SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
morning-bay.com neslieanne@gmail.com +639069340960

Date03/03/2023
Fraudulent emailneslieanne@gmail.com
PseudonymMorning-bay.com
Url / Websitehttps://morning-bay.com/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite_code=5ju2wb
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 906 934 0960 (ou 00639069340960) (more info)
Scam contentsThey promise a money but its just an scam
Comment / ReviewI want to recover my money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +63 906 934 0960

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 906 934 0960
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #615537 03/02/2023 at 02:49 AM

        They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
        -------------------
        I already recharge 15k, and the last task obliged me to recharge additional of 34k and i cannot afford that. Therefore, I can't withdraw my money because i can't finish the last task. Based on my other readings here, this is a scam after you recharge the said money for the last task you cannot sign in back on your account to withdraw it. What a scam. I hope you didn't experience it. Be ware.

        Pseudonym : Domanica Silva
        Telephone : +639531100876


        • Gg. 03/08/2023 at 12:21 AM

          Did you manage to get your money back, Sir?
          This is what exactly happened to me a while ago.

        • DREI 03/22/2023 at 04:45 AM

          same question. I experienced the same problem. Did you do anything to have your money returned?

        Reply
      • Report #616814 03/04/2023 at 11:39 PM

        They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
        -------------------
        Review I already recharge 7k, and the last task obliged me to recharge additional of 14k and i cannot afford that. Therefore, I can't withdraw my money because i can't finish the last task. Based on my other readings here, this is a scam after you recharge the said money for the last task you cannot sign in back on your account to withdraw it. What a scam. I hope you didn't experience it. Be ware.

        Fraudulent email : ligaya39k@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Ligaya vilma
        Telephone : +639955018126


        Reply
      • Report #617364 03/06/2023 at 09:25 AM

        They pretend to be offering jobs, but they're scamming people out of their money
        https://morning-bay.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
        -------------------
        They will ask you to deposit and then do ordering tasks, but when you are running out of funds, you cannot withdraw your money back.
        https://t.me/jushygrace

        Pseudonym : Morning bay

        Reply
      • Report #617618 03/06/2023 at 10:27 PM

        They say that they are the largest e-commerce intermediary platform in the Philippines. The main partner sellers of the platform are from Amazon, Lazada and Shopee. They let the user deposit any amount and don’t allow the user to withdraw the amount.
        -------------------
        The website morning-bay is a scam because i deposited a huge amount of money and they didn’t let me withdraw all of them.

        Pseudonym : Jennifer Marie
        Telephone : +639061255710


        Reply
      • Report #618202 03/08/2023 at 12:14 AM

        @morning_bay
        https://t.me/nakilapia
        -------------------
        Please don't invest your money here.
        Even if they promised you that you'll get a permanent job after or even if they said that you'll get bonus and higher commissions.
        I got scammed and lost 8,000.
        I want my money back but I don't know what to do.

        Pseudonym : Marin Lynzi & Pia Nakila


        Reply
      • Report #618720 03/08/2023 at 06:46 PM

        They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
        -------------------
        Please be aware of this im only a student who invest in them now i can't bring my money back please anyone who can help me

        Pseudonym : Vanee Zaa
        Telephone : +639951674329

        Reply
      • Report #618721 03/08/2023 at 06:53 PM

        Please don't invest your money here.
        Even if they promised you that you'll get a permanent job after or even if they said that you'll get bonus and higher commissions.
        I got scammed and lost 8,000.
        I want my money back but I don't know what to do.
        -------------------
        Im only a student and i got scammed please be careful don't get scam by these i want my money back for my tuition i hope you can help me

        Pseudonym : Vanee Zaa
        Telephone : +855718448958

        Here is there manager please report here or do something

        Reply
      • Report #618758 03/08/2023 at 09:53 PM

        Their platform helps various online stores. main task is to accept orders from sellers in various apps, including, Orami, Bukalapak, and Tokopedia. They are looking for or inviting a member to accept orders to​ help various online stores to increase their sales, the commission return is 500-2000 pesos per day.
        -------------------
        Only platform is introduced without telling what name, then after few chats, it will ask for your details without giving you what comoany are they. Seems suspicious so I did not consider continuing after they asked me to enter my details on their website

        Telephone : +639756124189

        This is the website if you click on the link
        while this is our conversation

        Reply
      • Report #619491 03/10/2023 at 10:55 AM

        I need money more
        -------------------
        please i need get back my money

        Telephone : +639810743531


        Reply
      • Joseph 03/12/2023 at 04:43 AM

        Na scam din ako ng morning bay 35k di ko na nakuha..
        Sana ma aksyonan

        • DREI 03/13/2023 at 04:55 AM

          hi Joseph, na scam din ako tulad mo and pwede ka ba macontact somewhere? gusto ko mabawi talaga ng ginastos ko dito

        Reply
      • DREI 03/13/2023 at 04:50 AM

        Hi, I was also scammed by this. Did you recover your money?
        I asked them if they could show their registration but what they said is that I just needed to pay the tax first and withdraw the money then I will get all the information I need

        Reply
      • Ashton 03/19/2023 at 12:43 AM

        ive got scam too and i need that money for my school payment

        huhuhuhu

        Reply
      • Ashton 03/19/2023 at 12:45 AM

        Is their a way that i can recover that money?

        Reply
      • Yeng 03/21/2023 at 09:52 PM

        Hello i got scammed too 35k. Pwedi kaya tayo magreklamo?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.