SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.appleiphoneunlock.uk sales@appleiphoneunlock.com +3312258127

Date08/14/2020
Fraudulent emailsales@appleiphoneunlock.com
PseudonymIphone unlock website
Url / Websitewww.appleiphoneunlock.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3312258127
Scam contentsIcloud removal
Carrier unlock and much more
Comment / ReviewThey demanded dollar 28 for icloud removal so payment was made online but after payment they demanded again 42 dollars.now i am in deep trouble they are draining hard earned money of people.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #318766 01/20/2021 at 01:37 AM

      They sell an cellular unlocking service for about $50 US, then demand another $70 to finsh. If you dont pay the additional $70, you forfeit the first $50.
      -------------------
      I payed the first 50, then i paid the additional 70.
      Their website claims a turnaround time of 24-72 hours. After i made the second payment i was told my unlock would take about 40 days!!!!
      Their site also guarantees a full reund for any unlock taking longer than 30 days.
      I have attempted to contact them about 3 times since their horrible excuse for a reply.
      Well, today is day 105. Ive been attempting to contact them, But get no response.
      Phone is still locked. Money has not been refunded.

      Pseudonym : appleiphoneunlock


      Reply
    • Santos 01/21/2021 at 10:23 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • afo aarhi 07/09/2022 at 09:06 AM

      dont buy from them they are scarm

      Reply
    • Og 08/15/2022 at 04:13 PM

      This is a big scam, waste of time and money, first they ask you to pay a fee for unlocking your device after the payment they send you email that your unlock is ready just make another payment, after that you get a message that unlock is not possible they offer 2 options: 1. Get a voucher to use or give it to your friends or familey (so they can scam them to) or 2. You can use the premium service obviousley you have to pay extra fee and it takes 30 day's to unlock your device so avoid this broke $#*! scam company at al time

      Reply
    • Toni 10/19/2022 at 01:24 PM

      big scam site ..... don't buy,
      You never receive any service and you will lose all the money.

      Reply
    • Report #611847 02/21/2023 at 03:28 PM

      False fraudulent claim to provide a service to bypass the locked iCloud for iPhone devices
      -------------------
      AppleiphoneUnlocke.uk has defrauded me of £73. At first, it asks you to pay £19.99 to unlock any iPhone within 2-5 days. After transferring the amount, it asks you for an additional amount to unlock the phone's iCloud lock and claims that the amount of £19.99 that was transferred It is just to make sure that the customer's phone can be unlocked only and that as a result of the mock examination it was confirmed that they could unlock my phone with another amount of £30 and with their pledge to unlock the phone within 3-7 days only and when this other amount is transferred to them and the time limit for unlocking my phone has passed, they are unable to have my phone in the blacklist stolen or I am missing and I am the first owner of my phone and I did not seize it or buy it used before and convince the victim of the arrival of a distinguished service for the amount of 40 you can open my lost or stolen phone within 20 days and after taking a response with the fraudster to reduce the amount of 40 pounds and the fraudster agrees to reduce the amount of 10 pounds hahahahaha and I paid the amount of 30 pounds Since the date of 6/28/2022, until this moment, my phone has not been opened, and the fraudster has not responded to my emails for 6 months, hahaha

      Fraudulent email : sales@appleiphoneiphoneunlock.uk
      Pseudonym :... Read more


      • Fawaz 02/22/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Is there someone who understands tell me how to get my money back from scammers(sales@appleiphoneunlock.uk‬‏)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.