Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
receipts@messaging.squareup.com +17165276885 Morgan F. (Sugar Daddy)
| Date | 03/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | receipts@messaging.squareup.com |
| Pseudonym | Morgan F. (Sugar Daddy) |
| Telephone | +1 716-527-6885 (ou 0017165276885) |
| Scam contents | Fake Sugar Daddy / Good person wanting to help Uses: -Games to find people(spades plus) -WhatsApp to chat -PayPal and asking for bitcoin/crypto Attached photo: man he uses as his person Country of origin that I found he was registered on the game was "Nigeria" |
| Comment / Review | He/they contacted me on a game(spades plus) after talking a little he gives his phone number for what's app. On WhatsApp he Talks for a quite a while trying to come off genuine. Eventually says he's really rich and likes to help people out, I'm going through hard times so I wanted to see where it would go. Well he sends you an email from looks like from PayPal for $5000 but in order to get this 5gs you have to send $70 in bitcoin. Before that point he was very convincing, lots of photos and videos of him helping people, long stories...then all the sudden it's like pressure sales for the $70 of crypto. Obviously a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.




Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #633923 04/14/2023 at 09:52 PM
he poses as a sugar daddy who has a lot of money who has no wife or children and pretends to be a very nice person, then he starts talking to you about his "fake life" and asks you to tell him something about yourself and a day he will say that he will send you €5000 that he will pay you every week and he will also ask you not to stop talking to him after receiving the money, that it will never arrive, and there he will begin to tell you that you have to buy give cards to be able to pay a tran...
-------------------
be careful because someone who sends you money will not ask for money in exchange (he sends a lot of links to buy diferents give cards) and think before acting like me, I didn’t think and I lost part of my money because of that
@Godovereverything001 - his telegram
@williams_dave_50 - instagram
Pseudonym : Williams Dave
Files for this comment