SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service24h@messages24h.store

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice24h@messages24h.store
Scam contentsOnline shopping,
Comment / ReviewSold me Christmas tree

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:49 PM

      Many users have reported negative experiences with the online store ruizo.store and its associated email address service24h@messages24h.store. Customers frequently mention ordering items such as Christmas trees, storage units, foldable car garages, and human dog beds but not receiving the correct item or not receiving anything at all. Some users have received unrelated items like eyelash curlers, cheap rings, or even keychains instead of the products they ordered. Communication with the store has been described as unhelpful or non-existent, with emails going unanswered and no contact information provided.

      In some cases, customers have threatened legal action or demanded refunds, but they have either received no response or been offered partial refunds that they believe will not be fulfilled. There is a general consensus among users that this online store is a scam, and many have expressed disappointment and anger over their experiences. Some customers are also frustrated with the platform Pinterest for allowing the store to advertise on their site, which has led them to question the credibility of Pinterest and its advertisers.

      Reply
    • Report #567149 11/12/2022 at 04:26 PM

      Selling dog beds for humans very cheap
      -------------------
      They claim they have boxes that were unclaimed from Amazon bc of COVID so they can sell them for much cheaper and they ship all over the world.

      Url / Website : ruizo.store
      Pseudonym : Ruizo

      • Stella 11/16/2022 at 05:26 PM

        I think it’s a scam we ordered something and it never came in

      • mariah 11/17/2022 at 03:19 PM

        Yes, looks way too good to be true. Selling them for $29 when they ussually go for over $200.

      • Jane 11/20/2022 at 09:34 AM

        Ordered and received a message that ruizo orders could be scammer.

      • John 11/21/2022 at 11:04 AM

        MOSAZ STORE also uses 'service24h@messages24h.store' searching for it brought me here.
        Bought a hand welder, also £29.99, via advert on Pinterest. others were also advertising it. Follow-up emails looked promising. Received a pendant/necklace

      • budaizsolt91 11/23/2022 at 04:54 PM

        ordered the dog bad, received a paint brush set.... they want me to send the stock back to their address into China and they will refund my money or I can keep the brush set and they'll refund 40% of the original cost....
        DO NOT ORDER from them, SCAM!!!

      • MG 11/29/2022 at 02:13 PM

        DO NOT ORDER :

        Ordered a car cover (tent) I received a keychain.
        Complete SCAM. I don't know why such websites and they do accept payments .. so matercard of visa they got to do something regarding this.

      • Trish 12/16/2022 at 05:57 AM

        Ordered human dog bed and never got

      • Kim 12/19/2022 at 11:54 PM

        Huge scammers do not order from these people ordered the human dog bed weeks ago have never received bed or email
        it was sent these people should be ashamed of themselves with economy being in place it is and taking peoples
        hard money as if some aren’t struggling enough to have to put up
        with this.

      • Garcia 12/26/2022 at 10:18 AM

        I ordered the 2- human beds for 29.99 and got a dragon bracelet- also they will not respond to my email.
        ordered 11/20/22

      • isabel 01/25/2023 at 12:52 PM

        On November 19, I bought a Christmas tree for €39.78. I'm still waiting for the tree and today I discovered this page clarifying that SALZAR are scammers. After reading several scammed people, I understand why days ago he received a package from China for which they asked for €6 in customs duties. My husband, believing it was from AliExpress, agreed to pay and to my surprise it was a ring. Believing that they had made a mistake, I tried to contact the sender without getting anything. Now I see that it has been another scam. What a shame and disgust of people. I only wish that the money burns their hands and they spend it on their health. They play with people in good faith.

      • Tonks 06/28/2023 at 05:22 AM

        Bought 2 car covers and never got them. Ruizo.store shafted me

      • WB 08/23/2023 at 04:11 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #567182 11/12/2022 at 07:31 PM

      Mobile number used saying failed delivery is claiming to be from Evri which it is NOT
      -------------------
      Take your money then fail to produce goods

      Url / Website : ruizo.com
      Pseudonym : Ruizo
      Telephone : +447784753375

      • Soboll 11/28/2022 at 07:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • MARTINS FERNANDO 12/11/2022 at 08:30 AM

        BONJOUR JE N AI PAS RECU LA COMMANDE N:221128010605197

      • bart 01/10/2023 at 11:00 AM

        Ordered 2 times foldable car garage in uk, on website was a box of around 50cm. Customs received a bag of 90 grams in shipment LV652603419CN with Return address ZYYMHM, INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DEPARTMENTWE,T GATEPOST OFFI, 030006 CHINA.
        Customs charged 50% of payed product price, so I refused shipment and send back.
        Ordernumber221202040338407

      • CABREADO 10/03/2023 at 02:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #572591 11/25/2022 at 11:28 AM

      They claim to be selling various items at a discounted rate. However, they are scamming customers with items different from what they have ordered.
      -------------------
      The website is using stolen pictures to trick people and persuade them to buy.The content and data of this website are being copied from other websites as well.The email address is linked to another fraudulent website, and people may not be able to contact customer support to ask for a return or a refund.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569736
      Be careful and do not order from here

      Url / Website : hashosh.store
      Pseudonym : hashosh


      Reply
    • Ron 11/29/2022 at 01:21 AM

      I am another idiot that got scammed for a Christmas tree.....never received a freaking thing

      Reply
    • Report #575246 12/02/2022 at 01:23 AM

      This is a fraud !!! I placed an order for $48.99 dlls to buy two Christmas trees and you sent me a 5.00 dlls eyelash curler. you are not a serious company
      -------------------
      This is a fraud !!! I placed an order for $48.99 dlls to buy two Christmas trees and you sent me a 5.00 dlls eyelash curler. you are not a serious company so I want my money back immediately

      Pseudonym : Onisa

      Reply
    • Report #575623 12/02/2022 at 04:08 PM

      They wont send me my products or answer my communications.
      -------------------
      service24h@messages24h.store. Will not send me my products I ordered. They wont tell me where my order is...

      • CAT 12/07/2022 at 12:28 PM

        i order christmas tree, grandkids very excited a joke stole my money!!!!!!

      • shirley stpeter 07/23/2023 at 10:28 AM

        i order some unwear an to small for me tried to return then an call got no were i will not pay for then send i tried call on this got no wear shirley

      Reply
    • Annie 12/02/2022 at 05:36 PM

      I am yet another one that got scammed for a Christmas tree..... They sent me an eyelash curler.

      Reply
    • Report #575914 12/03/2022 at 12:39 PM

      Air Mattress with Frame and Rollin Case. I never received any thing. email is not real. No pone # to be found.
      -------------------
      Hashosh.store is a scam. Never order any thing from them.

      Url / Website : hashosh.store
      Pseudonym : Hashosh

      • Dale Hikuroa 01/14/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Yep I've been scammed by this site too. They put up a tracking site but after about 2 weeks all disappear

      Reply
    • Miki 12/05/2022 at 08:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Николай 12/05/2022 at 04:55 PM

      Пълни измамници!!! Хора още ли има найвници да се хващат на тази въдица????

      Reply
    • Report #577281 12/06/2022 at 07:27 PM

      Paid for a welding machine $ 82.21 AUD & received a small plastic toy typewriter
      HG 500 5-in-1 Handheld Metal laser Welding machine
      Transaction date 31/10/2022
      -------------------
      I would like a refund $ 82.21 AUD

      Url / Website : toyevstore.com
      Pseudonym : Hang Wei


      Reply
    • Report #577579 12/07/2022 at 10:38 AM

      Adult Dog Beds and other items.
      -------------------
      This is a Scam!! I ordered the adult dog beds, they claimed they had been delivered, which i did not receive. Offered to resend my order but theu never did.

      Url / Website : ruizo.store
      Pseudonym : Ruizo.store

      Reply
    • Shawna 12/08/2022 at 08:56 PM

      Yup! Credit card charged by plutodgx and no contact information. Just email (24hr) never ever have responded and no tree!

      Reply
    • Darrell 12/10/2022 at 07:28 PM

      Yes it's a scam

      Reply
    • Report #579474 12/12/2022 at 05:49 AM

      A fraudulent website takes people's money without sending them what they ordered.
      -------------------
      Many complaints have been posted about this online shop all over the internet.
      Customers are complaining about items they received that do not match what they ordered, and many others have posted about never receiving anything.
      The email address is unresponsive and is linked to numerous problematic websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149
      Be careful and do not fall for this scam.

      Url / Website : plutogdx.com
      Pseudonym : plutogdx.com

      Fraudulent website
      Customer review
      Customers' feedbacks

      • SCHEYDER 12/29/2022 at 10:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jimbo61 01/20/2023 at 09:32 PM

        The 1st thing I ordered and they took my money and no product. Never order anything from them

      • Robert Larson 02/02/2023 at 01:31 PM

        I ordered HG500 5in 1 welding machine in November,this is Robert Larson.
        12006 Lakeside CT. Lakeside California 92040. Please HELP me out Betsy.
        Hope to here from someone?????

      • MayB 02/03/2023 at 01:32 AM

        Hey Robert, the website is fraudulent, so the best thing to do is to contact your payment issuer and request a refund with chargeback
        Check the link below for further details:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • Bob 03/14/2023 at 04:19 PM

        I ordered a HG500 5 in 1welding machine Nov.2. This is Robert Larson 12006 Lakeside Ct. Lakeside, California 92040.Please help locate my welding Machine???

      • Bob 03/14/2023 at 04:21 PM

        Robert Larson where is my welding Machine.???????

      Reply
    • Report #579482 12/12/2022 at 06:08 AM

      They pretend to be selling flowers and many other gift items, but they're not legit.
      -------------------
      The website looks legit, but it's not.If you place an order, they will send you a confirmation email and a tracking number and claim that your items have been delivered; however, you won't receive what you ordered.
      The email address becomes unresponsive, and you cannot contact them again.
      They provide a bogus email address that has been connected to many fraudulent websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579474
      Do not fall for this.

      Url / Website : ihacio.com
      Pseudonym : ihacio

      customer review
      customers reviews

      Reply
    • Report #579515 12/12/2022 at 07:19 AM

      The website is an online store that claims to offer a large selection of products at affordable prices. but in fact, they're defrauding customers.
      -------------------
      The website is mentioning fake company information to look legit; they claim to be operated by Supic Company Limited, but this is not true. This company has been used by many dubious and fraudulent websites to make people believe they're genuine.
      The email address is also not responsive and has been linked to multiple scam websites, some of which have been registered here as scams.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577579
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579474

      Url / Website : waziens.store
      Pseudonym : waziens

      customer review

      • GTIS 01/12/2023 at 06:17 AM

        Complete fraud all over. They offer high value goods at affordable prices. If you are stupid enough (like myself) to order something you will receive some complete worthless kind of trash

      Reply
    • Report #579539 12/12/2022 at 08:22 AM

      They claim to be selling a variety of products at cheap prices, but as soon as customers order, they disappear and stop responding to their email.
      -------------------
      The products listed on this website are on sale at too low prices; this is considered a red flag, as scammers mainly use this trick to lure people in.The email address provided has been linked to many scams already; that's why this online shop cannot be trusted.Be cautious and avoid shopping here. 

      Url / Website : mopska.store
      Pseudonym : mopska.store


      Reply
    • Report #579560 12/12/2022 at 09:16 AM

      The website is fraudulent; they were operating before as https://giftedotw.com/.
      -------------------
      They claim to be an online store selling various products and offering sales up to 50% off. However, they're scammers.
      The website is linked to and related to many other scam websites, and their email address has also been used by many other fraudulent websites, of which many have been registered here as scams.
      They were run as https://giftedotw.com/, but the website no longer exists.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149

      Url / Website : fidelia.store
      Pseudonym : Fidelia

      Fraudulent website

      • L 12/18/2022 at 08:47 AM

        Giftedotw is a scam! They stole money from me

      • Fideliastore.com 12/28/2022 at 06:49 AM

        They are a scam. They're sending their angry customers to our store (fideliastore.com) and we have to deal with lot of complaints that are not related to is in any way. They chose their name on purpose in order to mislead people and their customer service email address isn't professional and legit at all! This is so frustrating for real business trying to build a good reputation, we are so frustrated and the unhappy customers too!

      Reply
    • Report #579574 12/12/2022 at 09:39 AM

      The website is an online store selling different products and items at a discounted rate, but they're not genuine.
      -------------------
      The website is connected to many other fraudulent websites, all sharing the same content and email address, some of which are reported here on Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579515
      They also claim to be run by Supic Company Limited, but the company information provided is fake and has been used by many scam websites.
      All of the products listed are for sale at extremely low prices, which is a major red flag. 

      Url / Website : mabels.store
      Pseudonym : mabels

      Fraudulent website

      • Arca 01/05/2023 at 09:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • CN 01/09/2023 at 10:50 AM

        Made an order of 2 kitchen trolleys november 29th. Got a delivery today. A bracelet with a dragonhead. I'm furious!!!!

      • MH 02/01/2023 at 04:14 AM

        Ok. @CN thank you for confirming on this! Same thing, ordered a (discounted) treadmill in late November, December 5th, 2022 a bracelet with a dragonhead arrived. I called friends "Did anybody buy me a random Christmas gift?" It's been 2 months of arguing with curriers but they keep saying "it's been delivered."

      Reply
    • Report #579576 12/12/2022 at 09:48 AM

      They're advertising different items and claiming to be offering good prices.
      -------------------
      The website is fraudulent and dubious; its email address is unresponsive, and it is linked to many fraudulent websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149
      The content, data, and pictures are stolen from other fraudulent websites.
      It is not recommended to order from here. 

      Url / Website : zkovts.store
      Pseudonym : zkovts

      Fake email address
      fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Frances 12/12/2022 at 03:05 PM

      I ordered a storage unit. Got a cheap ring

      Reply
    • Dan Parsons 12/12/2022 at 06:32 PM

      Ordered Laserwelder.never got it Email not answered

      Reply
    • Report #580178 12/13/2022 at 02:50 PM

      HG500 Laser welding machine
      -------------------
      I ordered HG500 laser welding machine and received paint brush set instead.

      Pseudonym : PAZODA

      Reply
    • Report #580381 12/14/2022 at 05:37 AM

      They're advertising a SmartFan neck fan and claiming to offer up to 41% off, but they're a scam.
      -------------------
      They claim to be an online store selling smart products at very low prices, but they're deceiving customers with non-delivery.
      The customer service is unreachable, and the email address is linked to many other fraudulent websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579474 
      The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
      Be careful and do not shop here.

      Url / Website : purvisa.store
      Pseudonym : purvisa


      Reply
    • Report #581102 12/15/2022 at 02:00 PM

      I bought 2 sets of cast iron pots and pans 20pcs. for 49.99
      -------------------
      They told me they were deliverd on November 11 and where left at my maibox . My mailman never lets packages at my mailbox .I then I new I was scammed.

      Url / Website : onisa.com
      Pseudonym : ?

      Reply
    • Wendy 12/15/2022 at 09:11 PM

      I am another they advertise on legitimate sites! I lost almost $100!

      Reply
    • Report #582836 12/20/2022 at 08:27 AM

      The website claims to be selling a variety of products. However scamming customers by never shipping their orders.
      Unresponsive email address.
      -------------------
      The website is linked and connected to many scams.
      The email address has been found on many other dubious websites some of which are already reported here :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579474
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149
      They claim to be run by Supic Company Limited. This company has been used by multiple scam websites. All are deceiving customers out of their money.
      The Prices are too low and those are mainly used to entice people into buying.
      Be careful and do not order from here

      Url / Website : zacharys.store
      Pseudonym : zacharys

      low prices
      Fake company details

      Reply
    • Yo 12/21/2022 at 08:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #585235 12/26/2022 at 05:54 PM

      Purchased a dog bed have not received it, called my post office to check and they said the tracking number was no good it sounded like a scam. I have repeatedly tried to contact them for a refund and now I get no response at all
      -------------------
      DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING FROM ROIZO SCAM, LOST MY KIDS CHRISTMAS AND HAD NO MONEY TO GET THEM ANYTHING ELSE

      Url / Website : ruizo.store
      Pseudonym : Hang Wei


      Reply
    • Salvo 12/28/2022 at 02:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #587325 12/31/2022 at 12:28 PM

      My wife found this store on pinterest. She was looking at soap and tripped across these "Irresistible Healing Nests", which we could use for our children, limited to 2 items. We bought 2 and tracked it. However, the tracked/received product was a small piece of costume jewelry instead of the 2 large healing nests.
      -------------------
      Internet sell on pinterest. I bought 2 "Irresistible Healing Nests" and received a small piece of jewelry...allegedly as proof of tracking. I'm still waiting for the "Irresistible Healing Nests". In retrospect, this obviously was a scam. They get your money for one product (of value) and reply with another (of no value). if the deal is too good to be true, it's because it is. This is a bait and switch scam.

      Url / Website : fidelia.store
      Pseudonym : fidelia


      Reply
    • Report #587557 01/01/2023 at 05:49 PM

      Wife ordered dog bed and it never came and the email address on website has been reported as a scam. Wife says she can't find anything related to the dog beds any longer online at this site.
      -------------------
      Wife placed order on 4 Dec 2022 and told me about it today Jan 1 2023.

      Url / Website : fidelia.store
      Pseudonym : Fidelia

      Reply
    • Abubakr Iesa 01/02/2023 at 07:41 PM

      I lost my Walker with my driver's lucense.bank card and crédito card and some money in it

      Reply
    • Abubakr Iesa 01/02/2023 at 07:56 PM

      I lost my Wallet with my driver's license and bank card and credit card and some money in it

      Reply
    • Report #588448 01/03/2023 at 05:56 PM

      Kathies
      Thank you Judson
      Order : 221206235643955
      Your order has been confirmed
      We have received your order and are preparing it. Return to this page to keep track of order status updates in time.
      Pay with Credit Card
      Contact us
      Customer information
      Contact information
      cjju***@gmail.com
      Payment method
      Credit Card $ 49.97
      Shipping address
      103 Hill St Ft Thomas, Ky, FORT THOMAS Kentucky United States 41075

      +11***3848

      Billing address
      103 Hill St Ft Thomas, Ky, FORT THOMAS Ken...
      -------------------
      never received product. No one will respond to email and I haven't found a phone #.

      Url / Website : kathies.store/orders/igzaqvydp-quvjzur7bcyw
      Pseudonym : Kathies

      Reply
    • Report #589379 01/05/2023 at 03:54 PM

      https://fidelia.store/products/nest3?pp=0&epik=dj0yJnU9c0RNMVRDazZZdGpWTHlpMS00dTZ2VHg3ZUJkMWtHNi0mcD0xJm49MmdZQ3lCZ0g4NlVIZlhxc2RVcU15dyZ0PUFBQUFBR09Ja2xF&variant=1453899
      -------------------
      Never received product.
      Tracking No: AG303518336CN
      Package Status: In Transit
      EndVessel
      Destination: United States
      Origin: China
      2022-12-27 18:30:00 Los Angeles USA, 离开UNITED STATES Los Angeles USA
      2022-12-26 21:30:00 Los Angeles USA, 到达UNITED STATES Los Angeles USA
      2022-12-26 21:00:00 Los Angeles USA, 邮件进口清关完成【Los Angeles USA】
      2022-12-26 07:20:00 HK international airport, 航班已从始发地起飞 CHINA HK international airport
      2022-12-16 14:40:00 HK international airport, 到达CHINA HK international airport
      2022-12-13 12:29:12 东莞市, 邮件离开商业处理中心
      2022-12-13 12:16:29 东莞市, 邮件到达商业处理中心
      2022-12-13 11:27:24 东莞市, 离开【东莞市国际公司直属国际营业部】,下一站【广商中心】
      2022-12-13 10:59:04 东莞市, 【东莞市国际公司直属国际营业部】已收寄,揽投员:何武,电话:18825547899

      Tracks are supported by www.track718.com

      Url / Website : fidelia.store/products/nest3?pp=0&epik=dj0yjnu9c0rnmvrdazzzdgpwthlpms00dtz2vhg3zujkmwthni0mcd0xjm49mmdzq3lcz0g4nlvizlhxc2rvcu15dyz0pufbqufbr09ja2xf&variant=1453899
      Pseudonym : FIDELIA


      Reply
    • Heather 01/07/2023 at 03:15 PM

      I would like full refund, or I will be getting my lawyer involved. I ordered one of the mini-computers, and never got it.

      Reply
    • PD 01/12/2023 at 08:49 PM

      I othered one of those retractable portable garage, never receive it. this is for sure scammers. Facebook should stop them immediately,

      Reply
    • alex 01/14/2023 at 06:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Charlie 01/15/2023 at 06:21 PM

      Like all y'all I have been got by these shifty shady shitty f***ks
      Surely they can't get away with it it's not good business absolutely disgusting.
      And what angers me even more is they keep doing and getting away with it

      Reply
    • Report #594860 01/16/2023 at 07:21 PM

      Irresistible Healing Nest is what was ordered . How ironic, I was buying this for my child who suffers from extreme anxiety. Well done you piece of crap people. Special place in hell for you people. And I see now you no longer go by Whalen Store but the name now is Kathies.
      -------------------
      This was a Christmas gift. I got totally scammed, mainly because I trusted that it came via a legitimate website as an advertisement. Apparently FB will except anyone’s advertising money, knowing full and well these advertisers are selling scams.

      Url / Website : kathies.store/page/custom/contact-us
      Pseudonym : Whalen.Store or now Kathies

      • DeeDee 01/19/2023 at 01:39 PM

        I ordered 6 Nest cushions from Kathies ( Whalen Stores) It is a total scam ! I was sent a cheap charm bracelet with the tracking number that was assigned to my 6 foot cushions so the Post Office didnt know how to assist-- it was Kathies and Whalen Store which advertised on Pinterest that did a bait and switch - plus they charged me for the items that I didn't receive.

        Pinterest needs to investigate their paying advertisers - to see if they are a Scam - and Kathies is doing illegal sales practices.

      • L 01/25/2023 at 08:12 PM

        Oh my gosh! They same thing happened to me. I ordered the nest cushion and said it was delivered but looking at the "map" they provided showed a different street. I was wondering where this mysterious beaded bracelet came from that "Carson" sent. Smh They won't answer emails or anything. They ahould be ashamed!

      • M 01/28/2023 at 06:43 PM

        Same thing happened to us! We ordered a healing nest and got a crappy charm bracelet! We found them from an advertisement on Pinterest too! They won't answer our emails either. Scumbags!!

      Reply
    • Report #595503 01/17/2023 at 10:32 PM

      Selling Full Function Mini Excavator
      -------------------
      I tried to purchase a Full Function Mini Excavator last year and still haven't received any item or information on this product then the site came back up so i figured i would find out more info on this & let people know about this company.

      Url / Website : manleys.store

      • Henry 05/02/2023 at 12:38 AM

        I was led to believe that I was buying a 2023 model, Reevo hubless E-Bike. What I finally got delivered, was a tiny little toy sized backpack with a smiley on it. They really had me believe that they are ligit. I corresponded with them on a number of occasions via email. Ordered in late March, and got my package on May 1st, 2023. I seriously wish I could meet these people. But, they will get their reward sooner or later. Nobody gets away with anything, ever. Everything, good and bad, comes back to us sooner or later. I need that bike so bad, to get to work, go to the grocery store, and the laundry mat. Also to visit my kids. I haven't seen them in almost 8 months. And these f***ing people get your hopes up, and even dare to send a toy backpack with a smiley face on it, that is a slap in the face if I ever got one. They will get what they're looking for, one day.

      • Doug 05/23/2023 at 02:21 PM

        Was this a toy instead of a real bike ? I am asking I bought one this from California and have seen it also on Google coming out of a box and being set up in front of a camera etc tracking a etc yours was a toy ahe ? Well I am glad I can get a refund from my cc no questions asked . Waiting to see what I get .....

      • landcrab75 05/31/2023 at 03:00 AM

        Ordered a spokeless bike on 26/4/23 and paid via Barclaycard. Received a dispatch notification but nothing has arrived by 31/5/23. This is a scam

      Reply
    • MICHEL 01/18/2023 at 05:30 AM

      i orderd a foldable car garage 2 x for 59,98wih order 230103221611725 until now it not HAS BIN DILIVERD TO EUROPA BELGIUM

      Reply
    • Don 01/18/2023 at 11:08 AM

      11/28/22 I ordered, two foldable garages, one engine model and one laser welding system. None of these have been delivered! The engine kit they claim was delivered to my mailbox at 16 minutes after midnight 22 Dec 22. I know this is false, as they claimed it left the post office at 12:00 Am unless they were using a jet for delivery, there is no way they could have made it to my mailbox in that amount of time! The other items [they refuse to answer about! These items were ordered off Facebook, so I don't understand why Facebook keeps letting these scammers advertise their scams on Facebook???

      Reply
    • Report #596324 01/19/2023 at 07:49 AM

      Orderded the nesting beds times 2. Emailed often, i was told beds were shipped. Took over a month. I finally got something in the mail yesterday. It was a ugly men's bracelet with a Dragon head on it. Very much a scam.
      -------------------
      Stay away from this company, they act like they have shipped the beds then you get an unknown package in the mail...with owed postage my husband didnt know any better, paid the postage for a bracelet with a dragon's head on it. SCAM!!

      Pseudonym : Whalen or kathies store

      • jon 08/02/2023 at 04:55 PM

        edlars .. still waiting for the 4 wd off road scooter paid for in march 2024. as of today have not received .. would like to meet the owner of edlars for a discussion on the problem...

      Reply
    • Taken 01/23/2023 at 10:44 AM

      This Scrammers should be put in jail for all they scram from the people

      Reply
    • Report #599399 01/25/2023 at 01:07 PM

      CHRISTMAS TREE 2 METERS €39.87
      -------------------
      SENT DOZENS OF MAIL MESSAGES WITHOUT ANSWER. service24h@message24h.store. Without getting an answer.

      Url / Website : salzar.store/products/folding-storage-box-sets-1-set-3-boxes--1?variant=1453867
      Pseudonym : SALZAR.STORE

      Reply
    • Report #599514 01/25/2023 at 07:21 PM

      I purchased a game tablet from this online store - they sent me a crappy necklace so the tracking was legit - I want my $$$ back

      Url / Website : purvisa.store/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Purvisa
      Telephone : +8615986716010

      Reply
    • Report #599612 01/26/2023 at 03:20 AM

      The website claims to be selling various products at low prices.
      -------------------
      This online store is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
      The content and data are being copied from other websites.
      The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
      The email address is linked to many other scams, some of which are reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585235
      Do not order from them.

      Url / Website : guyyil.store
      Pseudonym : guyyil

      Fake website
      customers reviews

      Reply
    • Report #599623 01/26/2023 at 03:40 AM

      They claim to be selling baby products at low prices, but they're fraudsters.
      -------------------
      The website is linked to many other scams.The email address provided is a sign of a scam, and it's connected to many scam websites already reported here and on many other platforms.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599612
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573761
      The website is using stolen pictures to deceive customers, and even the content and data are being duplicated.
      Be careful

      Url / Website : eatons.store
      Pseudonym : eatons

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #599628 01/26/2023 at 03:49 AM

      They claim to be offering a miniature PC at a very low price, but never ship the device to customers.
      -------------------
      The website is associated with the Supic Company Limited fraud.This company has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a sign of a scam.
      The email address provided is connected to other websites registered here as scams:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567149
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599612
      Too-good-to-be true deals are always a sign of a scam as well.
      Be cautious and stay away.

      Url / Website : dallasco.store
      Pseudonym : dallasco

      fake company details

      Reply
    • Report #600168 01/27/2023 at 04:46 AM

      steals people's money without sending them the items.
      -------------------
      Be careful of these scammers. They are pretending to be offering sales and selling items at cheap rates, but they will never send you your order.
      The website's content and data are being copied from other online stores.
      The pictures seem to have been stolen from other creators.
      The email address provided is fake and fraudulent and has already been used by multiple problematic online stores.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599628
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599612
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599623

      Url / Website : goddard.store
      Pseudonym : goddard


      • Giulio Moro 01/30/2023 at 04:13 PM

        SCAM website. Provide good offers for discounted items and then ship you something completely different and worthless, like fake jewelry. Unable to find any contact information on them, the website is completely gone, and best recourse is to dispute the transaction through the credit card for a full refund. BEWARE.

      Reply
    • Tank 01/27/2023 at 05:27 PM

      Go to hell and I'll drag you there myself and kick your ass through the gate I want full refund or better yet how about what I ordered

      Reply
    • glauco bettega 01/28/2023 at 10:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • BOB 02/01/2023 at 01:18 PM

      THESE GUYS ARE THE SCUM OF THE EARTH

      Reply
    • Megan 02/02/2023 at 07:15 PM

      I ordered a foldable car cover from these people when tracked it said it was delivered, got delivered a cheap metal dragon bracelett!!! WTF!!! And now no answer to email, bloody scammers

      Reply
    • julio amador alvares 02/03/2023 at 07:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #603962 02/04/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Website like an online store. Sends you a bullshit package worth 0$ and puts a tracking number on it.
      -------------------
      Purchased a xl dog bed for 49,90$ they put a legit tracing company on it and sent me a cheap ass ring worth 0$. They’re not answering any emails and their website is not selling these items.
      Found them through Facebook ads, should have known better.

      Url / Website : lauretta.store/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Lauretta

      Reply
    • Report #610015 02/17/2023 at 06:24 AM

      Fake ads on face book and insane
      I purchased 3 items from them last November
      No item
      No refund
      First they claim it’s on its way
      Then they say they processed a refund (in Jan) and it will take 5-7 days
      Then they claim I received the item sending me fake takings to the UK?!? I’m in Australia
      Scamming dogs.
      I just want my money back man
      -------------------
      Chinese scamming dogs

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Different names and excuses in every email lly blocked.

      Reply
    • Report #617066 03/05/2023 at 04:34 PM

      You never recive package that says its arrived and never can talk to a real person or get a phone number
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : hazell.com
      Pseudonym : Shopexr.com

      • Joni 05/14/2023 at 10:53 PM

        I placed two (2) orders on Feb 28, 2023 for fluffy dog beds and still have not received them. I would appreciate an update on these orders.

        Order # 230227041112120 for two large Fluffy Human Dog Beds and;
        Order # 230227035446258 for one extra-large Fluffy Human Dog Bed

        If these are no longer available, I would appreciate a refund

      Reply
    • Report #617348 03/06/2023 at 08:55 AM

      Online ad for a Metal Rust Removal Oxide Painting Removal Laser Cleaning Machine $45.98 usd
      -------------------
      Bought in early Jan 23. Tracking shows item sent & delivered on 7th Feb. The only item delivered was a cheap ring

      Url / Website : frederick.store/?source=email
      Pseudonym : FREDERICK
      Telephone : +8618928943683


      • Maddy Bradford 03/15/2023 at 03:59 AM

        Hello! Same here. Can I ask what you did to get it back?

      Reply
    • JORGE 03/09/2023 at 12:13 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Diesel 03/11/2023 at 10:47 AM

      I ordered 2 tvs from ileana on Pinterest, got a f.....G baseball cap, fuming. I'm not letting this go, pricks think im a mug, watch this space I'm coming for you if it's takes me a year ileana store see you soon

      Reply
    • Brent 03/15/2023 at 07:40 PM

      These people are the worst kind of scum. My option is they should be shot and pissed on

      Reply
    • Jd 04/02/2023 at 12:27 AM

      How can Pinterest allow this scam site to advertise on their site. Now cannot trust this site nor Pinterest any more so will not be purchasing from any of their advertisers in the future. In fact will taking Pinterest site down and have no future contact.

      Reply
    • Report #632781 04/12/2023 at 10:08 AM

      TRIPLE SCREEN PORTABLE LAPTOP WORKSTATION
      On sale for USD $36.98
      -------------------
      This website is not the true website to find this exact item. Any website selling this for super low price is automatically scamming in my opinion.

      The real website to find this item is here: https://www.ofiyaa.net/

      The real version of this goes for a starting price of $379.00

      Url / Website : iileana.store


      Reply
    • Report #639242 04/27/2023 at 11:59 AM

      At Edlars, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      copied content
      -------------------
      Despite purporting to be offering huge sales and low-priced items, they're actually scammers.The website is a total rip-off, stealing people's money without sending them anything.
      The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites.
      The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
      The website is operated by a shell company, Meledo Company Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites.
      Be careful 

      Url / Website : edlars.store
      Pseudonym : edlars


      Reply
    • mohamed shafik mohamed 04/30/2023 at 06:37 AM

      l bought one smart tv 100 inch by name Mohamed SHAFIK Mohamed and I want change my number of phone in my order . my new number of phone is 0097474758988 what i can do to change my number oh phone

      Reply
    • Report #646922 05/19/2023 at 02:51 PM

      At Edlars we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that ...is our core vision:To help you Express Yourself To support you at Being Yourself
      -------------------
      Despite purporting low prices went ordering from Eldar's, an after several emails to the company with no answer as to what happened to the order I have not heard anything from them. I found the website on Pinterst and took it as a good site! Trying to find the package that they say was delivered to some address in Gate Wood, Morganfield, KY, on Feb 22, 2023.

      Url / Website : elars.store
      Pseudonym : Edlars

      Reply
    • Shirley Miller 06/19/2023 at 01:15 PM

      Good morning my name is Shirley Miller i have ordered heir from two months 35browinng Street walworth Road SE171LN.

      Reply
    • Report #679773 08/21/2023 at 11:34 AM

      At Atwood, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Atwood's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
      -------------------
      This website is part of a fraudulent network of fake online shops that are all spearheaded by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.

      Aside from the low prices and copied content, this website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573761
      Several customers have reported that they did not get their orders shipped to them and instead they just got a small backpack.

      Stay away.

      Url / Website : atwood.store
      Pseudonym : atwood


      Reply
    • Report #690634 09/17/2023 at 06:25 PM

      Website found at Pinterest:
      https://pin.it/5Qnpo56
      I have been scamed by tem. They reply from email:
      service24h@messages24h.store
      But, off course Notting happens.
      -------------------
      I brougt from the site and returned item with 1/100 from real value

      Url / Website : lileana.store
      Pseudonym : Promotions

      Reply
    • Report #696608 10/03/2023 at 03:51 AM

      At Iaroni.store, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Iaroni.store intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are a...
      -------------------
      The website is deceiving customers by pretending to offer huge discounts and selling its products at low prices, but it fails to deliver their orders.
      The website is actually a total rip-off, as it's posting fake and stolen pictures and using duplicate content.
      The about us section has already been used by thousands of other websites, some of which have been reported here:

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=+we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth#search-container

      The provided email address has been connected to many other scam websites reported here as well.

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=service24h%40messages24h.store#search-container

      Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

      Url / Website : iaroni.store
      Pseudonym... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.