventure, and endurance. With a 49mm aerospace-grade titanium case, extra-long battery life,¹ specialized apps ...
        -------------------
        It claims to be giving away an Apple smart watch Ultra and asks people to follow a link where they must fill out all their personal and financial information to receive the reward. Once they do that, their information will be stolen, and they will never receive anything.
        Be careful, as these people are impersonating Best Buy to scam you.

        Fraudulent email : noreply@bestbuy.pae.com
        Pseudonym : bestbuy Customer Support

        scam

        Reply
      • Report #629392 04/03/2023 at 10:48 AM

        Dollar Tree®
        Department


        Dear y,


        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ Dollar Tree G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏


        Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ Dollar Tree G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.


        Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ Dollar Tree G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift.


        Confirm-Here




        ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 31, 2023



        Please confirm receipt




        Regards,

        Dolla...
        -------------------
        A scam email has been sent to one of my friends, claiming to be from Dollar Tree and offering a $500 Dollar Tree Gift Card.
        These fraudsters are aiming to steal your money along with your personal information.Be vigilant and stay away.

        Fraudulent email : noreply@dollartree.lvf.com
        Pseudonym : Dollar Tree Customer Support


        Reply
      • Charles 07/05/2023 at 07:17 PM

        Definitely a scam but almost seemed legit with the email address being "@hobbylobby.com". However, a simple Reply All should reveal the real sender's email. In my case it was "reply_to@topcollection.online"

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.