SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kqtare.com kqtare@lixvb.com

Date11/02/2022
Fraudulent emailkqtare@lixvb.com
Pseudonymkqtare
Url / Websitehttps://kqtare.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is a clothing online store offering various items at very cheap prices.
Comment / ReviewThe website was recently created, and the domain name has a very short life expectancy, which makes it very risky to shop from here. They're enticing people with incredibly low prices; however, the orders have not been shipped to customers. The company details provided are fake and have been used by scam websites. They pretend to be operating from the United States; however, the Scamdoc analysis shows that they're actually originating from China.

Attachment(s)
  • Low priced items
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #564523 11/06/2022 at 03:25 AM

        selling clothing online they take your order and money and you get nothing in return. It seems legit until you get and item under your orders tracking number which turns out to be a silver tone ring worth about $2.00
        no expiation why your order hasn't arrived, also on the packaging it states that the contents is paper towel. Is that against Australian Law making a false declaration of what is in the package...Jules
        -------------------
        I have placed 4 orders and the same thing has happened 4 time so it can't be just bad luck, I have contacted the company and they say it's a mistake
        but will only refund me 50% of the purchase price plus I can keep the cheap ring....Jules

        Fraudulent email : kqtare@iteeuy.com
        Pseudonym : TARE

        • Kea Burlington 11/07/2022 at 11:58 AM

          I ordered 56.51 worth of merchandise and never received it. Contacted them by email they said they would refund my total amount. 15 days later I received 10.90!!! WTH??? Who can I report them to?? BBB??

        • Ana 12/01/2022 at 02:55 PM

          Ana. I never recipt my order.

        • Val 12/09/2022 at 07:01 AM

          I too ordered goods but never received them. I can't even email them now as the address on my receipt is not recognised.

        • Heather 12/23/2022 at 09:58 AM

          I ordered $80.00 worth in two orders and according to the tracking one was delivered and another returned! I wrote a letter to Yanwen in China and have heard nothing. I talked too the office here and they said they will refund up to 80% and have not received that. They said they initiated a ticket trying to find them and nothing. I received a garbage ring and when I received a second one I sent it back "Return to Sender".

        • Peewee 01/07/2023 at 05:33 PM

          Those scammed just added more scam sites: Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
          newest scam sites: https://saboyi.com/
          https://fogether.com/
          https://prettysean.com
          https://newdud.com
          If you want to know more about any site you think is "too good to be true" check the contact information and see if they are FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED and this will guarantee a scam site

        • Peewee 01/08/2023 at 03:30 PM

          Well everyday a new scam site from FADEL-BEATTY pops up this is today's new scam site from them: https://matssctx.com/

          These sites are advertised on Youtube as pop-ups. Always check the contact info and see if the site is from FADEL-BEATTY it is a given that it is a SCAM site.

        • Peewee 01/10/2023 at 10:51 PM

          These new scam websites have been added to the FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED SCAM OUTFIT JUST IN THE PAST WEEK: https://saboyi.com/
          https://fogether.com/
          https://prettysean.com/pages/contact
          https://newdud.com/
          https://matssctx.com/pages/contact-us
          https://bxdaytoy.com/
          https://jaewhar.com/

        • Bazza 01/11/2023 at 01:29 AM

          Add

          https://boookii.shop
          Advertising Ryobi One+ tools on Microsoft Start

          Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
          Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
          (this is not a returning address)

        Reply
      • Shelley 11/08/2022 at 08:39 AM

        I ordered a sweater and got a cheap play ring.

        Reply
      • Gloria 11/12/2022 at 01:16 PM

        I placed an order have not received yet.so I can assume I was taken for $37.45. How do I received my $?

        Reply
      • Kim nolen 11/15/2022 at 10:09 AM

        I'm out $40. I never received my order and was promised a refund which never happened. SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • Report #568275 11/15/2022 at 03:14 PM

        clothing and apparel
        -------------------
        I placed an order with them and have not received it. Total cost = $44.95

        Pseudonym : internet

        • Diana 01/04/2023 at 08:26 AM

          i placed an order here and received nothing since last september 2022 the amount of 45.36 canadian money,they took my money and never sent me my order,my bank is working on this now so you better pay me back or send me my order thieves

        • VSD 01/10/2023 at 06:21 PM

          I also ordered from these thieves and have not received it. I did not get a confirmation email or anything from them. I would love to get my money back but it probably won't happen.

        Reply
      • Report #568862 11/16/2022 at 08:48 PM

        Clothing - pants, one suit and two tops for adult.
        -------------------
        I am so disappointed with myself for getting scammed like this. 1st time. Hope its the last.

        Fraudulent email : kgtare@iteeuy.com
        Pseudonym : kqtare internet


        Reply
      • Report #575205 12/01/2022 at 07:30 PM

        Low prices on articles of clothing
        -------------------
        After continued efforts through emails to this so called “company”, I have come to the conclusion that I have been scammed! They respond quickly but keep lying about what has happened to my order. Luckily, I spent no more than $28.

        Pseudonym : kqtare.com

        Reply
      • Connie L 12/05/2022 at 08:12 AM

        I was informed that my refund should returned for my 10/5/22 unreceived order by 10/28/22 and follow-up call by missed date to 12/15/22. Now this note states up to couple more months before I receive it. Sorry unsatisfactory

        Reply
      • Philly Gal 12/14/2022 at 10:36 PM

        I'm out $37.00 - I have contacted my bank, and hope I can get some or all of the money back!

        Reply
      • Sonya Thompson 12/31/2022 at 07:42 PM

        This company is a SCAM, they take orders, send a small parcel (not ordered) then respond saying SENT. then they proceed with false and regulated emailed to avoid a refund. ADVOID AT ALL COSTS. Please advised all potential users of this. I am 3 months into automated responses and no refund. Taking action, so please spread the word - DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Report #610305 02/17/2023 at 07:02 PM

        Online order not fulfilled; not able to get full refund.
        -------------------
        I don't know if I will feel any better for myself about writing this, but I certainly will know that I tried to give one more warning to anyone thinking to buy from Kqtare, and that is DO NOT DO SO!!!!! I won't bore anyone with the details because the previous Reviews here say enough and thankfully I have lost only about $20 or so from a kqtare.com order that was not delivered nor did I receive a full refund for. For added insult from this company, I feel quite sure that the mock English used in correspondence with it is fraught with ridiculousness added. I do hope that some agency gets down on them legally and soon.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.