SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
houtesa.com customerservices4@outlook.com

Date02/06/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices4@outlook.com
PseudonymHoutesa
Url / Websitehttps://houtesa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering different types of products at a discounted rate. However, it’s defrauding customers by never sending them what they ordered. The email address provided is unresponsive and is linked to another scam website.
The business address provided is in Germany and is linked to a fraudulent company named Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company has already been found by multiple scam sites.
The content, data, pictures, and many other details are being stolen from other websites and do not belong to this online store.
Be careful and do not make purchases from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website/ low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Langley McAlpin 02/20/2023 at 02:52 PM

        i ordered 2 ice makers cost me 60 dollars no ice makers and no messages think they scamed me

        Reply
      • Report #612879 02/23/2023 at 09:17 PM

        I ordered an ice maker.

        Pseudonym : Careabout miracl london

        Reply
      • Report #621309 03/14/2023 at 02:47 PM

        Build your model of a V8 engine
        -------------------
        Never received. Ordered last November. Order number YXX3787.


        Reply
      • Report #621438 03/15/2023 at 12:15 AM

        I didn't receive the product I ordered. I received a different item than that was advertised.
        -------------------
        Houtesa is a scamming company.

        • Felix 03/29/2023 at 08:26 PM

          I ordered the clock safe three months ago and never heard from them nor have been able to get in contact with them.

        Reply
      • Report #624967 03/22/2023 at 08:50 PM

        Chair offered for $29.99. Had a Home Depot logo on ad. I ordered March 5th.
        -------------------
        According to Track718 it was delivered to 15811 Wedow Dr. Moreno Valley CA. On March 20th. I live in Colorado. I suspect Track718 is in on this scam.

        Url / Website : richoute.com
        Pseudonym : Richoute

        Reply
      • Sylvia 03/28/2023 at 06:56 PM

        I think this happened to me. I ordered (in early February) a multipurpose cabinet $15. and I have not seen it yet it is now mid March

        Reply
      • SCOTTY 03/31/2023 at 02:54 PM

        I ORDERED A LIGHT STEP STOOL ORDER # 5YJJ3393

        I CHECKED TRACKER & WAS IFORMED IT WAS DELIVERED TO
        AN ADDRESSE IN FL. WHERE IS MY STEP STOOL ?

        Reply
      • Virgie Gagne 04/10/2023 at 08:27 AM

        Oh my goodness I order multifacton cabinet paid never arrived …

        Reply
      • Jackiem 04/20/2023 at 11:52 AM

        I ordered a step ladder in March, no parcel,no word,can not get in touch,how dare they take a pensioners money. From them,I needed that ladder after a fall

        Reply
      • Report #636525 04/21/2023 at 01:07 PM

        bought a air jack , didn't receive it. delivered to the virgin islands.

        Reply
      • jon 05/23/2023 at 05:30 PM

        they scams me on a alarm clock. When are they going to be shut down.

        Reply
      • Report #663604 07/07/2023 at 01:43 PM

        I purchased a set of whiskey bottles, just small ones but cute shapes, they came in a box all different sizes and shapes.
        -------------------
        I purchased a set of whiskey bottles, just small ones but cute shapes. Their excuse was always shipping. First it was forever getting it sent... then it went to the incorrect place and they had to work with the express company to get their money back then it was sent again and took another couple of months then it never got to the address so they ask for the address again and had to get their money back from the Express again. I ask them to just refund my money and it's been so long ago ( 7 months now ) that I can't fine how much I paid them since they don't have a name, just an email. I believe it was $29 . They were prompt at getting back to me after the first 20 emails back and forth but have finally stopped trying to continue the scam and just don't answer back now.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.