SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
dfjyfu@lixvb.com dfjyfu

Date01/08/2023
Fraudulent emaildfjyfu@lixvb.com
Pseudonymdfjyfu
Url / Websitehttps://dfjyfu.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClassified clothes fraudulent. Bank info comprimised. By inscovemer and this one same day. I have reciepts digtal also. And screen shots of confirmed order and pic of products.
Comment / ReviewI saw adds on google news feed when u swioe left ti right from hone screen. So google is supporti g these thieves. All i get back when i contact them is we cant find your order . Rotten humans on this rock need to be delt with.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Luckyirishman 01/10/2023 at 09:18 PM

        Yes google and facebook support all these fake bullshit and scams , hell they are probably profiting from them , usually a company would pay Google 10,0000000999 of dollars to pop up ads like these and do you think these thieves have that kind of money ? No so what do they do Google let's them Facebook let's them continue as long as they get a share of the theft of innocent unknowing ppls money , but God forbid I want to sell my legally bought firearm on one of those sites again why would they allow me to sell something I bought legally but that has the potentially one day use to defend one's self from huge monopolies and corporate executives and more so the thieves of the corrupted govt ! Don't tread on me ! Come and take it !

        Reply
      • Report #594201 01/15/2023 at 04:50 PM

        Bought a couple of clothes from the site and it was never delivered

        Pseudonym : Warehouse clearance sales

        • Deborah a patterson 01/19/2023 at 05:57 PM

          I bought a couple othings on my first try received those items but my second order was a 20pcs cookware and a set of granite induction kitchen cookware and two winter coats never received them

        • TB 01/19/2023 at 08:30 PM

          And I thought I was smart...I was scammed by this company, I admit. I felt it was too good to be true and ignored my intuition. I just want people to be honest. I keep thinking that they are.......so not true anymore. SCAM, SCAM,SCAM

        • CLIFFORD 01/24/2023 at 10:21 PM

          ITS A SCAM !! I BOUGHT SOMETHING 12-9-22 AND I NEVER RECEIVED IT !!

        • Wayne carpenter 01/25/2023 at 07:43 PM

          Ordered several jackets, it's been 2 wks nothing yet. Since I checked into this site l found that it is a scam. Sucker.

        • Jj 01/25/2023 at 11:54 PM

          Why didn't you check? I just don't get it!

        • April 01/28/2023 at 03:52 AM

          Better not be coz l take this further l brought three pots and pans sets from the company

        • izeekplc 01/28/2023 at 06:39 PM

          Its a pure scam site. Bought items over £60 and got a ring instead. Its been over a month now

        • Chris kibitz 02/09/2023 at 01:02 PM

          Where is my shit?

        • Felix 02/11/2023 at 08:02 AM

          I bougth something 2months ago am still waiting for tree pots and pans they are shit

        Reply
      • Joe 01/20/2023 at 12:07 PM

        I've ordered stuff sites on Pinterest site and didn't get what I ordered, got some cheap ass shit that had nothing to do with my order. Laser engraver, log splitter , generator and Amazon unclaimed boxes, never got any of this and no reply from seller, such bull shit. Lock them all up, bastards

        Reply
      • George 01/23/2023 at 11:24 AM

        False advertising false promises,I've been waiting for 3 month for 2 leather jackets,as you can imagine I'm still waiting šŸ¤”,the scum have had my money,I'm retired and not in the best of health and these were Christmas presents for my son and grandson.Ive had all the usual fob offs,lost in transit,busy times and delays etc 🤬

        Reply
      • Report #598664 01/24/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Website full of cookwear jewelry clothes
        -------------------
        Scam. Stole my money

        Reply
      • Librasnake 01/27/2023 at 09:22 PM

        i have been waiting for three weeks to get my two items i ordered , they keep telling me each day the same messsage { in transit 2 days } so at this point what am i to do ? how do i go about getting my money back ?

        Reply
      • Fred 02/15/2023 at 12:55 PM

        They scammed me to with a jacket I ordered. They won't respond to my emails. Never again will I order from them.

        Reply
      • Beth 02/16/2023 at 10:46 AM

        my order never came and it said it was delivered

        Reply
      • Rasik 02/20/2023 at 01:29 AM

        I ordered two items from this website. Now more than two months. Still not received items. Don't believe this website.

        Reply
      • Pat 02/22/2023 at 03:00 AM

        They have charged me on 2 orders and have my money and I still have not received my orders either.

        Reply
      • hellen 02/22/2023 at 04:14 AM

        It's so polite to refer to them as scammers.
        They are THIEVES in broad daylight.
        I lost my USD 1500 savings.
        All of my attempts to obtain a refund were futile.
        The super thief is one of their agents named james
        My fortunes changed when I discovered https://wa.me/message/I3O7F7DOSMYFK1
        and was able to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #622050 03/16/2023 at 05:27 AM

        They say they are a retail site you can put hase at a much discounted price. I have 2 orders that were ordered in Dec and beginning of Jan, 2022-2023. I have never received either of them to this day. I have numerous emails back and forth with them saying things like, "thank you for your patience"etc. I paid to have them shipped to me with 8 days. It's been months. They've said they've resent both shipments on several occasions, providing me with tracking numbers that seem to be bogus. Also the ...
        -------------------
        See above. I think that I put everything up there.

        Pseudonym : dfjyfu.com

        Reply
      • Lisa 08/21/2023 at 01:23 PM

        I ordered a few things in the beginning of May and here it is the end of August. Not received. They said my order was delivered but wasn't. I contacted them and they said they will send out a 2nd order but I would need to be home to sign for it. They said it was delivered but again was not. They said they would give me 50% refund. We went back and forth but I still have not received me refund. These thieves need to be dealt with.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.