
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Kristine
03/23/2023 at 03:43 PM
I ordered 3 bed blankets and never heard anything back also never received.It has been over 5 months. What a scam.
|
![]()
Rick
03/23/2023 at 03:42 PM
Where's my order
|
![]()
Lisa Jarvis
03/22/2023 at 07:01 AM
I purchased a buy 2 get one free offer on Facebook market of a cooker and 2 electric scooters paid for no delivery now it will not send messages to the guy name
|
![]()
abba dabba do
03/21/2023 at 10:00 PM
One scammer trying to extort money from another looks like to me anyway.....
|
![]()
abba dabba do
03/21/2023 at 09:55 PM
Not much wonder one cant do anything or get any response there is nobody there just viirtual responses dont make sence.
|
![]()
abba dabba do
03/21/2023 at 09:47 PM
Looks like a scam also.....now they are asking for credit card info. Dont look good....
|

4 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mr Handsome 02/07/2023 at 07:43 AM
What parcel is it. I don't recall order anything. If parcel must be delivered I first want to see before I pay anything. Address is 86 Sir Lowry road, Woodstock. AVTS ROADWORTHY centre.
up votedown vote
Aura 02/08/2023 at 10:06 AM
Logistics service: We can't deliver your package SM601695206AN because the door number is incorrect. Check for updates to arrange delivery. s.id/8Alert-post
Suspected scam. Did not click the link. Did not order anything.
up votedown vote
Unknown 02/18/2023 at 03:28 AM
Logistics service: Your parcel SM605412001ZA delivery address is wrong, please update the address within 24 hours, otherwise we will return: https://ixli31e.top
Phone automatically sent it to the scam box.
If you go into the link it will show a tracking number with the Post Office then ask you to put in all your details to reschedule your delivery.
up votedown vote
Fikile Nqwazi 02/28/2023 at 02:41 AM
Good day
Im not expecting any Item from anyone who does not know my address . I received an SMS that said my parcel could not be delivered because it went to a wrong address.
Kindly assist in this regard. tracking no is SM601695206AN , my no. is 0731913880
kind regards
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.