SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cogaines.com admin@kobaltstore.com +338977228876

Date02/21/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@kobaltstore.com
Pseudonymcogaines
Url / Websitehttps://www.cogaines.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338977228876
Scam contentsThe reason we can offer you our hand selected items, for such low prices, is because we didn’t just settle for a quick buck, we took the time and effort to make factory direct deals and import our products directly. The cost we save by doing this is the cost you save on our products. After all, it’s only fair, right?
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be offering low prices, but they're scammers.
The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means that their policies are fake too.
Therefore, people's money and personal information cannot be protected here.
The email address is fake and linked to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591210
All the products are listed for sale at low prices. This is another red flag, as this trick is usually used by scammers to make people buy.
The website provides a fake address in France, but they're actually based in China.
Be careful and do not put your money here.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #591210 01/09/2023 at 05:25 PM

        Scam site claiming to sell Merrick and Blue Wilderness dog and cat food. All the contact info is fraudulent. The charge on the credit card shows up as Hong Kong and the address is a random house in Louisiana.
        -------------------
        Steer clear of this site.

        Url / Website : merrickonline.com
        Pseudonym : Merrickonline.com
        Telephone : 0562538937


        • Lea 06/13/2023 at 07:30 PM

          They also claim to sell Gold Sheep Clothing and the address is a random address in Alaska.

        Reply
      • Report #591389 01/10/2023 at 05:26 AM

        The website is impersonating the Rural King website to deceive customers.
        -------------------
        Scammers are misusing Rural King by stealing its logo and name and putting it on their website.
        They claim to be selling Rural King's products at lower prices, but they're deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591210 which means that both websites are related to the same scammers.
        The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means that their policies are fake too.

        Url / Website : lincolntters.com
        Pseudonym : lincolntters
        Telephone : +8562058017848

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #595754 01/18/2023 at 08:49 AM

        The website is scamming customers by never sending them their orders
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to sell kitchen supplies and cooking sets, but it's scamming customers out of their money.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to many other scams, some of which are reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591389
        The content and data of this online store are fake and copied from other websites.
        be careful
         

        Url / Website : cookingsetsshop.com
        Pseudonym : cookingsetsshop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #602323 02/01/2023 at 04:49 AM

        We’ve been serving customers some of the best deals and discounted fashion online since 2007. We’re unique in the marketplace, offering thousands of new styles, authentic brands and a huge variety of fashion for the whole family. Stock runs out quickly, so if you see something you like, buy it! We want to exceed your expectations by giving you great value from a trusted source. Plus, our deals are too good to pass up! We hope you love Anthem Online Sales Store and truly enjoy your shopping e...
        -------------------
        Scammers are misusing the brand Anthem by stealing its name and logo and putting them on their website.
        They claim to be selling Anthem products and items at lower prices, however, aiming to steal people's money without sending them anything.
        Their email address is linked to another fraudulent website, and most probably they are related to each other.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591210
        Be careful and avoid using this website.

        Url / Website : anthemdhop.com
        Pseudonym : ANTHEM SAN FRANCISCO

        Fraudulent website

        • LJ 05/06/2023 at 02:50 PM

          Item ordered never arrived... I never even got a confirmation email. But I do have a screenshot of my order number and the fact that it was charged!

        • eMatrix 12/11/2023 at 08:36 AM

          admin@kobaltstore.com is the same fake shop: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/718279

          There are many fake sites go by email: admin@kobaltstore.com or valariedani@hotmail.com

        • Kirk 01/18/2024 at 11:03 PM

          Thank you for posting this. We are the owners of the legitimate Anthem site that is being copied. We have contacted google and the fake website's domain registrar to have this site removed but so far we have had limited success. We have had many customers try and purchase from this site but of course they have not received any merchandise. They operate this site out of a country in Africa which makes it more difficult to have it taken out of circulation. Anyone paying with a credit card can get their money back by contacting their credit card company and reversing the charges.

        Reply
      • Report #605135 02/07/2023 at 09:17 AM

        Pretends to be selling men's clothes, however it's a scam
        -------------------
        The website is scamming people by pretending to offer items at affordable prices, but customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.
        The email address is not responsive and is linked to another fraudulent website.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591210
        The content and data are being duplicated from other online stores, which means that their policies are fake too.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : boxers-shop.com
        Pseudonym : boxers-shop

        Fraudulent website

        • Matt 05/01/2023 at 10:14 AM

          Ordered several pairs of pants on headwearonsale.com --- same group running these other sites. They are using Paypal as a 'checkout' but it is going to a personal Paypal account. Paypal won't reverse the transaction. I consider myself fairly tech savvy...I just got lazy and wasn't paying attention. I just gave $144 to a scammer and I cannot find any way to fight it.

        Reply
      • Report #627149 03/28/2023 at 04:15 PM

        products, visual assets
        -------------------
        fraudulent organisation that uses the same email to make duplicate websites under this email address admin@kobaltstore.com.

        Url / Website : simonjamesale.com
        Pseudonym : Simon James Sale

        Reply
      • Report #637446 04/24/2023 at 06:20 AM

        What Makes Us Stand Out
        All our products meet impeccable quality standards for optimal customer satisfaction– the driving force behind our need to constantly surpass ourselves and innovate with the newest and latest quality products.

        Innovation is one of our major concerns because we focus on the future. We constantly strive to present trendy products to better serve our customers.

        Our mission is to offer quality products based on the latest trends. This is why we make sure that new pro...
        -------------------
        This is a scam, they are reusing an email address that has been used countless times by other fraudulent websites so far, you can read more about that here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=admin%40kobaltstore.com#search-container
        Stat away as they actually have nothing in stock, do not be fooled by the discounts and low prices, they took those pictures from various other websites and they are not to be trusted.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : bodysuitsale.com
        Pseudonym : Wardrobe


        Reply
      • Vee 04/30/2023 at 02:32 PM

        admin@kobaltstore.com —-this email is also associated with another website that I believe is fraudulent. leafincreekus.com.

        Reply
      • Report #644322 05/12/2023 at 03:58 AM

        Claims to have bartending products
        -------------------
        I placed an order which immediately said I had “donated” to DannySowards on PayPal. After a week & not receiving any confirmation of the order I’ve sent numerous messages & emails to no avail. I’ve never received any response at all. An absolute scam

        Url / Website : beeraccessoryonline.com

        Reply
      • Report #647833 05/23/2023 at 05:27 AM

        Our goal is always to provide our customers with high quality products at competitive factory direct prices. The more you buy, the more you save! Whether you’re a personal buyer looking for fashion clothes, or a store owner or business wholesaler searching for suppliers to give your business the competitive edge, www.snowboardpackssale.com is perfect for you thanks to our high quality products, low wholesale prices, free worldwide shipping(some Category of the product with the free shipping si...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is connected to another fraudulent website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638
        Both websites share the same theme, content, and contact information, and most likely they're owned by the same scammer.
        The website listed all of its products on sale at very low prices. This is usually done by scammers to entice customers to buy, but they will never send the orders.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : snowboardpackssale.com
        Pseudonym : Gregory

        low prices
        customer review

        Reply
      • P 05/25/2023 at 12:25 AM

        Same email is also found on the site singlepanelshop.com which sells radiators for a lot cheaper than anywhere else plus I contacted the maker of the radiators and they said the company isn’t a distributor for them

        Reply
      • Report #649128 05/26/2023 at 11:03 AM

        About Us
        With a handful of experience and passion to be the best in the industry, in early 2019, a team of passionate and visionary people started “www.gardenchairsale.com” as a Designer’s bags site which we have since shifted to selling shoes,scarfs,hats, sandals and many other accessories . With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customers. Sunnydaze Decor-shop was born in Miami,Florida, United States. We concentrated on the items...
        -------------------
        They are using an email address that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638
        The prices on these chairs are way too good to be true and that site wide discount is the tell tale sign that you are on a fraudulent website.
        This store also has copied content that matches up with other fake ecommerce stores.
        The address they provided is fake and they sourced those pictures from various other websites, so it's highly likely that they have nothing in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : gardenchairsale.com


        Reply
      • Report #653179 06/07/2023 at 02:12 PM

        Cloned the REAL BUSINESSES WEBSITE of www.canadiantacklestore.com and is “selling” their products but really is just taking your money
        -------------------
        SCAM, PHISING, CLONING

        Url / Website : canadiantackle.com

        Reply
      • Report #658915 06/23/2023 at 12:08 PM

        At Rave Wonderland Cosplay 🧛‍♂️sale we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you Rave Wonderland Cosplay 🧛‍♂️sale
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is linked to multiple other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/605135
        Any content or data is being duplicated from other online stores. Anyone can check that using an online plagiarism checker.The website is linked to the Uniqueness Scam Network, which operates thousands of scam websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : wonderlandsale.com
        Pseudonym : wonderlandsale


        Reply
      • Report #660189 06/27/2023 at 10:44 AM

        About us
        ANIME Sales is a family-owned handmade leather studio dedicated to handcrafting each and every one of our products to ensure that what you receive will function perfectly and last forever. We mainly create leather & canvas briefcases, messenger bags, travel bags, backpacks, tote bags, DSLR camera bags, wallet&clutch etc.

        We use the highest quality, full grain leather sourced from the United States and Italy. Our canvas is 16oz thick waxed waterproof canvas. Our thread is marine-grad...
        -------------------
        This may look like it's an opportunity to stock up on cosplay material but in relaity this website is likely a scam.
        The email address that they are using is linked to another online store that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638

        The product pictures that they used to make up these listings were taken from other online stores, the same can be said about the content that make up their policies and terms of service as it's full of plagiarism.

        Stay away as they don't have these products in stock, you're risking getting a lower quality product then having no way to return it, or they might not ship a thing to you at all.

        Url / Website : representmart.com


        Reply
      • Report #664390 07/10/2023 at 11:48 AM

        OUR VALUES

        – Deliver customer satisfaction
        – Lead completely
        – Go the extra mile
        – Be adventurous, open-minded and creative
        – Create a fun and positive team spirit
        – Embrace and drive change

        WHO WE ARE
        Exquisite wedding dress sales shop having eked out a lucrative space in the online retail market back in 2012, making it all the way to winner of a number of customer services, shopping process .

        Having come a long way since our inception, we are now home to over 550 pro...
        -------------------
        This website is claiming to sell wedding dresses at really affordable prices but in reality this is likely a scam since it's using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent store that was reported her eon scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted from other online stores and the content that they are using is riddled with plagiarism.

        Stay away and don't shop here as they likely are not going to ship a good quality product to you, that if they're shipping anything at all.
        be careful.

        Url / Website : weddingdressesus-store.com


        Reply
      • Report #665458 07/13/2023 at 09:18 AM

        What Speaks Your Personality Better Than Emojis?!
        We’re all about the community.
        Journee Collection shop began as an apparel outlet seeking to spark joy, happiness, and fun through emojis on merchandise. Today, our success has driven us to become much more than that – a valued member of the community, incorporating fundraising opportunities into our venture.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling women's shoes and high heels at affordable prices, but scams people by sending them low-quality shoes and fails to deliver their orders most of the time.
        The email address they provide is linked to numerous other dubious websites, some of which have been registered here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638 
        In other words, this website is linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers.
        Ordering from this website is not recommended. Stay away

        Url / Website : shoe-casualshop.com
        Pseudonym : shoe-casualshop


        Reply
      • Report #665757 07/14/2023 at 08:56 AM

        Life would be dull if we all looked the same. And if we all stayed the same. Which is why we’re switching things up with our new collections. It’s nothing drastic. We’re still all about thoughtfully designed, well-made clothes. We’re still obsessed with unique details, beautiful prints, and unexpected colour combos. We still stand up for independent spirits and self-expression, and do good stuff wherever we can. We’re just trying some new stuff. New designs. New twists on old favourite...
        -------------------
        This is a fake vans outlet store, their homepage is full of fake listings that are on really hard discounts and that use product pictures that were ripped off of other online stores.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638

        The address that they provided us with turned out to be fake and their store scores pretty low on Scamdoc's security scan mainly because the domain name that's associated with their shop is barely 3 months old and does not have much of a shelf life left.
        Don't be fooled by the excessive discounts as that's just a poor business tactic that's primarily used by scammers and it's designed to get you to lower your guard.

        Url / Website : newmissshoes.com


        Reply
      • Report #681552 08/25/2023 at 08:44 AM

        Our motto is: the customer is #1. Next Quality is Key. We’re here to assist you with any aspect of customer service. If any questions arise as you surf through our site, feel free to contact us!

        We are very pleased to offer our customers the finest products at incredibly low prices.

        All orders are processed and shipped with the utmost care.

        We value your business and pledge to exceed your expectations.

        Our goal is your total 100% satisfaction with every purchase you make with us.
        -------------------
        The website deceives customers by pretending to sell various types of products at a reduced rate, but fails to deliver their orders.
        Many customers have raised concerns about this website, complaining about never receiving their paid orders and never being able to get a refund from the seller.
        The website is Chinese and is not based in the United States, as it claims.
        The email address provided on their terms is connected to many other scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.

        Url / Website : sleepinglix.com
        Pseudonym : sleepinglix

        Customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #688890 09/13/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Fake site offering various products and using a logo / identity taken from genuine sites and not supplying goods once ordered

        Url / Website : rooflightssale.com

        Reply
      • Report #702343 10/19/2023 at 01:10 PM

        Established in 2000, Tents Sales Store is the world’s leading online store for fashion, design and art that lasts a lifetime and beyond. For those who love the thrill of the find, Tents Sales Store inspires men and women around the world to express their personal style through a wide selection of well-made yet accessible pieces to cherish season after season. These include hard-to-find clothing and accessories for men and women from the world’s most prestigious designers as well as kidswear,...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling tents at low prices, but fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The website claims to have been online since 2000; however, it was recently created in 2023 and has a very short lifespan.
        The email address provided has been linked to multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638
        The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate while it's not.
        Please be careful; this is not a trusted website to shop from.

        Url / Website : buytentoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : buytentoutlet


        Reply
      • Report #716071 12/01/2023 at 07:32 AM

        The website claims to sell lingerie, swimwear and nightwear by high end brands. All items are advertised in GBP, however this is a scam website operating in China. The email address is linked to multiple scam websites.
        -------------------
        I purchased some lingerie from this website that I’d been struggling to find in my size, as they were end of line. The prices on the website were in GBP, however I was charged in USD. When the transactions appeared on my bank statement it was evident the company was based in China. I received an email with shipping confirmation and tracking numbers approx five days later. A couple of weeks later I received three parcels from China, each with tracking numbers matching the tracking numbers provided in the shipping email. Each parcel contained a pair of (likely fake) Ray Ban sunglasses! I have contacted the company via the email address provided in the order confirmation email (PaulTurae@hotmail.com), the email address on the website (admin@kobaltstore.com) and the website contact form and have had no reply. My bank cannot intervene because I actually received something as opposed to nothing.

        Url / Website : nightgownsale.com


        Reply
      • BMason 12/14/2023 at 04:24 PM

        I found the same email on this website.

        https://www.sportygraphictees.com/contact-us/
        when you google their address its a random house in Colorado.

        Reply
      • SidG 01/01/2024 at 11:58 PM

        This email is also attached to www.crimsonforces.com for log splitters. Address on the website doesn't exist.

        Reply
      • Report #730616 01/15/2024 at 03:24 AM

        Welcome!

        Welcome to www.sinksofficial.com, where you can find thousands of popular designed clothes with high-quality.

        Our Story

        www.sinksofficial.com has a strong bond with industry insiders and collaborates intensively with main stream.

        We offer the latest fashion ingredients by our design team;

        We are a partner with dozens of reputable import & export companies, warehousing & logistics companies and after sales service provider from around the world.



        Better still, ...
        -------------------
        This website appears to be selling affordable plumbing products that include but are not limited to: Fuacets, Thermostats, sinks and more.

        Everything on here appear sto be on sale which at first glance may sound like a great deal, however, the contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611638

        The physical address that they've provided us turned out to be fake and the product pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops.

        Stay away as they likely will ship faulty products to you or they might just not ship a thing to you at all.

        Url / Website : sinksofficial.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.