SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dziowa.com dziowa@lixvb.com

Date01/04/2023
Fraudulent emaildziowa@lixvb.com
Pseudonymdziowa
Url / Websitehttps://dziowa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is an online clothing store that claims to be selling items at cheap prices, but it's scamming customers out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is linked to multiple other scams, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562931
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563176
They claim to be offering huge discounts to entice people with the low prices and persuade them to buy, but deceive them later by never sending them their orders.
The website is operated by the Chinese Shell company Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is actually incorporated in Ireland but owned by Chinese scammers. This company information has also been used by numerous other websites.

Attachment(s)
  • unrealistic prices
  • Fake company information
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589897 01/06/2023 at 06:03 PM

        I ordered about 15 outfits from these people and I have not received them and I can't seem to get in touch with them
        -------------------
        I would love the clothes but if I can't have them I would love my money back

        Reply
      • Report #591467 01/10/2023 at 07:59 AM

        Inexpensive clothing
        -------------------
        Crooks

        Pseudonym : Fadel-Beatty Limited

        Reply
      • babs 01/24/2023 at 07:40 AM

        I was scammed for 50 us

        Reply
      • Shea 01/26/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I believe that I’ve been scammed too , I placed an ordered Dec.30th and still haven’t received it. But. Tracking says It was received on the 23rd of Jan. But I have not received nor heard from them after sending e-mails questioning the status of the order.

        Reply
      • isela 01/27/2023 at 10:59 AM

        i also placed an ordered on Dec -14 and the Tracking tells me that i received it on Jan -5 But i have not received it and also heard from them

        Reply
      • Report #600720 01/28/2023 at 10:47 AM

        I have attempted several times via email to resolve this. Placed an order and a few weeks later after watching the tracking it showed delivered…it has NEVER shown up here. I was asked to send my address and I did…se real times, then told my payment wasn’t processing, and also that there was no order with that order number. I was given the phone number listed here and hence finding it is all a scam. I have every piece of correspondence saved. Find it odd that when I searched I didn’t see any red flags or issues, but now since I have this number it’s all over. Also, the name on my order does not match the way they address me in emails…they are using a former married name which I find interesting….

        Pseudonym : Lele,Mica,Karen,Emma,Thaway,Elena,Lucia,Zofia,Elsa,Linda
        Telephone : +18333521881


        Reply
      • Gracie 01/28/2023 at 10:41 PM

        I was scammed to . I did the claim I never got a respond

        Reply
      • Rose 01/29/2023 at 09:26 AM

        It’s really crazy how people like that can easily take our money and we can’t get it back. So sad.

        Reply
      • Laurie 01/31/2023 at 04:01 PM

        I was scammed too. They have charged my card 3 times now. I cancelled said card. Havent received anything or any reply to emails. Am disputing the charges thru my bank

        Reply
      • Emine 02/04/2023 at 09:04 AM

        I scammed too

        And they charge double times for the same sale

        I wrote to correct the issue they answered but never received money back. So i scammed two times

        Reply
      • GigiKIm 02/07/2023 at 08:18 PM

        I placed an order on 12/25/22 and checked today to see where my order was and and it says delivered on 1/30/23. Nope not a single item has been delivered and trying to get ahold of them is nearly impossible!! Guess my lesson cost me $40.65!!

        Reply
      • Pat 02/09/2023 at 06:32 PM

        Why can't these crooks be thrown in PRISON? They're taking hard earned money from us innocent people. It should be before the ads ate placed on internet they should be investigated to see if they're legit. They need stopping!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Polly Gesch 02/13/2023 at 06:05 AM

        I was scammed for 25.00 had email saying order delivered nothing delivered

        SCAM DONT SEND MONEY SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • Allie 02/13/2023 at 08:22 AM

        I too was scammed for about 25,00. Buyer beware!

        Reply
      • Jessica Foster 02/13/2023 at 11:22 PM

        I placed an order in December that I never received...

        Reply
      • Report #609308 02/15/2023 at 08:12 PM

        Assorted clothes; dresses, shirts etc
        -------------------
        Never recieved. They said it was delivered but to someone who doesn't live in my town but had my address. Post office had no tracking, Had to turn over to the fraud dept. at my bank.

        Reply
      • Teresa 02/15/2023 at 10:17 PM

        I made a order in December 2022 got nothing sent email that said it was delivered I seen nothing said check with neighbors maybe that got it bull.said they would resend never got nothing

        Reply
      • Grinningodess 02/19/2023 at 04:19 AM

        i keep telling myself DO NOT ORDER OFF OF FB! i made an order dec. 26, 2023 for $44 total that’s including shipping and shipping insurance! i started emailing them about the status of order as the tracking number would show it’s at a location for days. dziowa reps emailed me back telling me to be patient-after waiting over a month, i’ve been more than patient! i got a small package from??? and there was a ring inside and brochure saying that ring was worth a substantial amount of money. i looked up the website for the ring which had a copyright date of 2016. i didn’t order jewelry. i again went to the tracking website and it said the order was delivered. the tracking number on mysterious ring matched. i emailed dziowa again and demanded a refund immediately. i’ve emailed everytime they’ve responded to my request for refund saying it takes a long time for them to refund and to once again be patient. i also paid through paypal but somehow the transaction came straight out through my bank. i disputed the charge with bank and they refunded my $44 but i don’t know if they’ll take it out again. i email dziowa’s representatives, “banana” and lele and emma everyday and every response is for me to be patient. i feel stupid and disappointed because i was really looking forward to receiving the clothes! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM DZIOWA! SCAM SCAM SCAM i still see their ads but the company is under s different name but once ya click in, it’s them. THIEVES!

        Reply
      • Report #612792 02/23/2023 at 01:51 PM

        I ordered several items November 20,2022. Never received anything. Asked for refund and still nothing. I have sent numerous emails with no response I am out $21 and not happy
        -------------------
        I cannot believe these people

        Fraudulent email : support@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Martina


        Reply
      • Ms. Q 02/24/2023 at 10:24 AM

        I placed an order in December of last year and was told that it was delivered sometime in January, which I never received. I sent them and email and they told to provide them with another address for them to reship it to, never received either. Today I received a response saying that they can only refund me 50% of what I paid. Let’s see if that happens.

        Reply
      • DP 02/24/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Total SCAM!!! Placed order for $50.00!! Month later FAKE delivery co said order was delivered!! I was home all day and package was never delivered!!

        Reply
      • Liss 03/02/2023 at 07:01 PM

        I too was scammed by dziowa. Ordered a few outfits. 3 months later never received anything I emailed them they sent me a tracking number said it was delivered on February 7th 2023. I thank them for a quick response. I went through all the steps of tracking the package with the number there's no such tracking number blah blah blah now I'm trying to get back in touch with email and I get no response they have disappeared

        Reply
      • Report #617530 03/06/2023 at 04:03 PM

        Ordered clothing from this site via ad on Facebook. Tracking number received. Invalid for post office to track. Order never received. Paid in advance with insurance.

        Pseudonym : Dziowa@licvb.com


        Reply
      • Report #617565 03/06/2023 at 05:34 PM

        Clothing store. Offering to sell clothes at a seriously discounted price. My mother has been scammed out of almost fifty dollars.
        -------------------
        This site needs to be locked so no one else can be scammed out og money especially people that are in elderly stages and does online shopping

        Reply
      • Report #619964 03/11/2023 at 02:26 PM

        Clothing company claiming to sell clothing at cheap prices. I paid for several items and never received my order. They gave me a tracking number and tracking link but the whole thing is bogus. Their “customer service” kept emailing me back that they reshipped the order and 2 more months go by and no package is received. They are advertising on Facebook (along with many other scams) and Facebook should be liable in ensuring that companies /persons that are selling on their platform are legit!
        -------------------
        Again, Facebook should be be held liable for giving scammers a platform to scam people!

        Pseudonym : Dziowa

        Reply
      • Report #620393 03/13/2023 at 01:46 AM

        Ordered from this site never received my items nor a refund it’s March 13th I ordered Jan 8th
        -------------------
        Trust below 0

        Pseudonym : Dziowa


        Reply
      • Latina 03/26/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Send me my money back

        Reply
      • Kim 04/13/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I was scammed too, they offered to refund me 50%. I have since filed a dispute with my bank for the charge.

        Reply
      • Report #642727 05/08/2023 at 07:03 AM

        Cheap clothing on line
        -------------------
        I have 4 orders with Dziowa during the month of February, 2023. I have been charged but nothing received. I have been emailing back and forth at least 7 times a week since February.

        Fraudulent email : liz@dziowa.com

        Reply
      • Pam 05/22/2023 at 07:00 AM

        I wish I would have seen this before I ordered. I ordered in Feb 2023 and still haven’t received my order or a refund. I even paid extra for the insurance. The tracking number says it was delivered and it wasn’t. They were going to resend my order but they haven’t so I guess this is a lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/07/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Me too

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/07/2023 at 10:55 AM

        Same thing with me they said they resent it and it was delivered but to where I don’t know. They said I would get a 60% refund but we will see

        Reply
      • Londra 08/09/2025 at 01:10 PM

        Definitely a SCAM !

        Still waiting to see items ordered in 2022! 😂🤣

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.