Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+6288983010773 Chung Hee
| Date | 02/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chung Hee |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/chungheexio/ |
| Telephone | +62 889-8301-0773 (ou 006288983010773) |
| Scam contents | A man named Chung Hee followed me on Instagram. After following him back, he asked for my WhatsApp. Unfortunately, I gave it to him. We started talking and after a couple of days, he asked me if I could be his girlfriend. At first I was hesitant because when I searched for his number country code, it tells that he's from Indonesia yet he identified himself as a Korean, which is a bit suspicious. But as time went by, he was so consistent so I gave in. Weeks passed by, he offered me gifts and will send it to me right before I gave my full details. It looks suspicious for me that he gave gifts even though we haven't see each other. That's why I searched some modus operandi that are rampant in internet and I saw one that is same with what I am experiencing right now. It's a love scam! This predator will find a prey who will be his love target. He will let you like them, say flowery words, and even promise things that you wanna hear. Then, this scammer sent videos that he was preparing the gifts he had for me and still buying some stuffs. I even saw in the video that he will also sending me dollars which is a bit untrue because you can never send money through parcels. Eventually, I tell the scammer that I will report him to the NBI and let him hunt down by them. I also said I have connection. After that, he doesn't reply anymore. |
| Comment / Review | Don't ever fall for a Korean man named Chung Hee. He will disguise as a Korean yet his country code number tells he's from Indonesia. What a fool man he is. So disgusting!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Yosselin Kika 06/06/2023 at 12:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
daenerys_22 07/10/2024 at 07:13 AM
Hace lo mismo ahora se hace pasar por seon jin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Katie 08/26/2024 at 12:19 PM
Gente pelo amor não acredito que cai nesse golpe também
up votedown vote
Katie 08/26/2024 at 12:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Noor 02/27/2025 at 03:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ma 04/04/2025 at 06:36 PM
This person called Mavis Eastman messaged me. She wanted to send me gifts. She sent videos and photos of the gifts. These were the photos. I had been suspicious before and after searching for these photos, I was sure that she was a fraud. She said she had two daughters and her husband had died. She said I should rent her an apartment so she could travel to my country. Her phone numbers 0048453195246 0013528146790
up votedown vote
Аруна 05/13/2025 at 12:31 PM
+447949425903 what's up
Games Henry в тик токе
Эти же видео фото отправляет
Будьте осторожны!
12.05.2025