SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
service@robotwalletpro.com +16072633997 Emily Wozniak

Date10/08/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@robotwalletpro.com
PseudonymEmily Wozniak
Url / Websitehttps://robotwalletpro.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 607-263-3997 (ou 0016072633997) (more info)
Scam contentsScam claims you can invest money in a grid type system which guarantees profits of 2 to 4% daily. When you try to withdrawal money they will block your account and not let you take any.
Comment / ReviewEmily Wozniak phone # +1 (719) 280-1972 talked me into investing here.. She gave me referral code. She acts all nice and convinces you to invests..Once you invest and start making money they will deny your withdrawal claims. They tried to say some of your deposits are suspicious and they have to block your account until you make a 50% deposit of your account balance. They say slow mist flagged deposit as risky which after verifying with them and kucoin where I made the deposit that they are lying. Do not invest or put any money in robot wallet. 2 scammer pics below..@Emilymozn22 telegram
Passport # ZE2684931

Attachment(s)
  • Scammer Emily
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 607-263-3997

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 607-263-3997
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    New York
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Numerous users have reported falling victim to a scam involving a website called robotwalletpro.com. The website promises users daily returns on their investments ranging from 2 to 4%, but when users attempt to withdraw their profits, their accounts are blocked. A person named Emily Wozniak, using various aliases and contact numbers, has been identified as a key player in the scam. She befriends people on dating apps and convinces them to invest using a referral code, but when they try to withdraw their earnings, their requests are denied, and their accounts are blocked under false pretenses.

        Many users have shared their experiences, some of whom were able to find more information on Emily Wozniak and her activities. Some have even attempted to contact the FBI to report the scam, and several users have warned others to be cautious when using recovery services advertised on platforms like WhatsApp or Telegram, as many are scams themselves.

        In conclusion, users are urged to be extremely careful when investing in websites like robotwalletpro.com and to be wary of people like Emily Wozniak who use various aliases and tactics to convince potential victims to invest their money.

        Reply
      • Shahrokh 10/12/2022 at 03:41 AM

        That pictures isn’t for Emily or jeny wozniak and i have lots of her true pictures that I give those to you. Where do you living?


        Reply
      • Shahrokh 10/12/2022 at 03:58 AM

        By the way that passport is fake

        Reply
      • Scam Reporter 86 10/13/2022 at 09:20 PM

        Expose all these scammers..They are 💩

        Reply
      • Mark 10/14/2022 at 07:47 PM

        Also uses this number +1 (323) 659-5753

        Reply
      • Maria 10/15/2022 at 11:17 AM

        Fui roubada pela Ironvesta

        Reply
      • Maria 10/15/2022 at 11:19 AM

        não atendam 004 930 0408 195503

        Reply
      • Iokin 11/29/2022 at 09:00 AM

        She did the same thing to me. She even sent the same pictures. I was contacted by her through a dating app. She was located in Denver. Her phone was 970-404-4061.

        • DLO2 02/04/2023 at 08:43 PM

          Hi Lokin, please contact me. I have more info. I checked the address in Denver, it's fake, I also think her name is fake too. Please contact me and I'll give you the info.
          Thank you

        • JohnnyD2330 02/04/2023 at 10:49 PM

          Please help me too. She just scammed me too!!
          johnnyd2330@gmail.cim
          how do I report it to FBI!
          Same GD pictures she sent me!!

        Reply
      • NotaSucker 12/11/2022 at 08:25 PM

        She went by Sophia or the nickname Lena. Same M.O. as above described. Phone number 719-298-4914.

        Reply
      • DLO2 01/19/2023 at 01:16 AM

        Yes, I was scammed by her also, goes by the name Stina Wozniak / Lena Wozniak, let's find these scammers works with Robot Wallet / Auto Wallet please report these people to the FBI


        • Briguy88 01/31/2023 at 09:24 AM

          Did you ever get any results?

        • DLO2 02/02/2023 at 12:29 AM

          not yet, if you have anymore pictures please send them to me. I will forward to the FBI

          Thank you

        • bluestone 02/03/2023 at 06:09 PM

          She told her name was Emily Wozniak.

          Here are more of her pictures.


        • bluestone 02/03/2023 at 06:11 PM

          I have been scammed much much more than you can think. I have more her pictures. Can you please let me know how I can contact you so I can send you all the rest her photos. I also want to get this person investigated any FBI and get my money back.

        • bluestone 02/03/2023 at 06:15 PM

          The phone numbers she used on WhatsApp when she was talking to me were 719-490-3828 and also 719-297-9683

        Reply
      • Report #601937 01/31/2023 at 08:41 AM

        Cant withdraw my money

        Pseudonym : Emily wasniack
        Telephone : +17785612092


        • Briguy88 01/31/2023 at 09:13 AM

          This Emily convinced me to join this auto wallets after 4 months of conversation,

          after making the deposit into the site she hasn't contacted me. I tried to withdraw from the site and was rejected.

        • JohnnyD2330 02/04/2023 at 10:46 PM

          Let’s get her!!!
          she did it to me too!

        • Briguy88 02/04/2023 at 11:24 PM

          I'm on this

        • Briguy88 02/04/2023 at 11:32 PM

          I found her on sweetmeet and waplog,

          we need to get her banned from these sites, lets work together and find others she has fucked around ok

        • JohnnyD2330 02/05/2023 at 12:02 AM

          TamTam App
          this POS
          I’m calling the FBI in Denver on Monday
          let’s work together to get her!!

        Reply
      • Wrong one little girl 02/01/2023 at 09:33 PM

        Same here she goes by Lena Wozniak she claims to be a financial advisor for some big chocolate factory out of her hometown she claimed to have family in LA and that she lives In Denver Colorado and I meet her through the app (tagged ) and she uses what's app to communicate with her victims the app auto wallets is the app she gave me to use I'm in research of her home address and im looking to hunt her down my self and matters will be taken into my own hands as well as when i do locate the fraudulent scamartest I will gladly return to this sight to update everyone of her location of where she lives.another thing she has a dirty mouth on her one sick girl I'm about to comment on her Facebook wall on every post she has


        • JohnnyD2330 02/04/2023 at 10:52 PM

          Same pictures
          FB means nothing
          nothing since last year in it!
          I want her in jail!!
          please contact me johnnyd2330@gmail.com


        Reply
      • DLO2 02/02/2023 at 12:26 AM

        Yes, She is on FaceBook, Do you have anymore pictures of her? please send them to me. I'm collecting all I can about her to send to the FBI.

        Thank you

        Reply
      • Wrong one little girl 02/02/2023 at 01:30 PM

        This photo is of her fileing a police report notice she blurs all paperwork but what's that on the officers shirt o n his right arm does that say new York it appears I've got her narrowed down to a state now I'm already almost to getting to introduce myself I will drop the address asap


        Reply
      • bluestone 02/03/2023 at 05:53 PM

        I was scammed for much more from this exact person. Could anyone please let me know how to contact FBI for investigation>

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/04/2023 at 08:42 PM

        Hi guys, please contact me with more pictures so I can have more info to turn into the FBI, Thank you

        Reply
      • Miles 02/04/2023 at 08:45 PM

        I can’t believe she stole from me, she lured me using my own ambitions to move out west to her advantage. I feel violated for it and niw she stole about $4,500 bucks from me and kept suggesting to take out loans. Which is when I got suspicious

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/04/2023 at 08:48 PM

        Yes, this is what she does, please feel free to contact me. Thank you

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/04/2023 at 08:51 PM

        Hi folks, yes she is on FB, it list Denver as her home. I did a little more digging, I have some info. Please contact me.

        Reply
      • Johnnyd2330 02/04/2023 at 10:42 PM

        She just did it to me too!
        please contact me
        I WANT THIS HER IN JAIL

        Reply
      • Khan 02/10/2023 at 04:26 PM

        Thanks to you guys, I was charitable with her for a month, i have nothing to add, all you shared its same with me, but I didn’t invest in her seamer plans.

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/10/2023 at 10:27 PM

        Hi Khan, did she send you any pictures? what name did she use? did she mention where she lived?

        Thank you
        David

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/11/2023 at 11:10 PM

        Hi guys, I’ve never heard of any internet site being able to recover scammed Cryptocurrency. What Bureau referred you.
        Thank you
        David

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/13/2023 at 10:27 PM

        Hi Guys, be careful when using people from WhatsApp or telegram to try to recover any money, most of them are scammers just trying to get more money from you! If they ask for money up front by very suspicious!

        Reply
      • Wrong one little girl 02/19/2023 at 11:29 AM

        Cc ď rd ft ţYou know what this page is made for what really why are you deleting comments this web page is a supporter of scamers

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/20/2023 at 11:06 PM

        Ok, The girl know as Emily Wozniak was stupid enough to try and woe me. She thought that she would convince me to invest with her and her aunt, but little did she know, I had already knew who she was when I asked her for picture, so be aware everyone they are still trying to SCAM, please let everyone know! We need to catch this team and put them in JAIL!!. This time she's using the name Sofia Aponte 1 (719) 215-9848 as of today.


        • bluestone 03/21/2023 at 07:06 PM

          DLO2, Could you please let me know how to contact you so we can talk since she has scammed too much money from me?

        Reply
      • DLO2 02/20/2023 at 11:11 PM

        Please lets get as many people as we can find who have been scammed by this team. The more people we can find who have been scammed by them, The better are chances of finding them and putting away!


        Reply
      • DLO2 03/05/2023 at 02:02 AM

        Hi Folks, it looks like Robot Wallet / Auto Wallet closed down there web site a few days ago, I think they know we're getting close to catching these scammers, Lets not give up on finding these people and putting them in jail. There all changing there WhatsApp profiles / Telegram profiles.

        Reply
      • Yahya Imad 03/29/2023 at 09:14 AM

        YOU WILL NOT SEE YOU MONEY AGAIN . STAY AWAY FROM THEM
        I had a very bad experience with them.
        the will start call phone . to open trading account with small amount 250 $ . and the will give bonus 100. you will not see the money again if you sent .
        if you send money or crypto , you will not see it again.The can create fake Bitcoin or any cryptocurrency .and send it to your wallet . it's worthless without any value
        stay away from them. don't let them go thru your computer with Anydesk or another way the will steal information from your accounts.

        Reply
      • DLO2 04/13/2023 at 12:03 AM

        Hi Folks, please pay attention to what Judge Dredd has said. We need to use caution when investing, Due your research, and try not to fall for these get rich scams like I did! because once your money is gone, there is very little chance of seeing it again. Let not all learn this the hard way!.

        Reply
      • Report #683772 08/31/2023 at 09:28 AM

        anyone else worked on the youappi app optimising apps?

        Url / Website : you.appi
        Telephone : +447888893266

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.