SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cveraot.com lmduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com

Date01/17/2023
Fraudulent emaillmduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com
Pseudonymcveraot
Url / Websitehttps://cveraot.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIn order to provide our customers with high quality products, we have specifically found companies with expertise to work with and select the best materials.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to offer huge discounts and sells wreaths at low prices while claiming to work with expert companies; however, Kentesh Ltd. is referred to as their parent company.This one is fraudulent and has been used by multiple scam websites before.
They claim to be based in the UK, but they're not.
The email address provided is connected to another website registered here as a fraud.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574398

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #574384 11/30/2022 at 05:29 AM

        They claim to be selling various items at very low prices.
        -------------------
        The website is an online shop that pretends to be offering huge sales and Black Friday discounts to entice people into buying, but they're scammers.
        The email address is unresponsive and is linked to many scam websites, like https://amugatul.com/.Be careful and do not purchase anything from here.

        Url / Website : vitalbro.com
        Pseudonym : vitalbro

        Fraudulent Website

        Reply
      • Report #574398 11/30/2022 at 06:00 AM

        I got scammed by this website, they charged by card, however didn't send me what i have ordered and they refuse to reply to my emails.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling various products at incredibly low prices; however, they deceive people with non-delivered items.
        The email address provided is unresponsive and is connected to another fraudulent website: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574384
        They also have support@extensiveproba.com, which is also unresponsive.
        They claim to be operated by HiNovation Limited, but the company is fake and used mainly to make people believe they're legitimate.

        Url / Website : livrelight.com
        Pseudonym : livrelight

        Fake information

        Reply
      • Report #599688 01/26/2023 at 05:38 AM

        claims to be selling body shaper however they're scamming people out of their money by sending them low quality items
        -------------------
        The first thing to notice about this website is that most of their products have the same price tag.
        This is a red flag.The email address provided is fake and is linked to another fraudulent website: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574398
        Going through their "contact us" page, we can find that they are operated by Kentesh LTD. This company is fake and fraudulent and has been used by multiple scam websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : binerlay.com
        Pseudonym : binerlay

        Fake company details
        fake website

        Reply
      • Report #609556 02/16/2023 at 08:59 AM

        At qbvggvpofcbgihh.online we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at qbvggvpofcbgihh.online Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is defrauding customers out of their money by never sending them the orders they paid for.
        The website is operated by Kentesh Ltd., which is known to be owned by Chinese scammers and has been linked to many scams.The website is posting fake pictures and providing fake contact information and fake content to deceive people.
        The website's domain name looks bogus and cannot be trusted, and its email address is also fishy and belongs to another website.
        Be cautious and stay away.

        Url / Website : qbvggvpofcbgihh.online
        Pseudonym : qbvggvpofcbgihh

        low prices
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #610034 02/17/2023 at 07:18 AM

        Wreath ordered, charged, but never received.
        -------------------
        I ordered a wreath from them on 2/4/23. Have tried to contact them to check on the status of my order, but cannot get in touch with them. Tried to email, but the email was returned, and there is no phone #.

        No wonder the pricing is so good, they take your $$, but don’t send you the product!

        I had put the order on my debit card, but cancelled that card, and ordered a new one since I felt as though that one had been compromised

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!

        Fraudulent email : imduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Cveraot

        • Terry 02/24/2023 at 11:05 AM

          I ordered a wreath 1/19/23 that has not been received, had no success with the tracking number they provided and I am unable to contact them

        Reply
      • Report #612833 02/23/2023 at 04:44 PM

        This is a fraudulent website, they use email addresses: Imduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com and
        info@sunnyingg.com

        They have wreaths on sale for attractive prices and they charge in US currency. The scam company is based in mainland China. They are scammers who post ads on Pinterest.com to attract innocent consumers.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent website, they use email addresses: Imduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com and
        info@sunnyingg.com

        They have wreaths on sale for attractive prices and they charge in US currency. The scam company is based in mainland China. They are scammers who post ads on Pinterest.com to attract innocent consumers. They also use the name "cveraot" to drive traffic to their scam site. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE!

        Url / Website : sunnying.shop/collections/wreath

        • Td 06/23/2023 at 07:52 PM

          Scam. Ordered 7 shirts. 3 months later got a silk scarf. Silent from contact attempts.

        Reply
      • Mia 02/27/2023 at 05:38 PM

        cveraot.com is a scamming company based in mainland China but claims to be based in the UK. They stole images from other companies to post on their website. They do not carry any products and they do not sell anything. They only steal money from people. Do NOT trust this company!

        Reply
      • Report #614418 02/27/2023 at 09:16 PM

        didn't receive it. web site not found.

        Pseudonym : info@sunnyingg.com

        Reply
      • Val 03/07/2023 at 07:21 AM

        This company is a scam , I ordered $75 worth of wreaths and never received them . I contacted the company who states that the package was delivered but in fact the only thing I received on the day they say it was delivered was some cheap ass fake diamond ring . DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY

        Reply
      • Report #618699 03/08/2023 at 05:33 PM

        Took my money, sent a piece of cheap jewelry instead of storage bins and quit responding. Uses lmduelynnetedrtpum@gmail.com as contact info.
        -------------------
        The site initially responded to my email queries but, I am learning the hard way that they are frauds.

        Fraudulent email : info@sunnyingg.com
        Pseudonym : cveraot.com

        Reply
      • Dana 03/15/2023 at 07:33 AM

        I ordered from this company as well and never received my items. They have gone silent to my email inquiries. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!

        Reply
      • Cynthia 03/22/2023 at 10:56 AM

        They are now offering some very nice storage boxes are good prices. I ordered from them and I got a confirmation from them that my items were sent to the post office in my town.
        Post office says never received, said most likely a scam. I requested a refund, now they have gone silent. I'm out $43.00. Sad!

        Reply
      • Shirl 04/30/2023 at 11:33 AM

        Just as the others that have commented, placed a order 3/26/23 and nothing... a little background not mention before, first notice adds on pentress. Under "sunnying.shop" contact was "info@sladelr.com" and now it's "INFO@CVERAOT.COM"... is there anyway stop their advertising to PROSECUTE and reclaim monies paid?.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.