Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@customerservicemobi.com discountsonline.2022onlineshops.ru
| Date | 11/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@customerservicemobi.com |
| Pseudonym | discountsonline.2022onlineshops.ru |
| Scam contents | 166549412963456c71ce567 számon egy pár cipőt rendeltem 3 héttel ezelőtt előre utalással, de sajnos semmi nem érkezett. |
| Comment / Review | Szégyenteljes banda, röhej, hogy átverik az embereket pénzt csalnak ki cserébe ruhaneműket, és cipőket árusítanak és persze egy nagy kamu az egész..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kajol 12/10/2022 at 05:09 PM
Hi
up votedown vote
Report #584428 12/23/2022 at 03:19 PM
Different “ items” to purchase at 50% off with rotating sales calendar
-------------------
Site will force you to pay with PayPal-friends and family as to not to be able to receive any type of money back
Url / Website : abdux.com
Pseudonym : Melanie Muir
up votedown vote
LT_115 01/07/2023 at 07:12 PM
On December 12 I was getting a fleece throw blanket vintage 2004 spongebob fun blanket paid 85 $ dollars for it just to have it not show up.
up votedown vote
Report #601983 01/31/2023 at 09:57 AM
I SINCE 1993
Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence.
-------------------
The website is pretending to have been founded in 1993 to convince people of its legitimacy, but it's a scam, and it was created recently, in 2023.
The email address provided is linked to another scam reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584428 and this is another red flag.
The content, data, and many other details are being duplicated from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted as well.
Be cautious
Url / Website : wqxsb.com
Pseudonym : Go to shopping
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #616084 03/03/2023 at 03:53 AM
I SINCE 1993
Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence.
-------------------
The website claims to be an apparel brand, but it sells different kinds of products.
It claims to have been online since 1993; however, the website was recently created in 2023.
The website listed all of its items on sale, and this is a red flag.
The email address provided is connected to many other websites registered here as scams:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563122
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/601983
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584428
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites and do not belong to this online shop.
Be careful and stay away.
Url / Website : vokyn.com
Pseudonym : vokyn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Patti 03/07/2023 at 03:34 PM
Just paid $60 for a tote and was told send money via PP to Duane Sulewski and have heard NOTHING back
It appears this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Mike 03/23/2023 at 11:23 AM
Thought I was getting New balance sneakers for men. Should of known because they cost.$43.00 Received a cheep pair of sunglasses, says ray ban and the ticket says "Bay Ban" real cheep plastic and packaging worth $5.00 scam
up votedown vote
Report #743410 02/23/2024 at 03:22 AM
Dal sogno all’ innovazione
Nel 1968 Lino Dainese parte, insieme a due amici, per un viaggio in Vespa alla volta di Londra. Da quest’esperienza nascerà il desiderio di costruire quel percorso che porterà Dainese, in quasi 50 anni di storia, a segnare in maniera concreta il mondo della sicurezza nel campo degli sport dinamici, e non solo. Una storia nata nel motociclismo, assieme ai suoi campioni più iconici, e continuata nei campionati del mondo di MTB e sci alpino, fino ad arrivare alle ...
-------------------
This website pretends to be a legitimate apparel store that sells both casual and biking clothing items.
However, everything on here is way too cheap which is a huge red flag given that this is a poor business practice that only scammers and sleazy dropshippers use.
The product pictures seem to have been sourced from various online shops, and the rest of the content is plagiarism.
Finally, this website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563122
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : zostern.com
Files for this comment