SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
martcristinad@gmail.com Patricia Jackson

Date02/08/2023
Fraudulent emailmartcristinad@gmail.com
PseudonymPatricia Jackson
Scam contentsHello Jason Rutter,
I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Jason Rutter) are located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information.

Best regards,
Patricia Jackson
Ross Farm Machinery Ltd.
Alton Road Industrial Estate Units 8-9,
Ross-on-Wye,
HR9 5NB,
United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewTheir icon was Barbie dolls on it. It was shocking to see them use this email address with dolls flashing in the image.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #608019 02/13/2023 at 09:02 AM

      Hello Robin Clow,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Robin Clow) are located in STUYVSNT PLZ, New York, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee ...
      -------------------
      Can not find anything on this "company". No website, no phone number. Only info just leads back to scams.

      Fraudulent email : vladimirchikanov123@gmail.com

      Reply
    • AlmostOopsy 02/13/2023 at 06:07 PM

      I got the same email, but the address it came from was mihaillitvinkov40@gmail.com
      It seemed enough like something I could be hired for that I gave further contact info, before I noticed the address it was coming from, one of the things I normally do first!

      They responded with an email that has attachments I am supposed to sign and send back. That seemed weird to be doing so soon, so I finally noticed the gmail address I should have seen before.

      I will not be signing documents, of course. But I guess I'll probably be spammed forever now that they know they have a real address.

      Reply
    • CharlieBrown1 02/14/2023 at 07:56 AM

      I got the same email. I am in Miami...they just sent me the very suspicious application. Not sending anything to them. Too good to be true

      Reply
    • Danielle 02/20/2023 at 02:13 PM

      Thank god I've been looking up everyone who is sending me letters. Thank up people.

      Reply
    • Report #611484 02/21/2023 at 02:04 AM

      Hello Jimmy Floyd,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Jimmy Floyd) are located in Killeen, Texas, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the...
      -------------------
      Attempted to get both Savings and Checking information under the guise of being a Regional Processing Manager. I sent out a Cease and Desist email once I came upon this email.. Please be careful.

      Fraudulent email : melissamalloryk@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Cj 02/22/2023 at 12:56 AM

      I received the same thing and didn't respond back to her email after getting accepted, Ms. Patricia Jackson then emailed me asking was I ready to take the position. I am so glad that I have the mindset to look up reviews and see what everyone else has to say, thank you all for the feedback I will not be moving forward with this company nor Ms. Jackson.

      Reply
    • Report #649454 05/27/2023 at 07:19 PM

      A job offer to work for Brown Agricultural processing payments.
      -------------------
      This was the first email sent. I will send the rest of our correspondence by request:

      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Browns Agricultural. My name is Patricia Moore, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end of the year.
      The initiate salary for the first three month will consist of $3000 regular monthly paycheck + 5 percent commission of all the transactions you process during the month. Considering current turnover your total income should reach $5000-$5500 monthly.
      We do not ask you to invest your own money to get started and we also will never ask to share any secure banking details or sensitive data with us.
      I will send you clear instructions on how to send invoices to our clients, so we will not even need your banking information in order for our clients to initiate these transactions.
      All payment processing fees are compensated by us instantly with every transaction. You should also deduct 5 percent commission instantly right in the moment you get every transfer.
      We also pay all tax expenses and transportation fees.
      Please, fill the... Read more

      • Billster 05/28/2023 at 11:19 PM

        I just open the email it was the same only the email was changed to karina1998ahmedova@gmail.com. I did reported to FTC.

      • lokimotions 06/01/2023 at 10:37 AM

        I got the same email. They probably got my email from job website visited.

      • Dqblitz 06/02/2023 at 06:40 PM

        I also received this same email SCAM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.