Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bestdela.com
| Date | 08/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.bestdela.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bestdela.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Quality shoes offered at a low price. |
| Comment / Review | This website that is advertising quality shoes at a reduced and low price seems to be a fraudulent website. The information that is provded for the company is very short and simple. It appears to have a contact information in the UK and there was no apparent phone that could be found in order of customer service. I certainly would be very careful about interacting with such a website!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Silky 10/18/2022 at 06:41 PM
My husband ordered 5 shirts at $27.89 a piece on Bestdela.com and they are the wrong size. There is no way to return these shirts!! No phone number whatsoever!! I tried emailing the company, but have not heard one word from them!!
up votedown vote
Jan 03/27/2025 at 07:51 PM
They claim to sell lighting products. There is no phone number or address. Avoid this company.
up votedown vote
JMH 04/30/2025 at 09:49 PM
Did not receive product ordered
up votedown vote
me 06/02/2025 at 09:54 AM
i ordered a necklace for my daughteres graduation and they sent the wrong one and now wont even answer any of my emails---horrilble customer service--will never buy anything from these guys ever again
up votedown vote
carol 06/18/2025 at 09:37 AM
we order a dazzle cat eye flower seeds may 8 2025 it is june 18 and nothing has got here ???????
up votedown vote
Nita 10/10/2025 at 09:48 AM
I ordered the bose sound wave and never got it. I would not recommend ordering anything from them. It is apparent this bestdela is in China. They use PayPal. To get their payments for orders. So i thought it would be legit.