Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Romance Scam : mail@newnaughtyneighbors.com +15012888353 Charges your card after it tells you its just to identify you

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/19/2023
Fraudulent emailmail@newnaughtyneighbors.com
PseudonymCharges your card after it tells you its just to identify you
Url / Websitenewnaughtyneighbors.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 501-288-8353 (ou 001501-288-8353) (more info)
Scam contentsThey use photos of girls flirting with you about hookups and that is fraudulent because I was in one city in Arkansas and I looked at another city in North Carolina and some of the same girls were online there as well but they're claiming local hookups. So how can the same girls that flirted with you in small town Arkansas be in North Carolina 2 minutes later? They keep you buying tokens. When the girl says let's hookup and you agree after spending 20 bucks she's gone. Doesn't exist can't find her but just so happened I found her 700 miles away 2 minutes later when I typed a different city and state
Comment / ReviewThis site and most of the sites I've seen they get you to fill out all that crap saying it's 100% free and when you get to the end you have to put your credit card information in and it tells you that they its for verification and won't charge your card and that's bullshit because I got a email from my card company saying that there was a 49.95 charge and it was suspicious was that me and I said hell no.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 501-288-8353

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 501-288-8353
CountryUnited States
TerritoryArkansas

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.