SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sebacy.com shopsebacy@gmail.com

Date08/12/2022
Fraudulent emailshopsebacy@gmail.com
PseudonymSebacy.com
Url / Websitesebacy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis site is a fraud they had a promotion for free jewelry I ordered 3 chains for 18$ received one and it is NOT the one they show in photographs, received an email 1 of 2 in transit but when I track the tracking number provided it doesn't exist.I look up their site and it doesn't exist and emailed the email they responded now they no reply.
Comment / Reviewbad business

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 08/15/2022 at 04:41 AM

      Hi, since the item you received was not up to standard you can try to get a refund with Chargeback :
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • RJ 08/16/2022 at 04:22 AM

      Their instagram page is still up but the link is not working anymore because it’s says the store does not exist anymore. I ordered two and only received one and the other one shows it’s still preparing for shipping. Definitely not a scam since they did charge $18 for a decent looking piece. But sadly you can’t visit the link anymore!

      Reply
    • Dezi 08/30/2022 at 10:17 PM

      Try the website, not the link.

      Reply
    • Report #596334 01/19/2023 at 08:03 AM

      I purchased jewelry from a website named SEBACY, that claims to sell "100%" off jewelry. I purchased this item on the 7th of December 2022. The product was never out for delivery till January 7, 2023, at 7:34 AM. Suddenly my USPS tracking status shows USPS could not deliver your package because it was returned to the sender (SEBACY) on January 7, 2023, at 11:39 a.m. in Harrisburg, PA 17111, because of an "incorrect address."
      I then send them this email on January 9, 2023, at 5:21 PM; Hello shopsebacy@gmail.com
      USPS could not deliver my package because it was returned to the sender (SEBACY) on January 7,
      2023, at 11:39 a.m. in Harrisburg, PA 17111, because of an incorrect address. Whenever the sender (SEBACY) receives my package, I would like my money to be refunded immediately because I do not want the package again. I apologize for the tons of emails sent. Please disregard all of my previous emails and refund my money. Again, the package was never delivered. Also, please cancel any membership I have subscribed to, if there is one, immediately. Thank you for your time, and my apologies again for the inconvenience.

      USPS Tracking Number: 92487902816706910044908282
      Sincerely,
      Nabeel Hakeem-Olowu
      They then become reluctant to reply, but later replied on January 18, 2023, at 10:56 PM.
      Hey there, thank you so much for reaching out! We have cancelled your monthly subscription, so you won't be getting any more charges.
      Have a great week! :) Mary | Support
      They intentionally avoided... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #602802 02/02/2023 at 02:58 AM

      Item never shipped.
      -------------------
      I purchased a few chains from here claiming to be free. Shipping was around 40 dollars. Never received my items and it’s been nearly 2 months since I purchased them. Very upset. Says my package is in pre shipment.

      Url / Website : sebacyjewels.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.