SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.warmthside.com service@warmthside.com

Date01/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@warmthside.com
Pseudonymwarmthside
Url / Websitehttps://www.warmthside.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey were promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to be selling jackets for $8.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a Chinese online store that pretends to be selling clothes, but they're deceiving customers with non-delivered items.Any content or data on this website is being duplicated from other online stores.
Their email address is unresponsive, and customers cannot reach them.
The website's parent company is Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company is fraudulent and has been found on many scam websites.
Be cautious and avoid shopping here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website
  • fake company details
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #603276 02/02/2023 at 09:37 PM

        I ordered 3 items and I haven't recieved them and they where paid for and now my account I used to pay for them has been closed and I can't get money back.
        -------------------
        It says order was delivered and it wasnt


        Reply
      • Nancy 02/18/2023 at 09:55 AM

        I ordered on Dec. 30/22 and I have never received anything from Warmthside.com I guess that's $ I'll never see or products I'll never get....so sad

        Reply
      • Ben Dover 03/04/2023 at 09:40 AM

        Scam site with heavy ad retargeting posing as Macys.

        Reply
      • Alex 03/04/2023 at 01:57 PM

        PLEASE DON'T BUY, PURCHASE OR WATHEVER GOR THIS WEB IS SCAM JUST TAKE YOUR MONEY

        Reply
      • Youreen 03/04/2023 at 08:50 PM

        Definitely a scam. If it seems too good to be true, it usually is. I'm surprised Instagram and social media sites like it allow such sh*t to be advertised.

        Reply
      • Tara 03/05/2023 at 04:17 AM

        I stupidly fell for a "heavily reduced In price" sleep chair that I thought was from macys, since they have closed some stores. Now, I know it was a scam and I am sickened that they have my card info.

        Reply
      • Aloha 03/05/2023 at 09:22 PM

        Investigate and research everything online!
        Type the company's name in the URL or go to the Better Business Bureau site!!!
        Be a smart shopper!
        If it appears too good to be true more than likely it is!!

        Reply
      • JT 03/05/2023 at 10:41 PM

        I am very grateful that this website has been reported. I was about to order a Composting garden being advertised by this site, but with the Macy’s logo on it, so I went to the Macy’s website and found no such deal or item. Now I know that it’s all a scam.

        Reply
      • Vikìng 03/06/2023 at 12:03 AM

        Advertised a $ 360+ tool set - for $30 -

        Seemed too good 2 be true... it was.

        Didnt give any info. Luckily.

        Macy's star was a clue with no other visible Macys branding info anywhere. A bit too sparse website design for a legit vendor site.

        Watch out folks, A-holes like these abound.

        Reply
      • Carefully 03/06/2023 at 03:45 AM

        Still active on YouTube add...

        I was about to buy all...

        But Macy and few items they have didnt match
        so I noticed something was wrong.

        Macy's = warmthside.com??? this made me curious..
        So I looked up and i knew it's a fake one.

        Reply
      • Report #617617 03/06/2023 at 10:26 PM

        Ordered a 361 piece toolbox with Macy's clearance from Warmthside for $30.98. just read about this site being a scam.
        -------------------
        Just found out that Warmthside is a scam site and had already placed my order.

        Pseudonym : Warmthside

        • Gfp 03/12/2023 at 08:27 PM

          Don't feel like the line Ranger I got scammed too

        • Kirk Cannon 03/20/2023 at 02:57 PM

          No tool box

        • Guy chloros 04/05/2023 at 08:40 AM

          I also

          Fell for the scam , how do they get away with useing Macy's name

        • Boon 04/05/2023 at 08:19 PM

          Me too and I saw this at YouTube ad and that’s why I trust them. Never again trust YouTube or whoever even it is super big company or not.

        • Rob 04/10/2023 at 01:53 PM

          Says it was delivered but nothing!

        • Pitter 04/10/2023 at 08:20 PM

          We were also scammed by warmthside website. Ordered the tool box and notging. Now you cannot reach anyone.

        • Jennifer 11/05/2023 at 05:58 PM

          I ordered 30 piece cookware set months ago and I received nothing. Website and tracking number I received go nowhere! Saw the ad on Facebook. How do scammers get away with this? $30 won't break me, but when combined with thousands of other orders, this "company" stole millions of dollars! It's not fair!!

        Reply
      • Jose 03/07/2023 at 05:59 AM

        How do you get your money back?

        Reply
      • Report #618028 03/07/2023 at 01:28 PM

        FOLDABLE INDOOR COMFORT SOFA BED $30
        -------------------
        I just found out that there is a scam on Macy's name. I had ordered something else previously. Too good to be true. Should have known. This is just another one on Macy's name.

        Pseudonym : Macy's

        • Jay 03/17/2023 at 09:33 PM

          I ordered a toolbox under Macy's name it was a 360 piece toolbox they even sent me a confirmation email WITH A TRACKING NUMBER!! And it was on my Google feed page!! Like how does this happen?!?!

        • Darrell 04/02/2023 at 09:06 AM

          I ordered the toolbox under Macy's also the tracking number said it in the us started in China it's been 25 days the email I got is now closed

        Reply
      • Fool 03/07/2023 at 03:49 PM

        Yup just fell for the add on sleeper chair...the Macy's red star fooled me! Dammit! May they rott in hell!

        Reply
      • steven Hurst 03/09/2023 at 11:12 PM

        32047 I ordered Tool Box with a tool

        Reply
      • Joan 03/11/2023 at 10:30 AM

        I ordered the cast iron cooking set.i should have checked the site first. I knew it was too good to be true!

        Reply
      • Report #621282 03/14/2023 at 01:45 PM

        Coming up in my email as Macy's offered me a good deal on furniture. I paid for it. It never showed up. I've tried contacting them and I never get a reply.
        -------------------
        Am I screwed?

        Pseudonym : Macy's

        Reply
      • Taken 03/15/2023 at 11:32 PM

        They goty $30 for the tool box and tools
        The red star tricked me
        My bad
        Never again

        Reply
      • Louise 03/16/2023 at 09:38 PM

        I placed an order on march 3rd 2023 for $45.34 and as of date have not received my order. i have sent numerous emails to no avail. DO NOT ORDER from this site it is a scam. People who are to lazy to get a real job and scam people of of their money... Pitiful.

        Reply
      • Report #622671 03/17/2023 at 08:38 AM

        Order from Google ads on March 9th 2023. Money was taken out of my account for $30.89. Haven’t received any confirmation or emails

        Pseudonym : Website selling Macys products

        Reply
      • Ron Annen 03/17/2023 at 04:02 PM

        I got scammed also. Ordered tool box with tools. 3to5 days shipping for free $30.59. I got nothing just a screwing.

        Reply
      • Kay 03/20/2023 at 12:46 PM

        Tricked me into thinking it was a flash sale from Macy's. No item received yet.

        Reply
      • Karen 03/21/2023 at 12:54 PM

        I ordered a KitchenAid mixer and beaver received it IV lost so much money from scanners you would think I learned a lesson I want a refund or the mixter

        Reply
      • Report #624574 03/22/2023 at 03:33 AM

        Cooking ware set & one piece free for $29.89 a
        total $33.88.
        -------------------
        Ordered on 3/3/23 my received yet!

        Url / Website : watmthside.com
        Pseudonym : Macey Department
        Telephone : +18889935273

        Reply
      • Donna 03/22/2023 at 03:33 PM

        I ordered from a sight claiming to be JC Penney on third of March! No product sent! No Message! Is this the same as. Shopping Goode.com?d

        Reply
      • Report #625762 03/24/2023 at 05:44 PM

        Composting Garden
        -------------------
        I have not received the Compositing Garden that I payed for. I have reached out via email numerous times, with no response,ever. I’m certain now, that this must be a scam.

        Pseudonym : Warmthside

        Reply
      • Report #627503 03/29/2023 at 10:40 AM

        I ordered a cask iron set advertised as macys as retailer for 30.89
        -------------------
        Fraud Scam

        Pseudonym : MACYS

        Reply
      • Report #629008 04/02/2023 at 09:17 AM

        ...


        Reply
      • Report #630032 04/04/2023 at 08:02 PM

        bought a 360 pcs tollbox set for 29.98 on 03/05/2023 and never got the item
        -------------------
        i bought a 360pcs of toolbox set and never got it and had ordered it on 03/05/2023

        Reply
      • Report #630632 04/06/2023 at 05:41 AM

        I ordered and paid for a toolbox since 6th March 2023 to be delivered by fast express within 3-5 days. I was tracking the item via the tracking number (AS750288248CN) provided, only to see that it has been delivered today, 6th April 2023 but I never received it.
        I have been waiting for the item at home, which is the address on the order paper!
        -------------------
        I ordered and paid for a toolbox since 6th March 2023 to be delivered by fast express within 3-5 days. I was tracking the item via the tracking number (AS750288248CN) provided, only to see that it has been delivered today, 6th April 2023 but I never received it.
        I have been waiting for the item at home, which is the address on the order document. See attachments.


        Reply
      • Report #631452 04/08/2023 at 03:00 PM

        They advertised for a cooks mixer from Macy's for 39.99
        -------------------
        They advertised for a cooks mixer from Macy's for 39.99 i ordered and never received it. I emailed multiple time requesting a refund within the 30 day time frame with no response or refund

        Pseudonym : Warmthside.com

        Reply
      • Debs 04/16/2023 at 12:30 PM

        I thought it was JC pennys just contacted my bank as no products have arrived yet even though they say delivered. Did email the company last week they did reply and told me to wait longer now it say delivered hope to get my money back . If the stuff comes it will be sent right back to them !!!

        Reply
      • Allan 04/17/2023 at 02:04 PM

        I thought it was Macy's close out. 1/16/2023 I ordered a drastically reduced jacket. It never arrived. after reading the above, I feel so stupid for falling for it. I do love Kay above you said she did not receive item yet!

        Reply
      • Phylliss 04/19/2023 at 03:25 PM

        THIS IS A SCAM AND YOU STOLE MY MONEY!!!!!!

        I want a refund on these items! You said they were delivered at my house from the post office and this is a lie!!!!!!! I have kept in touch with the post office and they have not received any packages for me! I will report this site to the better business bureau! In the meantime refund my money scum bags!!!!! I have alerted my bank to see if they will help collect my money!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #638095 04/25/2023 at 09:54 AM

        Selling 20 piece le cruset cookwares for $29.99
        -------------------
        Never receive items and now can’t get a refund

        Pseudonym : Warmthside.com

        Reply
      • Report #638904 04/26/2023 at 07:42 PM

        I ordered products that were never received.

        Pseudonym : Warmthside

        Reply
      • Report #642167 05/05/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Placed an order for 3 jackets, spent 40.26 and never received the coats or my money back.

        Reply
      • Maureen 01/02/2026 at 12:22 AM

        I ordered 2 Green Bay Packers sweatshirts 3 years ago and they never arrived. I kept receiving notifications that merchandise was in the way, but I was scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.