SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
www.pricelineworkserver.com

Date01/22/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.pricelineworkserver.com/index
Scam contentsComplete 35x2 tasks reviewing hotels. Put in a deposit first for premium task (pay x8) before getting paid.
Comment / ReviewThey scammed £600 out of me and could not get it back. I had to keep depositing money to get money back until the amount was too high for e to afford.
My site is now closed down and money gone

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gary 01/22/2023 at 09:51 AM

      They said they were upgrading the system and they’d be back up and running again on 29/1. This was the official statement:

      Dear agents and members, due to the system maintenance, Priceline platform system needs to adjust the upgrade commissions and bonuses from 20/1 - 28/1 (9 days). During this period of 9 days, agents don't have to perform any rating tasks in the time period. After the platform system is upgraded, all agents will be automatically rewarded with a system upgrade reward of 400GBP. The system will resume normal operation on 29/1/2022 10.00am. Sorry for any inconvenience

      I really hope it’ll be back up and running again ASAP because I’ve got significantly more that £600 invested into this!

      I’ve contacted some people involved so I’ll let you know if/when I hear back.

      Cheers

      Reply
    • james 01/30/2023 at 04:32 PM

      Any updates? I have money tied in this server as well on my 35 task.

      Reply
    • Arafat 01/31/2023 at 07:28 AM

      Hi James

      There is a new link to access the platform which is:

      https://www.priceline-onlinehotels.com/login

      Reply
    • James 02/01/2023 at 04:43 AM

      Arafat, I take it you are part of this scam as well

      These guys change their weblink every 4 hours - however, it always has priceline in it.

      Reply
    • Emma 02/11/2023 at 07:42 AM

      I have been speaking to these people last night she’s just told me I’ve made £9 I insisted on drawing it down before we went any further but it hasn’t gone in still waiting 😂 she’s now asked me for my first £50 I’ve said no then found all these reviews ……. 99% sure this is a scam but she’s laying it on thick

      • Arafat 02/11/2023 at 08:03 AM

        Emma

        Do not believe in even a single words. I have lost everything. James thinks I am part of it but the truth is I am a victim of this shit.

      Reply
    • Batbato 01/11/2024 at 07:31 AM

      Scam vibes all the way..

      They're now doing a Priceline Job Scam (Priceline Job Betrug) in Deutschland too. The number contacting me is +49 1578 3310339.

      I also got wrote to by these numbers:

      +49 1521 1920105
      +1 (530) 729-9242

      This is their message:

      "First, let me introduce our company to you: Priceline is a leading global online travel service company, headquartered in Connecticut, USA. The company was founded in 1997. Priceline Group owns a series of online travel brands, including Booking.com, priceline.com, Agoda.com, Kayak, OpenTable and Rentalcars.com. Each brand focuses on different markets and service areas, providing consumers with a full range of travel booking, price comparison and car rental services."

      At one point they mention the salary:

      "The basic salary is calculated as follows:
      Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 2 consecutive days to get a salary of 100 USDT
      Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 5 consecutive days to get a salary of 800 USDT
      Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 15 consecutive days to get a salary of 1500 USDT
      Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 30 consecutive days to get a salary of 3800 USDT
      So the total salary for one month is 100+800+1500+3800=6200usdt"

      Seems so attractive, but of course it's too attractive to not be a scam. I scheduled a 'training' with them tomorrow and I filed a report to a German city Cybercrime Unit. Waiting for them to give me more details to feed to the police.

      Reply
    • J 03/07/2024 at 07:13 AM

      They tried the same with me. I did 31/40 tasks then told I had to recharge my account so that I could withdraw - all seemed very fishy from the start but I continued until they said you need to buy £50 worth of crypto then you can finish your tasks and withdraw your funds. Unfortunately for them I'm not that stupid

      • Abii 03/07/2024 at 07:55 AM

        It's a really good thing you didn't fall for that. These scammers unfortunately prey on the vulnerability and desperation of their victims.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.