SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sprintlg.store edwin@vipcservice.com

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailedwin@vipcservice.com
Pseudonymsprintlg
Url / Websitehttps://www.sprintlg.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssprintlg.store is a global online retail company that delivers products directly to consumers around the world. Founded in 2018, sprintlg.store has offered customers a convenient way to shop for a wide selection of lifestyle products at attractive prices through sprintlg.store, sprintlg.store offers products in the three core categories of apparel, small accessories and gadgets and home and garden.
Comment / ReviewScams people by pretending to offer huge discounts, but then taking their money and not sending anything.
The email address is linked to another fraudulent website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582808
The content is stolen and copied from other websites, and it resembles the content of many other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #600413 01/27/2023 at 12:31 PM

        We are Olngys and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.


        Olngys came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!

        Olngys , reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling Christmas decorations at low prices, but they're scamming people out of their money.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584478
        The content and theme are also copied from other websites.
        They claim to be operated by Ansky Company Limited; however, this company has been used by multiple scam websites.

        Url / Website : olngys.store
        Pseudonym : olngys

        fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #605286 02/07/2023 at 01:09 PM

        Received this email:

        Hi,
        Thank you for your email and feedback.
        Now are celebrating the Spring Festival holiday so the after-sales processing is slow, we will deal with the problems you encounter ASAP after February 6.
        Chinese New Year is our most solemn festival, and we have been locked down for three years because of the new crown epidemic, and it released last month. We need a little time to celebrate this Spring Festival with our family and friends. Hope for your understanding and bles...
        -------------------
        They said the would get back to me on 2/6/2023, however, have not received any response.

        Url / Website : langlies.com
        Pseudonym : Langlies.com
        Telephone : +15988551128

        What I Ordered
        What I received

        Reply
      • Report #606544 02/09/2023 at 07:58 PM

        I bought a large bed for me and my dog and ended up getting socks.
        -------------------
        Not happy to spend $40.00 on socks when it was to be a large fluffy bed


        • Bren 02/09/2023 at 08:30 PM

          I hope they do the right thing

        • Kim S. 02/21/2023 at 12:35 PM

          I also ordered an oversized dog bed from this company....and I received 6 pairs of really cheap socks. When I contacted the company, they asked for a picture of the items I received and a picture of the shipping label. After submitting the pictures they said it was a mistake at the warehouse and the correct item would be sent asap. That was two weeks ago. I haven't even gotten another email with a fake tracking number. SMH, what a joke. This company is a huge scam.

        • Bill harris 04/06/2023 at 02:26 PM

          Got us too almost verbatim to your complaint

        • Mike 01/02/2024 at 04:28 PM

          Same thing happened to me with the large dog bed. Never received it, only a pair of .25 sunglasses as a bonus gift. Cannot get a hold of anybody now, anybody know of an email to contact them?

        Reply
      • Report #609707 02/16/2023 at 01:30 PM

        I ordered a dog bed from these people and I got a box with 5 pair of socks I want my bed
        -------------------
        I ordered a dog bed and got 5 pair of socks I want my bed

        Reply
      • Ciars 02/25/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Spent money on a large fluffy bed for my daughter. Have not received it. Yet after reading this I now see why I got socks yesterday. I kept wondering why the heck or when did I buy these ugly socks. Your bank should refund you

        Reply
      • Report #615822 03/02/2023 at 12:15 PM

        nativity set? NOPE Got SOCKS
        -------------------
        NEVER got nativity - got a box of socks!

        Url / Website : dealsday.com


        Reply
      • Noadmail4me 03/10/2023 at 11:00 AM

        This site is a scam. They will claim to have delivered to your post office even when our small town post office proved they did not. They give a fake tracking number for a site they control to make it look real them try to keep as much of your money as possible, offering first a 10% refund on your purchase (that never arrives!) then saying 60% is the max so they can try to keep 40% of every “purchase” on their store. I should of checked them out online more before giving my credit card number. I reported to police and bank.

        Reply
      • Report #622188 03/16/2023 at 09:29 AM

        Do not use they do not send your order you get a box of socks then they refuse to refund you your money
        -------------------
        DO NOT USE SCAM they send you socks and refuse to refund you money or send you your order
        This has been going on for months they will never refund me money

        Pseudonym : sprintlg store


        Reply
      • Report #625956 03/25/2023 at 11:37 AM

        On 1/24/2023 I purchased and paid from/to LC NET. It was a buy one get one free order for " Irresistibly Comfortable Huge and Warm Healing Nest", total charge of $39.95. Bank ref # 064669 auth # 983971 company name listed in the bank charge shows Sprint LC Internet GB. On 2/1/2023 I received this information from the shipper ""GRAND JUNCTION,CO,US, Delivered UG884315034YP 2023-02-01 08:23:26 Last mile=> USPS, Tracking number 42081504 9274890305349817130117 "". What i received was a ...
        -------------------
        On 1/24/2023 I purchased and paid from/to LC NET. It was a buy one get one free order for " Irresistibly Comfortable Huge and Warm Healing Nest", total charge of $39.95. Bank ref # 064669 auth # 983971 company name listed in the bank charge shows Sprint LC Internet GB. On 2/1/2023 I received this information from the shipper ""GRAND JUNCTION,CO,US, Delivered UG884315034YP 2023-02-01 08:23:26 Last mile=> USPS, Tracking number 42081504 9274890305349817130117 "". What i received was a very horrid scarf
        I repeated y contacted them and was advised ...... First contact sent to
        info@shopexr.com, which i now find does not exist in an internet search.

        return contact::
        vanessa (LC net)
        2023/2/15 GMT+8 21:31
        Hi,
        Sorry to hear for the above,after checking,we noticed that your above order for the item is wrongly packaged by our warehouse worker.
        We are willing to resend the new one for you without returning.
        Would you accept it?
        We are really sorry for... Read more


        Reply
      • Julie 04/08/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Total scam! I ordered a large fluffy dog bed and have gone back and forth with them for 6-8wks finally at my bank filing a claim. They sent me socks & never intended to resend the dog bed. So I asked for a refund. The name on the email is Vanessa but the name on the actual email is Edwin or Kenny. Total scam!

        Reply
      • Tamara 07/19/2023 at 03:53 AM

        Scam! Dog bed never arrives and tracking info says delivered to my tiny letterbox. An xxl dog bed in a 6" x 12" letter box? Map of where delivered is not even my address. They refuse to refund and send me on a wild goose chase to post offices that have no clue what I am talking about.

        When is someone going to do something about this? And why does Facebook continue to show their ads for more people to lose their money??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.