Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
BG GROUP PLC
| Date | 04/26/2017 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | BG GROUP PLC |
| Scam contents | Thank you for the prompt reply concerning the status of the email I sent to you. I am very pleased to receive your response.The transaction is real. As regard to the funds under claim, I am soliciting for a credible and trustworthy foreigner who is experienced and knowledgeable to play the role I need to actualize this transaction. Considering my position as principal officer with BG GROUP PLC I have to be very careful of whom I deal with. Due to the high level of scams and impostors on the internet I must be reassured beyond Reasonable doubt that I am dealing with the right candidate and not an impostor. At this point I must not fail to emphasis the Importance of trust and understanding. The success of this transaction depends on our ability to work as a team. For your information the funds in question originated from the supply of; 250,000 units of (3) Phase, 5000 KVA Heat Proof TEMCO transformers for phase 2&3 of the United Kingdom Bg Group Gas Project. The total value for this supply is {12,000.000.00POUNDS]The good thing is that the financiers of this project(Origin Energy)have prioritized the payment of outstanding debts owed to foreign contractors &suppliers all in the bid to encourage foreign investment in the Gas project. As a principal staff I have all information needed to validate this claim. You and I know that I cannot have direct access to this contract fund and you are aware that there are laid down procedures to validate such claim, more so cannot explain such amount in my personal account,therefore I need your total support and cooperation to get this completed. In order words what I need from you is to front and play the role as a foreign contractor that supplied the TEMCO transformers but has not received payment. I will handle and guarantee smooth validation of payment once we apply for payment using the appropriate contract reference number as stated in the Project log book and Deed of Assignment. Be rest assured that all arrangements will be made under a legitimate framework, all we want to achieve is proof of project execution and with me as an insider we will have no complication since I will guide and provide all information and documents we need to secure the Irrevocable Payment Guarantee which give us the legal backing on the contract. At this stage I would want you to kindly confirm; (i) If you have a good working relationship with your bankers? ii) Do you guarantee the safety of the funds in your personal/company account pending our disbursement? In all fairness I plan to share the proceeds with you on 30/60bases.30% will be for you the remainder 60% for me and the remaining 10% will be used to defray all the expenses that will be incurred in the cause of the transaction. I want you to understand that this is a business deal therefore we must handle it diligently, no greed, no betrayal of trust. I also need more information about you such as |
| Comment / Review | very strange
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.