SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@appleiphoneiphoneunlock.uk +966506552723 ‏‪sales@appleiphoneunlock.uk‬‏

Date02/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@appleiphoneiphoneunlock.uk
Pseudonym‏‪sales@appleiphoneunlock.uk‬‏
Url / Websitehttps://appleiphoneunlock.uk/en_us/unlock-icloud
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+966 50 655 2723 (ou 00966506552723) (more info)
Scam contentsFalse fraudulent claim to provide a service to bypass the locked iCloud for iPhone devices
Comment / ReviewAppleiphoneUnlocke.uk has defrauded me of £73. At first, it asks you to pay £19.99 to unlock any iPhone within 2-5 days. After transferring the amount, it asks you for an additional amount to unlock the phone's iCloud lock and claims that the amount of £19.99 that was transferred It is just to make sure that the customer's phone can be unlocked only and that as a result of the mock examination it was confirmed that they could unlock my phone with another amount of £30 and with their pledge to unlock the phone within 3-7 days only and when this other amount is transferred to them and the time limit for unlocking my phone has passed, they are unable to have my phone in the blacklist stolen or I am missing and I am the first owner of my phone and I did not seize it or buy it used before and convince the victim of the arrival of a distinguished service for the amount of 40 you can open my lost or stolen phone within 20 days and after taking a response with the fraudster to reduce the amount of 40 pounds and the fraudster agrees to reduce the amount of 10 pounds hahahahaha and I paid the amount of 30 pounds Since the date of 6/28/2022, until this moment, my phone has not been opened, and the fraudster has not responded to my emails for 6 months, hahaha

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +966 50 655 2723

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +966 50 655 2723
    Country
    Saudi Arabia
    Territory
    Saudi Arabia