SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@xbmkfx.com XBmarket

Date04/19/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@xbmkfx.com
PseudonymXBmarket
Url / Websitem.xbleader.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAfter I invested in this company and made profits and fortune, I was surprised that I could not withdraw a single cent of this money, and when I submitted a withdrawal request, my account was disabled and I am never answered by the company
These are their emails
support@xbmkfx.com
complaint@tyranmax.com
Comment / ReviewBeware of fraud companies

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 04/19/2024 at 08:55 AM

        Make sure you report them to the authorities like the FTC and IC3 and don't fall for any scammers who come claiming they can help you out- they're just trying to pull a fast one on you through an advance-fee scam.

        Reply
      • Golden 04/19/2024 at 09:02 AM

        thank you I will try to inform FTC and IC3

        Reply
      • Peter 375 05/09/2024 at 03:37 AM

        Same happened to me. 100% fraud!

        They use also an ios app called Ternatswer.

        Or pc.xbleader.com
        They assume to be connected to xbmarkets.com. But it's a clone of it.

        The company behind that is located in US, Redpine Capital Ltd . Original xbmarkets.com is located in Cyprus.

        Website
        pc.xbleader.com
        Title
        Redpine Capital Ltd
        Domain age
        6 months from now
        Website Speed
        Very Fast
        SSL certificate valid
        valid
        SSL type
        Low - Domain Validated Certificates (DV SSL)
        SSL issuer
        Google Trust Services LLC
        WHOIS registration date
        2023-11-08
        WHOIS last update date
        2023-11-08
        WHOIS renew date
        2024-11-08
        Tags
        Registration Possible, Financial Services - High Risk Countries, Language - English

        Reply
      • Januard11 07/08/2024 at 07:03 PM

        I also the victim of Ternatswer, i lost my 18k usd and cannot withdrawal it. Now, the asking to advanced payment the tax for 30% of the withdrawal amount and cannot deducted.

        Reply
      • Mazin 09/01/2024 at 12:46 PM

        How can we withdraw money from this platform and deposit it in okx??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.