SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Core business enterprise advantage

Date06/21/2023
PseudonymCore business enterprise advantage
Scam contentsOrdered smoking pipe June first. To this date their tracking keeps saying same thing.
Comment / ReviewDon’t believe any package is hooked up with the number given since it doesn’t seem to be moving forward.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Abii 01/24/2024 at 09:24 AM

      If you paid using a credit card, contacting your bank and asking about a refund might prove useful. If you used PayPal or a similar service, you can start a dispute process.

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Fuzzy 11/02/2023 at 04:28 PM

      I paid only for an electric shaver. The last email I had said it was at US costumes.

      Reply
    • Mike 11/08/2023 at 12:09 AM

      I bought a wet and dry iron they advertised on Facebook but when i query about delivery they give the same answer all the time . Clearly i wont get it and now are operating under a different name apparently.

      Reply
    • Pam 12/18/2023 at 06:54 AM

      I ordered a pair of boots from Indicativey.com that was advertised on Instagram. For several weeks the tracking number they gave me said my package was in customs in France. A month later it said my package was in Buffalo, New York. It's been there for over a month now and hasn't moved. At on time the tracking number given to me via email said my package was coming from several remote provinces in China, then switched back o say it as from France again. What a scam! Don't think I'll ever be seeing the boots I ordered.

      Reply
    • Betty2024 01/12/2024 at 11:32 AM

      I ordered a Wooden Large letter Piggy Bank on 12/6/23
      its shows the similar information, shipping from Italy 🤷‍♀️?
      on 1/2/24 after many inquiries to an automated response, of which no updated information came from , tracking shows in Tuscaloosa, AL? Definitely a scam website!!

      Reply
    • Bosshoghuntin 01/15/2024 at 04:41 AM

      I ordered a horseshoe cross from a so called company ingenious.com on Facebook early December. Took forever to get in the US. Says in flint Michigan for the last 2 weeks. Tracking says company called Core Business Solutions tracking number.

      Reply
    • Bea 01/24/2024 at 08:22 AM

      I ordered Holy Grail Jeans from what looked like a legitimate ad on Instagram. I ordered a pair and then they instantly gave me opportunity to buy a second pair for 50% so I went for it.

      First red flag was that one pair was coming from Italy and the other pair was coming from Ireland.

      Second red flag was that each "movement" of the two packages were lined up on exactly the same days within minutes of each other. Oh, what a coincidence!

      I paid with PayPal and am now filing a refund request with them. Hoping they can get me back my money AND put them on watch for this scam. I will NEvER buy from Instagram (or Facebook) again!!

      Reply
    • MessyCessy 04/25/2024 at 07:53 PM

      Below is the email I received, which then took me to the tracking email! This also appeared to travel a long way, then suddenly went quiet!

      Your parcel's status has updated

      Dear 'name deleted':

      Your order number is 984S122583 and the product name is Anti-Theft Travel BagBlack:🔥30% OFF TODAY ONLY.

      The tracking number is: 7125694789677642010.

      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.

      Now the package logistics status is: transit.

      Detail status of the logistics:Seattle,98101,United States,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin.

      Track your Parcel

      If you have any questions,
      please contact us at support@landscapet.com any time.
      We will assist you in tracking your parcel.

      Best Regards

      Facebook Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn

      Reply
    • Abii 04/26/2024 at 08:30 AM

      Make sure to check the pinned comment for the article about refunds through Chgargeback

      Reply
    • Tootie 08/25/2024 at 04:50 AM

      I raised a dispute with my bank as soon as I realised it was a scam. Tracking shows it was in New York then Winscinsin and then China.

      Reported to Australian Federal Police as well

      Reply
    • samurai 09/09/2024 at 12:53 PM

      its a scam. first it was suppose to ship an election related short to me from a site called KEEPATT a supposedly American company. however kepatt had no phone number to call for status and they never replied with a real answer to their email support@keepatt.com. then when core business enterprise advantages started sending me shipping updates I became more suspicious because all of a sudden the shirt is coming from pavia, Italy. however each email has the item still sitting in Italy - no movement.

      until today, I received an email that it is now coming from china. I have of course notified my credit card company. they show no charges on their end. it looks like a credit card grab to me. BIG SCAM - along with the clothing company KEEPATT

      Reply
    • Sher 09/18/2024 at 01:24 PM

      I ordered skin care, products, don't remember whether it was Facebook, Instagram or TikTok. I received a confirmation, the amount was charged to my credit card. Then I started getting daily updates as to the shipping of my item. I too got the emails from Core Advantage stating that my item was coming from Italy. A few times I contacted the company, meterperion.com To find out why my parcel was stuck in customs for so long. They responded that the item had been delivered to me already. I said how can that be when the item is still in Italy? That's when they told me that oh, sometimes the way Bill will change in transit! Yeah, right. Then they send me their copy of transit and it's showing it's coming from China, we've gone back-and-forth with me demanding a refund and offering me $6, then $8 instead of the correct refund of $40.98. Filed a dispute with my credit card company, but the time and hassle for this amount is really pissing me off. At this point, it's about the principle.

      Reply
    • Linda 09/19/2024 at 11:54 AM

      Looks like I got scammed too! I ordered Wrangler Mystery Bags. I bought the first one and they instantly offered a huge discount on the second order....took it. NOPE..they TOOK ME! The advertisement was so legit looking and all women showing the purses spoke extremely good english - making me think it came from the USA. 1st order was coming from Cech Republic and the other was coming from Sweden. I instantly knew I got scammed! I'm pissed.

      Why doesn't Facebook look into these companies/advertisements before they allow them to sell products! I've been getting updates every 2-3 days .... showing it going thru customs and just hit the USA .... I ordered on 8/27.

      Will be getting with my bank to notify them of this new scam!

      Reply
    • Scammed 12/18/2024 at 11:22 AM

      I ordered two wrenches. I received notice that they were in transit on Dec. 12. Now I am unable to track the package. I am attempting to get my money back via PayPal.

      Reply
    • Lo J 12/26/2024 at 07:02 AM

      Ordered item on 12/09/2024. Same logistic message as of 12/21/2024. Stuck in customs in Germany as of 12/24/2024. Called my CC company to initiate a dispute and a refund. The next day I received an updated from Core Advantage that said the item was in customs in the US. Scam!!

      Reply
    • Marc54 02/26/2025 at 06:56 PM

      I had no idea the vendor used these guys. They apparently absconded with my merchandise in two different cities. They have been "there" for about one month after one month in actual transit. Cute business model. People ship these products, probably for CHEAP, and while the rate is low, obviously these guys make their profits PAWNING their stolen goods. Way better than the way the Mob used to hijack trucks.

      If we still had an honest Department Of Justice, I would try to narrow these guys down and contact the DOJ.

      Reply
    • Sandy 05/19/2025 at 08:09 AM

      I ordered a face cream two months ago. Tracking was ridiculous, nothing from them since May 5th then on the 26th I get a message that it was delivered to my home on May 1st to my door, or garage , or alternate address. I'm out $45 but lesson learned. I'll never order online again. These people are scammers.

      Reply
    • Martha 05/26/2025 at 10:38 PM

      I've been scammed too and out $32.47. I'm not ordering anything from Facebook ads anymore. This has happened one too many times now.

      Reply
    • Russ 06/25/2025 at 08:34 PM

      Pretty sure I'm in the middle of a scam myself. After reading these comments, I'm pretty positive. Thankfully my CC company is awesome about this kind of thing. I'm sure I'll be contacting them soon.

      Reply
    • Dana 06/30/2025 at 10:25 PM

      Me too.. Facebook ad selling horses fly masks that I stupidly fell for. Calling my CC company tomorrow. Out over $100.

      Reply
    • Lev 07/07/2025 at 06:50 PM

      Has anyone ever actually received anything from this company? It's been about a couple weeks since my last shipping update

      Reply
    • Mary 07/25/2025 at 09:49 AM

      I have fell for this twice off of facebook . its tracks it great but is never deliverd last time said it was shipped in may and next it said it was delivered to my house in April. I emailed and asked how this was possible they emailed back and said take it up with your postal carrier. If the deal sounds to good to be real true back away. This company is a Scam.

      Reply
    • BB 08/15/2025 at 09:37 PM

      I ordered pool lights off Facebook on July 6. What a scam. Excuse, excuse, excuse. Thay ask me to be patient. REALLY.???? Dont order anything off there. Contacted PayPal about a refund and they tols Facebook that it is on the way. I dont need pool lights in the winter. Then they gave me a new tracking # and said again to be patient. I have to give them 10 more days and PayPal will upgrade to a Complaint. The tracking info looks like they just put in anything to keep you waiting. FaceBook should never let them sell anything. How do you change a tracking # once it gets to the United States. e careful. Just pay with Paypal and hopefully get my $100.00 refunded.

      Reply
    • Paula 12/26/2025 at 02:00 PM

      Ordered off Instagram (never again) via Apple Pay Nov. 28th and still nothing on Dec. 26

      Kept receiving updates via email that package was moving from Germany through US customs and has been with the "shipping partner" for about a week now. Weirdly my account has not been charged? Maybe a data grab to sell personal info? I think Apple is pretty safe but still going to call bank to cancel card and change password for Apple. Annoying waste of time.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.