Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sebacy.com shopsebacy@gmail.com
| Date | 08/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shopsebacy@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sebacy.com |
| Url / Website | sebacy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site is a fraud they had a promotion for free jewelry I ordered 3 chains for 18$ received one and it is NOT the one they show in photographs, received an email 1 of 2 in transit but when I track the tracking number provided it doesn't exist.I look up their site and it doesn't exist and emailed the email they responded now they no reply. |
| Comment / Review | bad business
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/15/2022 at 04:41 AM
Hi, since the item you received was not up to standard you can try to get a refund with Chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
RJ 08/16/2022 at 04:22 AM
Their instagram page is still up but the link is not working anymore because it’s says the store does not exist anymore. I ordered two and only received one and the other one shows it’s still preparing for shipping. Definitely not a scam since they did charge $18 for a decent looking piece. But sadly you can’t visit the link anymore!
up votedown vote
Dezi 08/30/2022 at 10:17 PM
Try the website, not the link.
up votedown vote
Report #596334 01/19/2023 at 08:03 AM
I purchased jewelry from a website named SEBACY, that claims to sell "100%" off jewelry. I purchased this item on the 7th of December 2022. The product was never out for delivery till January 7, 2023, at 7:34 AM. Suddenly my USPS tracking status shows USPS could not deliver your package because it was returned to the sender (SEBACY) on January 7, 2023, at 11:39 a.m. in Harrisburg, PA 17111, because of an "incorrect address."
I then send them this email on January 9, 2023, at 5:21 PM; Hello shopsebacy@gmail.com
USPS could not deliver my package because it was returned to the sender (SEBACY) on January 7,
2023, at 11:39 a.m. in Harrisburg, PA 17111, because of an incorrect address. Whenever the sender (SEBACY) receives my package, I would like my money to be refunded immediately because I do not want the package again. I apologize for the tons of emails sent. Please disregard all of my previous emails and refund my money. Again, the package was never delivered. Also, please cancel any membership I have subscribed to, if there is one, immediately. Thank you for your time, and my apologies again for the inconvenience.
USPS Tracking Number: 92487902816706910044908282
Sincerely,
Nabeel Hakeem-Olowu
They then become reluctant to reply, but later replied on January 18, 2023, at 10:56 PM.
Hey there, thank you so much for reaching out! We have cancelled your monthly subscription, so you won't be getting any more charges.
Have a great week! :) Mary | Support
They intentionally avoided... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #602802 02/02/2023 at 02:58 AM
Item never shipped.
-------------------
I purchased a few chains from here claiming to be free. Shipping was around 40 dollars. Never received my items and it’s been nearly 2 months since I purchased them. Very upset. Says my package is in pre shipment.
Url / Website : sebacyjewels.com