SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
help@quintessentialwholenessexperience.com +8662413294 ACV Gummies Keto Friendly Advanced 10x Formula

Date11/30/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp@quintessentialwholenessexperience.com
PseudonymACV Gummies Keto Friendly Advanced 10x Formula
Url / Websitequintessentialwholenessexperience.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 62413294 (ou 008662413294) (more info)
Scam contentsThey charge you for products that i did not want and asked to cancel and not have shipped out as soon as the email came through. They use ignorance tactics to argue - cc was charged $65 Usd plus for something i did not authorize as site was extremely misleading. Very difficult to talk senseably to anyone. I was sent a cleanse and garcina cambogia - which they won't take back and claim cost $65
Comment / ReviewThey are not to be trusted as it says they offer a free bottle if you pay for that shipping so i expected only $4.95 usd charge not the $65 usd one

More info +

telephone number analysis +86 62413294

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +86 62413294
Country
China
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kat 01/06/2023 at 08:47 PM

      They did the same to me

      And i emailed and tried to call same day aa the email came to me with all the extra charges. Phone number is no good and emails unanswered

      Reply
    • Theresa 01/18/2023 at 09:26 AM

      Same happened to me. I tried to cancel as soon as I got the email which went unanswered. I tried 3 different phone numbers.

      All 3 numbers didn’t work.

      Did anyone have ant luck contacting them§.

      Reply
    • Report #596518 01/19/2023 at 01:59 PM

      Lead you to believe you got the OFX ACV Gummies first bottle for weight loss for 4.95. Never said anything about sending more or charging more. Yesterday received package, had been opened and nothing in package about how to call except number that is not working. Today got email charging $89.85 for another bottle and no working number or site to cancel.
      -------------------
      Please help me find where I can cancel and not keep getting charged. What else can I do? Do I need to cancel my credit card?
      Thank you for your help

      Url / Website : quintessentialwhoienessexperience.com
      Pseudonym : ACV Burn Keto

      Reply
    • Report #603987 02/04/2023 at 01:38 PM

      I saw this advertisement on social media about their account Apple cider vinegar gummies then I had to purchase the Garcinia Cambodia tablets which were supposed to be only $4.99 but when I received my statement I was charged $89.99 and then $59.00 and today they just charged me another $39.00 I have emailed repeatedly and received no reply and the phone number doesn’t exist so that’s what alerted me that I had been scammed.
      -------------------
      These people continue to charge my credit card account. I need help to make this STOP PLEASE‼️

      Url / Website : quintessentalwholenessexperience.com

      Reply
    • Mireille Ili 02/04/2023 at 02:45 PM

      I am also one of the fools who fell in their trap. I am so vigilant usually, not sure how I didn't see this one coming. Just like in the report above I agreed for a $4.95 product and got charged 69US$. That was last month and today I got an email saying I was charged again and this time is 100US , never ordered again anything!I will have to cancel my credit card to get rid of them. Stay away from this people!!!!

      Reply
    • DMAKI 02/24/2023 at 08:06 PM

      Same thing here - I am going to cancel the credit card they go

      Reply
    • DMAKI 02/24/2023 at 08:18 PM

      going to cancel the credit card they got ahold of somehow. We did get one shipment of 3 bottles of something, and another shipment of one bottle. We have been charged $733.93 for 4 bottles. Another charge today. We have tried cancelling, no luck. They also use different names on the charge - Falcon Apple Cider, Azore Choice Fitness, Ziggy Terrific Health, Swirl Radiant Simplicity.

      Reply
    • DMAKI 03/02/2023 at 08:31 PM

      Another name: Swoop Super Tech
      I cancelled the card and disputed the charges - Mastercard gave me 3 different phone number for the companies- tried them all - same voice, same recording. They keep sending emails saying our product has been shipped - no shipment.
      Also going to look into reporting them to BBB and other scam sites.

      Reply
    • Maria 07/12/2023 at 04:55 PM

      I too was scammed. I bought in for the $4.95 and received 3 bottles of product, ACV, Garcinia Cambogia and a cleanse. They immediately charged my card about $90 CDN. I am struggling getting reimbursed from visa....

      Reply
    • Report #677692 08/15/2023 at 03:44 PM

      Offer of a free Bottle of CDC gummies supposedly from Sophie Gregoire Trudeau because she suffered from pain and wanted to offer a free bottle to anyone.
      -------------------
      I then got seven emails thanking me for my order and each one was for $59.72

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.