SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pixelsue.com service@pixelsue.com

Date03/15/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@pixelsue.com
PseudonymPixelsue /fantasy mall
Url / Websitehttps://www.pixelsue.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought 2 handbags from these people and have had nothing delivered or any contact and have just seen on facebook it is a scam
Comment / ReviewAwful got scammed out of money for bags that dont exist

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #625635 03/24/2023 at 10:07 AM

      A webstore for apparel, bags, dolls, and more
      -------------------
      this website claims to sell accessories, bags, and apparel, but it turns out that after a closer look, they just copied the content and product pictures from other websites, even the about us section is copied, it mentions an entirely different website.
      And it turns out that the email they are using is also used by another fake website you can read about it here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621602

      This website does not make sense, and it does not make me feel secure if i were to make a purchase, so i advise everyone to not buy anything from here and to not give them any of your information.
      I'd like to bring your attention to the existance of a chinese address on the about us page, all the way down after the videos they put there.
      Stay safe, and stay away

      Url / Website : prubuzz.com
      Pseudonym : prubuzz


      Reply
    • Report #635799 04/20/2023 at 01:25 AM

      Produse la reducere!
      -------------------
      Nu mi-au sosit produsele comandate, dar nici nu îmi raspunde la mail.

      Pseudonym : Pixelsue

      • GAUME MYRIAME 08/26/2023 at 03:49 AM

        Ordre 00106751 16 july 22023 is never arrived !!!

        EEVEE+ONE HALF MARBLED CAT+CHESHIRE CAT
        I m waiting and hope it is not à scam

      Reply
    • Gareau 04/23/2023 at 06:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #649825 05/29/2023 at 11:07 AM

      Welcome to Fantasy Mall

      We are an international clothing e-commerce company that specialises in providing tops, trousers, accessories, shoes, bags and other items worldwide. Thousands of different styles await you!
      -------------------
      This website is linked to a netwoork of fraudulent websites that's spearheaded by the company Top LifeStyle Limited, which is a shell company that is managed by chinese scammers and is mainly used as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.
      The discounts and how they're pricing everything says it all, this is way too good to be true.
      Some of those product pictures are just badly edited versions of one another, the rest of them appear to have been sourced from other websites.
      Stay away from this store, they won't ship your order.

      Pseudonym : pixelsue


      Reply
    • Report #670792 07/28/2023 at 10:23 AM

      Welcome to Fantasy Mall

      We are an international clothing e-commerce company that specialises in providing tops, trousers, accessories, shoes, bags and other items worldwide. Thousands of different styles await you!
      If you're tired of going out and finding everyone else wearing the exact same clothes, or if you're looking for a brand new look that no one else has, then you've come to the right place. We offer the latest (almost daily) clothing from Fashion Street at a price you can afford.
      -------------------
      This online apparel store seems legitimate enough at a first glance but when taking a closer look it's clear that they are using product images that were ripped off of other online shops, this begs the question, is this even a REAL store and do they have anything in stock in the first place?

      Their contact email address is linked to a fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621602

      Top Lifestyle Limited, the company that's behind this website, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
      So yes, this online store likely has nothing in stock and they are using the excessive site wide discounts as bait to get you to lower your guard.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : pharosdk.com
      Pseudonym : Pharosdk


      Reply
    • Report #671658 07/31/2023 at 06:04 AM

      Welcome to Fantasy Mall

      We are an international clothing e-commerce company that specialises in providing tops, trousers, accessories, shoes, bags and other items worldwide. Thousands of different styles await you!
      If you're tired of going out and finding everyone else wearing the exact same clothes, or if you're looking for a brand new look that no one else has, then you've come to the right place. We offer the latest (almost daily) clothing from Fashion Street at a price you can afford.
      -------------------
      This website is selling bags, apparel and other various other items and gifts all for really low and cheap prices, to the point that's just way too good to be true.

      The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other stores.
      Top Lifestyle Limited, the company that's behind this store, is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
      Their contact email address does not even match their site's domain name, in fact, it's actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621602

      Stay away from this scam.

      Url / Website : depthjmk.com
      Pseudonym : DEPTHJMK


      Reply
    • Report #672906 08/02/2023 at 09:37 PM

      Website offers products but does not deliver said products to their paying customers. Instead they just take the money.
      -------------------
      Please find a way to have this site taken down as it is stealing money from its customers.

      Reply
    • Report #689357 09/14/2023 at 10:30 AM

      If you're tired of going out and finding everyone else wearing the exact same clothes, or if you're looking for a brand new look that no one else has, then you've come to the right place. We offer the latest (almost daily) clothing from Fashion Street at a price you can afford.

      Our target audience is the fashion-conscious 18-70 year old market for men and women. We aim to be exciting and innovative, providing our customers with the fashion they want at all times. To stay in touch with the eve...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621602

      This website is pretending to be an apparel store that's using site wide sales to promote their listings. However, these listings seem to utilize product pictures that were ripped off of other online shops.
      Finally, this website's content is full of plagiarism. Do not fall for the excessive discounts as that's just a poor business practice that scammers use to entice you, stay away and do not shop here as they have nothing in stock.

      Url / Website : roicflux.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.