SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
toolbenefits.com toolbenefits@gmail.com

Date03/14/2023
Fraudulent emailtoolbenefits@gmail.com
PseudonymToolbenefits
Url / Websitehttps://toolbenefits.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt toolbenefits we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at toolbenefits Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

This description is fake and has been already used by thousands fraudulent websites
Comment / ReviewThis online store is advertising on Facebook for unclaimed Amazon packages at very low prices, but they are deceiving customers by sending a cheap product that does not match what they ordered and is not worth the money paid.
The content and data are being copied from other fraudulent websites that take the same steps as this one.
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese. and therefore, returns are almost impossible since the return shipping fee to China is too expensive.
Avoid shopping here, and always remember: if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake advertisement
  • Fake website
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #636086 04/20/2023 at 10:33 AM

        Received a small screwdriver set, worth about £3.00
        -------------------
        On Facebook, was advertised a Clearance Sale offer, of 32 DEWALT Tools, paid nearly £40.00, and i received a small screwdriver set, worth NO MORE THAN AROUND £3.00.
        This is a real Con/Scam, done to people who in the way things are at this time, cannot afford, to be ripped off.
        The POLICE, should be involved in this Scam. It is Disgraceful.

        Fraudulent email : servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com
        Pseudonym : 🔥Clearance Sale💥DEWA 20-VOLT CORDLESS COMBO KIT


        • P dunstan 05/31/2023 at 12:15 PM

          Scamming bastards l bought that for my sons birthday yes all l got was £3 screwdriver set get them removed I’m an old age pensioner they have taken my money

        • Michael Donner 07/13/2023 at 12:26 PM

          i have not recieved my packgage it was suppost to be 3 to 5 days now i cant get in touch with anyone about my package or my money

        • Johanne Normand 07/24/2023 at 09:34 AM

          Johanne 07/24/2024 at 09:41 AMI have not received my order either and all attempts to contact have failed. Absolutely

        • Doug 07/29/2023 at 03:32 PM

          7/29/23 I've been scammed also. small screwdriver set and no Dewalt Tools. They even responded to me after first contact when I thought I may have been scammed. "Dear Doug ______,

          Your payment of USD 46.98 has been approved and the transaction will appear as viewyourselfca on your bank statement.

          To view your order details, track your package, or contact the merchant, please visit https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/00dddb156626b2c88cf9e70c6feb317ff223.

          To ensure your excellent shopping experience , the merchant requested customer care service at CustomerCare-VIP.com.

          At CustomerCare-VIP.com, we provide a real-time customer service platform for both customer and merchant.

          Sincerely,

          CustomerCare-VIP Team

        Reply
      • slapware 04/25/2023 at 08:19 AM

        It's a scam, can't believe it got me. Find it hard to believe as shipping like on Facebook, would have thought they had higher standards.

        Reply
      • Report #654185 06/10/2023 at 11:39 AM

        The scam was an overstock of Dewalt tools and for $39.95 you would receive a box of Dewalt Tools
        -------------------
        After 4 or 5 emails with the company they offered to refund 80% but that isn’t happening
        Dear Joseph Chornock,

        We are sorry to hear that you haven’t received the parcel.

        But we check that the parcel has been delivered to the address you provided on our website.

        Could you please consult your families or neighbors whether they have signed it for you?

        You can also contact with your local post office to ask the detailed status of the parcel, because they are the people who deliver the package to you.

        Our company have also suffered from heavy losses in the product.

        The post office did receive the package but you did not receive it.

        Maybe it was stolen.Sorry for the inconvenience.

        As for this situation, may we suggest a 80% refund?

        Is it acceptable for you?

        Very sorry for all the inconvenience caused and hope for your understanding.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards,



        Susan


        This email is a service from Bluesky. Delivered by Zendesk

        On 7 June 2023 at 13:43:21 UTC, Joseph Chornock josephchornock@gmail.com wrote:
        
        Susan,
        Unless you can provide the tracking information and the deliver company’s information. This never happened! The carton would have weighed many pounds, if what you promised was true. It would not have fit in my tiny mailbox. Please provide a proof of delivery,... Read more

        Dewalt 20V tool kit

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.