SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
myriistic@lixvb.com Mango

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailmyriistic@lixvb.com
PseudonymMango
Url / Websitemango.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothes, shoes, boots and outer ware to purchase.
Comment / ReviewTried tracking # and said no such #. No phone # was able to be found and the site Mango owned by Hario Trading Co. Ltd. Tried contact e-mail mryiistic@lixvb.com and it went to nowhere but list of sites to try. Tried Review to Reveal site on list and said site Hario Trading Co. Ltd. was a complete scam! There is a legit Hario that does sell coffee brewers.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Patti 01/31/2023 at 09:43 AM

      They now have the same ad but now the email address is haureous.com.

      When you click on see my order (from myriistic.com) the new site comes up and says you don't have an account with them,

      Reply
    • Randall 02/16/2023 at 01:28 PM

      I was charged $28.20 for a bag on January 16 and haven't seen anything and can not contact!

      Reply
    • later 02/19/2023 at 05:02 PM

      I placed an order, waited a month, emailed asking ETA they gave me a tracking
      number - said was delivered They said they would resend the order, it's been a month now with no reply. 2 months since I ordered.

      Reply
    • Bernise 02/23/2023 at 08:45 AM

      Ordered in December.

      Said package was delivered.

      Then offered to resend order.
      Never received anything.

      They then said they will not resend as it shows it was delivered. Offered 30 percent back to my credit card. Today offered 💯 back to my card.

      Lol. I doubt I'll see anything back on my card.

      Reply
    • Becca 03/23/2023 at 09:58 AM

      Same here ordered on January 4th have been text Mango said I didn’t order from them these two companies are the same company told me they would get me 60% back and told them no I payed full price I want 100% back got text this morning from me mango said they could not find my tracking are order number said I didn’t order from them but they said they would 100% my money let’s just see but thing that gets me if I didn’t order from them why they refund? Which I know I’ll not get

      Reply
    • PMJ 04/12/2023 at 05:01 AM

      I ordered in January shoes and clothes to the value of over £40+. They sent me a ring instead of my order, i have chased every week since, they say my order is stuck. Its a scam, do not order from these people......

      Reply
    • Jo 04/17/2023 at 06:17 AM

      Disgusting company that is just stealing your money
      .I ordered in January and waited and waited. Tracking said in late Feb it was delivered. I contacted them via email and they said that it wasn't. They emailed back ask your neighbours FFS!

      I Said I paid insurance so refund me. Then they emsil back saying they will repost. So once again I have waited from late Feb until mid April and once again it said it was delivered. Then i contacted and they came back with their lame generic email ...dear (blank) "they don't actually know your name" we can offer you 60 percent refund. I'm like F..off. I paid insurance you refund 100 percent because your company is a failure and I paid uou insurance..so pay up.

      Then I got another email saying they'll pay 100 percent back but it will take a month or more. I emailed back advising them I have reported to authorities regarding their stealing and that I will expect my refund within a week

      No answer back yet

      Reply
    • Deborah Sease 06/07/2023 at 12:40 AM

      I've had the same issues as others. Ordered things in January. They claimed that they were delivered. Never received items. Been back and forth with these "scam" people trying to get my items delivered. Said they will give me 5% back for waiting so long. Still haven't received items nor refunds. Very frustrating.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.