SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
xsbsji02@gmail.com Dr. Nancy Onyango

Date01/20/2023
Fraudulent emailxsbsji02@gmail.com
PseudonymDr. Nancy Onyango
Url / Websitemicrosoft.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents
[IMPORTANT CAUTION!]: This is e-mail from outside. Please verify e-mail sender and subject carefully, Do not open unknown links, attachments or non-related with your business e-mail and report suspicious e-mail to it.helpdesk@toyota.astra.co.id

Compensation of $6.4 million US dollars

Payment file number: KT-067/IMF/01/23

Attention dear:

The directors, secretary of the IMF, the UN, the Department of Treasury and the World Bank representatives respectively. The above organizations agreed to compensate all the scam victims with a clear verifiable proof with the sum of ($6,400,000.00 USD) each.
However, you are to contact Mr. Michael Mc. Joseph with your personal details and choice of payment for this claim. Send the following details to him:

Full Name:..........
Valid Address:......
Phone No.:...........
Valid ID:..........
Payment Methods are (Bank Transfer, Bitcoin, ATM Card and Cashier Check).

Name: Mr. Michael Mc. Joseph
Email: michaelmcj4@gmail.com
WhatsApp Only: +1 (201) 378-6381

Good luck,

Dr. Nancy Onyango
dr.nancyasiko@gmail.com
IMF Director of the Office
of Internal Audit and Inspection
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
This e-mail and any attachment may contain confidential or legally privileged information for use of PT. Toyota-Astra Motor (TAM) only. If you are not the intended recipient, you are not authorized to copy or disclose all or any part of it without the prior written consent of the company.

Each e-mail that is sent to internal or external organizations are logged and can be used as evidence in case of rule violation.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Comment / ReviewPhishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services