SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639503328488 Abreeza mega mall department finance

Date01/10/2023
PseudonymAbreeza mega mall department finance
Url / Websitehttps://abreeza-megamall.com/h5/index.html#/pages/withdrawal/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 950 332 8488 (ou 00639503328488) (more info)
Scam contentsI invest money and i cant withdraw they say i need to pay tax
Comment / Reviewthey scam my money i want my money back😭😭😭 they dont have email they used whatssapp and telegram

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +63 950 332 8488

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 950 332 8488
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/04/2023 at 01:26 AM

        User reviews for the website abreeza-megamall.com indicate that it is suspected to be a scam. Users have reported investing money on the platform and being unable to withdraw their funds. The website allegedly asks for additional tax payments before withdrawals can be made. Users have lost various amounts of money, ranging from 2,000 to 57,000 in the local currency, and are seeking ways to get their money back.

        The website does not have an email address and communicates with users through WhatsApp and Telegram, further raising suspicions about its legitimacy. Users have shared their experiences, asking for help, and seeking advice on how to recover their lost funds.

        Some users have mentioned that this website is similar to another platform called ModernLivingvip, which also appears to be a scam with the same modus operandi. Users are urged to report their experiences to the NBI anticybercrime division and to report the phone numbers used in the scam to help track down and suspend the associated accounts.

        In conclusion, the reviews for the Abreeza Mega Mall website suggest that it is a scam, and users should be cautious about investing their money on this platform.

        Reply
      • Jessie 01/10/2023 at 08:55 AM

        I want my money back they use WhatsApp and telegram I can't withdraw my money

        Reply
      • Jessie 01/10/2023 at 08:56 AM

        Please help us

        Reply
      • Suan 01/10/2023 at 09:07 AM

        how did you pay? do you have reference number?

        Reply
      • GLADS 01/14/2023 at 03:41 AM

        I ALSO GOT SCAM JUST NOW. I LOST MY 4K. HOW I WISH I RESEARCHED FIRST BEFORE RECHARGING MY MONEY

        Reply
      • rejane 01/15/2023 at 11:02 PM

        I want my money back 😭😭 tuition of my son😭😭😭I trust them

        Reply
      • bry 01/20/2023 at 04:58 AM

        they scam my 12k i want it back if its possible😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭

        Reply
      • Fitaloy 01/26/2023 at 09:56 AM

        I lost my 2k..i know its just a small amount but for me its big...pls. Help us return our money...😔😔

        Reply
      • Jess 01/27/2023 at 12:02 PM

        Hi i tried this also i lost 57k. I am from iloilo ang i tried this i guess 1 week and i invest 57k for this however i cannot get my money back due to i need to pay additional tax

        Reply
      • HAVI 01/27/2023 at 11:17 PM

        DONT SEND ANY MONEY FOR TAX OR ....
        THIS IS SCRAM
        DONT SEND MORE MONEY OVER THERE

        Reply
      • Bern lng po 02/01/2023 at 08:21 AM

        Witdrawhin lng ang income kailangan bayaran ang tax ng 25%.....

        Anna daw?????
        Ashley daw????

        • Anony 04/03/2023 at 10:38 PM

          It's the same as ModernLivingvip only a different name but uses the same platform

        Reply
      • G 03/07/2023 at 11:41 PM

        I got scammed too 8k, and I want my money Back .

        Did guys find out how to get your money back?

        • Anony 04/03/2023 at 10:40 PM

          Please report to the NBI anticybercrime division your SIM was already compromised don't be fooled by people who says they can help you being back your money, it's not true it's also a scam. after filing a report to the NBI please report the numbers used in Gcash it will help us track down and suspend the gcash accounts

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.