SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.maosap.com maosap@gmail.com

Date02/01/2023
Fraudulent emailmaosap@gmail.com
PseudonymMAOSAP
Url / Websitehttps://www.maosap.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsmaosap is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
Comment / ReviewThe website is an online clothing shop claiming to be offering huge discounts and advertising for power tools for only $60 on Facebook.
All of their items are on sale at low prices, and this is a red flag. as this trick is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy.
Their content and data are being copied from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
They have a very low trust rating of 1% on Scamdoc.
to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #618639 03/08/2023 at 02:45 PM

        Power tools, toolbox full of tools
        -------------------
        Never received items. Even had a tracking number that showed it was delivered. We never received the items./

        Reply
      • Report #622499 03/17/2023 at 02:12 AM

        Attached are two files, the first is the order placed on their web site. Note that the tracking number included does track a package. The second image shows the actual box and contains received via that tracking number.
        -------------------
        Note that the tracking data is filtered through MAOSAP as the destination center allows the possible argument that they sent the correct shipment but the shipping company delivered the wrong item.

        Fraudulent email : maosap001@gmail.com


        • Felipe 03/18/2023 at 03:52 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Brian 08/01/2023 at 12:41 AM

          I had the same problem and with the delivery at 3:45 am tracking number did not exist with any shipping company it was the DeWalt 32 piece set and every time I sent a email to the email address it came back saying the web address was shut down... Plus I found the ad on Facebook marketplace...no help there they just said they will look into it but the ad is still on their site go figure

        Reply
      • Hugo 04/15/2023 at 07:59 AM

        is an scam, maosap sends a Lucky Box/Mistery box and not the tools a offered.

        Reply
      • Report #649994 05/30/2023 at 01:50 AM

        they are fraudulently selling dewalt tools
        I placed an order and never received the tools
        they string you along on serservice88@gmail.com hc-cspool.com until the money clears
        I never received the tool's
        -------------------
        they are thieves waiting to pounce on unsuspecting victims under the pretense of flash sales

        Pseudonym : Maosap

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.