SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
preferentialls@lixvb.com

Date11/02/2022
Fraudulent emailpreferentialls@lixvb.com
Scam contentsClothes
Comment / ReviewClothes shoes scamming .

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ms.Wells 11/12/2022 at 11:44 AM

        preferentialls@lixvb.com
        I tried emailing to get my refund and I learned this is a scam. I'm not happy. How can we get our money back from scammers?

        Reply
      • Donna 11/19/2022 at 02:49 PM

        I ordered three banks from them and haven’t gotten a reply to my phone call

        Reply
      • Report #570254 11/20/2022 at 11:13 AM

        I purchased some merchandise from this place, never received my merch and when I contacted them was told my merch was delivered to my mailbox. Checked my post office and mailman. Nothing was delivered or received to my post office. They did in fact charge my card. And now I can't even get a response from my emails as to why
        -------------------
        Purchased 8 pair of shoes , they charged my card and never sent my merchandise

        Url / Website : preferentialls.com
        Pseudonym : preferentialls@lixvb.com

        • Deanna 12/21/2022 at 03:25 PM

          I ordered a coat from them. They charged my card claim order was delivered it but I never received it the coat was to my likings and the price was right. As you can guess I reached out to the website & was told that they would look into the matter. I am just taking it as a lost. Its some other thing s that ive found online but im afraid to order because it may be a scam also. im just do some serious investing before i order online again

        • Crystal 12/27/2022 at 10:14 PM

          I ordered several items 26 to be exact my card was charged but I never received any of the items or money back i sent them several emails still no refund DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE ITS A SCAM!!

        • Diana 01/04/2023 at 08:21 AM

          same here i bought 63.39 canadian money here cowboy boots and clothing and got 00000000000000000000000000000 and they claim that i received it this site should be banish from facebook,my bank is trying to get my money back but they want the online receith and i never got one except for my bank receith and what i bought isn t on it ,only the amount they charge me,bad bad site don t buy here its a scam site,i bought in september 2022

        • David Uria 06/11/2023 at 04:29 AM

          They are scammers. They say they deliver the items and it's a lie. Obviously they do not return the money saying that they send it again.

          SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Bonnie 11/28/2022 at 05:56 PM

        I ordered boots and bathing suit October20th order #SZZQ8108447482. Tried email and calling no phone pick up or reply. My order was for$21.12. Says in US courtyard since 11\07. Pleas hepl! Thank you. Bonnie Danka

        Reply
      • Angelique 12/01/2022 at 10:43 AM

        I ordered banks from this company and I can’t get a response from them either through phone or email. I can’t figure out how to either get the banks or my money back.

        Reply
      • pappy11gk 12/03/2022 at 04:19 PM

        I still have not got my coats yet ether.

        Reply
      • Hob 12/04/2022 at 12:48 AM

        Ordered banks from this company advertised as Nordstrom but funny thing is they only sell clothes. I filed a report plus contacted my cc company for a complete refund cause I didn’t receive my order.

        This company is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #577114 12/06/2022 at 11:31 AM

        Ordered multiple items. Was told it was lost in mail and would give me 100% refund. This was two months ago and multiple emails. Instead of refunding me, they charged more money.
        -------------------
        Prices too good to be true. I should have known.

        Url / Website : preferentialls.com
        Pseudonym : AB*Suportier

        Reply
      • Deana Henry 12/06/2022 at 03:07 PM

        Hello well after ready the reviews to late I am wondering is there anyway of getting my money back . Thank you for your time . Made order in September . Tracking says was delivered to mailbox on October 13 th . But was not .

        • Marty13m 12/07/2022 at 04:41 AM

          Yes, you can get your money back. Contact your credit card company, banking institution, or whatever method of payment customer support fraud department. Request a reversal of the charge due to merchandise was never received and Z Mastermind support refuse to communicate with you on resolution. I contacted my credit card fraud department on 12/7/2022. Explained this was a scam operation, never received merchandise, or tracking number. Fraud customer support file dispute claim and would receive a conditional credit to the account with in the next two business days.

        Reply
      • Report #581894 12/17/2022 at 01:20 PM

        Women's clothing
        -------------------
        This site advertises various clothes which I ordered. That was back in October of 2022. The amount for the purchase was almost immediately taken from my checking account BUT I received nothing in return...

        BEWARE!!!

        Url / Website : preferentia.com
        Pseudonym : Preferentia

        • Ritz 02/02/2023 at 03:43 AM

          This company is a fraud. I have been getting replys that state the items were delivered to my mail box. Not true as I am the mail carrier and no delivery to my address. All I get is a robot email stating a refund will be made. It has been 3 months now and nothing.Turned them in to FBI and every web site I can find. STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY. . They also state that Norstrom is their partner. Turned them in to that sompany also.

        Reply
      • NCMAD 12/19/2022 at 02:13 PM

        I ordered banks and coats. NEVER GOT ANYTHING!!! It is a SHAME that people do this to others. I have learned my lesson. NEVER AGAIN WILL I ORDER FROM ANYWHERE BUT AMAZON. SAD!!!!!!

        Reply
      • PoeticPink 12/29/2022 at 12:44 AM

        I ordered boots/winter coat and some other clothing items.
        What did I get?
        Cheap zircona rings sent over and over again.
        Not ordered.
        Not wanted.
        When I asked why I was receiving them preferentiallis DID respond.
        Their response ‘We send those as a ‘gift’to be sure it’s right address.’
        How does that even make sense?
        They wouldn’t know customer even received the ring if didn’t complain.

        I have been trying to get a refund from this thieves for over a month now.
        WARN YOUR FRIENDS.
        PREFERENTIALLIS.COM IS A SCAM SITE.

        Reply
      • Marty13m 12/29/2022 at 11:27 AM

        Thanks for the heads-up, it's greatly appreciated.

        Reply
      • PoeticPink 01/06/2023 at 01:57 PM

        UPDATE!
        So I’ve been fighting with this ‘company’ well over a month now to get a. FULL REFUND..
        First they told me it would take up to 25 days.
        I wasn’t happy but really had no choice.
        30+ days have passed.NO REFUND.
        I complained…again…
        They send an apology for the delay and use Holiday Season as their excuse(makes no sense Holidays don’t affect ability to return someones money).
        Next I get an email saying they will ‘resend my order’ if I agree to that.
        I absolutely did NOT agree - and told them that three times-as I feel they have no merchandise to send -other than stupid cheap zirconia rings I keep receiving and don’t want-anyway after I make it perfectly clear that ONLY A FULL REFUND is acceptable they send an email back saying ‘Thank you for your patience.We have resent your order’

        DON’T ORDER FROM THESE THIEVES.
        I wish I never had.
        Clearly they have no intention of refunding my money and I have zero reason to believe they’ve sent any merchandise I paid for.

        SCAM SCAM SCAM.

        • Marty13m 01/06/2023 at 02:33 PM

          UPDATE: I'll go one step further. Apparently. if you use a credit card the scammers will send you some cheap 2 cents item in the mail just to have a USPS tracking number to provide to the credit card fraud department for justification that the item was shipped. However, when you go the USPS tracking/delivery info (delivered on 11/16/2022), it clearly states that the package was left in/on the mailbox. Fortunate for me, the items I purchase was too large to fit in a residential mailbox and our mail person always leave large packages on the front porch. I have a ring camera and have no recordings of a delivery to my front porch on 11/16/2022. So still disputing and credit card will contact the scammers and left them know they will be reversing the charges. More to come...

        Reply
      • Report #591678 01/10/2023 at 02:07 PM

        Everything on the website.
        -------------------
        I ordered clothing and footwear from this website. I received a feather pen. I spent $121.59 US Dollars. Numerous emails back and forth. I requested a refund again today. January 10th, 2023.

        Url / Website : preferentialls.com/1663064668782/orders/21057117266624810937585501?ordermark=be354c3cfc0d2dc9a01fc37e52b5b554160c0d9248dc0f9e29ba57cf67d156af
        Pseudonym : William, Flora and Lele
        Telephone : +18333521881

        Website
        Website
        What I received.

        Reply
      • cynt 01/23/2023 at 01:57 PM

        I ordered from these scammers in October and have yet to receive the items I paid for... like someone else in these comments, I was sent a ring and when I wrote them back, they said it was a gift... and it did have a tracking number... businesses like this should have to go thru a vetting process.... I am glad that my order was for $20 something dollars... but thousands of folks ordering in that price range could be lucrative for them.

        Reply
      • ZZ 01/23/2023 at 11:28 PM

        i join this conversation with saddness, as I was scammed as well. The shipping company was an international one, called Track654. Never recieved the order, although it was stated it was delivered in the mailbox. as mentioned before... too big of a package to fit in the mailbox... and nothing arrived anyway. I now involved my credit card company, which hopefully credit me for this. I also plan to cancell the card and et a new one, as these evils may want to use it for other things.

        Reply
      • Tammy 03/11/2023 at 09:04 AM

        Ordered banks. It has been over three months now and supposedly 4 shipments, none of which I got proper tracking information for and never received. I give up, I will take the refund I was offered. Been two weeks and no refund.Electronic banking doesn't take that long. I'm not under the illusion I'm getting anything but scammed from this company.

        Reply
      • Super nan8 06/09/2023 at 04:57 PM

        I ordered various ladies clothing, the company said that they delivered items twice. Never received. It is quite obviously a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #655807 06/15/2023 at 02:01 AM

        Product were not delivered at all. They keep telling me they will refund me but the refund keeps getting 'canceled' by my bank.

        My bank has no record of any kind of refund. My bank accountant has reached out to them and now they will not answer any of my emails


        Reply
      • Charles 06/18/2023 at 01:32 AM

        Total scam company do not buy anything from them

        mine was a leather travel bag $19.21 never arrived contacted them two times both times they said item was sent again and delivered in courtyardnthat doesn't exist at my house and the second time says somebody at my household signed for it false again just plain awful people. I've never been burned before and had I not been fooled to believe that I was buying an American product until it was paid for and everything after that was in Chinese I never would have bought to begin with

        Reply
      • Harold B. Holbert 08/09/2023 at 02:45 PM

        Why can't I find a phone number for this company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.