SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yourfirstwig.com service@wigcharm.com

Date10/07/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@wigcharm.com
PseudonymYour first wig
Url / Websitehttps://www.yourfirstwig.com/?email_id=20221003210503.0de784982f1f3f37&utm_medium=email
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIts a website that sells wigs but after making payment i am failing to contact the shop.
Comment / ReviewThis a fake website it poses a wig shop. Tried to contact the company and the address is not found

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 10/07/2022 at 11:55 AM

      If you used a credit card to pay, you may able to get refunded:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Esther 10/13/2022 at 05:56 AM

      Is this website real kindly help I paid for the wigs

      Reply
    • BEE 12/15/2022 at 11:25 PM

      CONTACT YOUR BANK THEY CAN HELP YOU GET MONEY BACK IF SELLER IS DISHONEST , BANK CAN TRY TO REACH COMPANY IF COMPANY DOESNT RESPONDE THEY WILL ISSUE A REFUND AS LONG AS YOU HAVENT REC THE PRODUCT YET

      Reply
    • Beryl 12/20/2022 at 06:41 AM

      Your first wigg,

      Thee promissed Human hair 100%, after I recieved the wiggs 6 pcs, all synthetisch. Try to make contact with company cost me 2 days before they response. I told them that we want to return the wiggs and get or refund.

      Below in the image is their reaction.

      They also don't want the cheap synthetisc wiggs back so they want to offer a discount of 20 dollars and we May keep the wiggs, this is their answer >>>>l've provided you with a refund address above. l'll
      state in advance that international shipping is
      expensive (you can ask the post office for logistics
      costs first) and the rate of lost shipments is relatively
      high, as well as the time it takes to sign for them,l
      think a partial refund and you keeping the items is a
      better option.
      service@freedomtos.com

      Reply
    • Report #597644 01/22/2023 at 06:08 AM

      I placed and order from this site that I found on Instagram. After I'd place my order and the payment was made, I realize an error in my order and tried to email them but the email came back saying it could be delivered.

      Fraudulent email : contact@company.com
      Pseudonym : Yourfirstwig


      Reply
    • Report #690831 09/18/2023 at 07:47 AM

      Created a page as if they are selling human hair but they are not. They even have a page on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I tried to purchase the hair. Made payment and no wigs were sent to me and seller went cold on the service email that I was told to contact.

      Fraudulent email : service@yourfirstwig.com
      Pseudonym : Yourfirstwig


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.